1,123
edits
Superjothan (talk | contribs) |
Superjothan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
| 2% chance of recruiting Alder and Volcarona. 10% chance of recruiting 5★ sync pair in general (except limited pairs). Does not include Lisia and Altaria. | | 2% chance of recruiting Alder and Volcarona. 10% chance of recruiting 5★ sync pair in general (except limited pairs). Does not include Lisia and Altaria. | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Blue Spotlight Scout | | Blue Spotlight Scout (#2) | ||
| November 11 to 25, 2020 | | November 11 to 25, 2020 | ||
| 2% chance of recruiting Blue and Pidgeot. Daily Discount Scout can be done up to 3 times. Does not include Lisia and Altaria. The player receives 3 Blue and Pidgeot Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited them (maximum 5 times). | | 2% chance of recruiting Blue and Pidgeot. Daily Discount Scout can be done up to 3 times. Does not include Lisia and Altaria. The player receives 3 Blue and Pidgeot Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited them (maximum 5 times). | ||
Line 835: | Line 835: | ||
| 2% chance of recruiting Gloria and Zacian (Crowned Sword). 10% chance of recruiting 5★ sync pair in general (except limited pairs). | | 2% chance of recruiting Gloria and Zacian (Crowned Sword). 10% chance of recruiting 5★ sync pair in general (except limited pairs). | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Jasmine Spotlight Scout | | Jasmine Spotlight Scout (#2) | ||
| December 2 to 21, 2020 | | December 2 to 21, 2020 | ||
| 2% chance of recruiting Jasmine and Steelix. Daily Discount Scout can be done up to 3 times. The player receives 3 Jasmine and Steelix Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited them (maximum 5 times). | | 2% chance of recruiting Jasmine and Steelix. Daily Discount Scout can be done up to 3 times. The player receives 3 Jasmine and Steelix Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited them (maximum 5 times). | ||
Line 850: | Line 850: | ||
| December 10, 2020 to January 1, 2021 | | December 10, 2020 to January 1, 2021 | ||
| 2% chance of recruiting Skyla (Holiday 2020) and Togekiss. The player receives Tech Move Candy Coin after recruiting 11 sync pairs for 3000 gems (first-time only). | | 2% chance of recruiting Skyla (Holiday 2020) and Togekiss. The player receives Tech Move Candy Coin after recruiting 11 sync pairs for 3000 gems (first-time only). | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Tripe Feature Poké Fair Scout | |||
| December 17, 2020 to January 1, 2021 | |||
| Increased chance of recruiting Sygna Suit Red and Charizard, Sygna Suit Blue and Blastoise and Sygna Suit Leaf and Venusaur. 10% chance of recruiting 5★ sync pair in general (except limited pairs). | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits