1,312
edits
m (→Currently active Wild Area News (June 30 to July 31, 2020): fixed Steelix's name) |
|||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
If less than four players initiate a Max Raid Battle, a random selection of these NPC Trainers will populate the vacant positions. The level of their Pokémon is set to 70% of the host player's Pokémon (rounded down), hence a maximum of Lv. 70 if the host player's Pokémon is Lv. 100. | If less than four players initiate a Max Raid Battle, a random selection of these NPC Trainers will populate the vacant positions. The level of their Pokémon is set to 70% of the host player's Pokémon (rounded down), hence a maximum of Lv. 70 if the host player's Pokémon is Lv. 100. [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}} and [[Avery]]{{sup/8|Sh}} only appear in [[Isle of Armor]]. | ||
<div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | <div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|move2=Fire Lash|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Fire Lash|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Sludge Bomb|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Special}} | |move3=Sludge Bomb|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Special}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
|}</div> | |||
====Isle of Armor==== | |||
<div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{poison color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{poison color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{poison color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSKlara.png|size=150px | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Klara}} | |||
|game=Sw | |||
|location=Isle of Armor | |||
|pokemon=1}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=080 | |||
|pokemon=Slowbro | |||
|form=-Galar | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=1-70 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Quick Draw | |||
|move1=Scald|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shell Side Arm|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Focus Blast|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{psychic color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{psychic color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{psychic color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSAvery.png|size=150px | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Avery}} | |||
|game=Sh | |||
|location=Isle of Armor | |||
|pokemon=1}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=080 | |||
|pokemon=Slowbro | |||
|form=-Galar | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=1-70 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Quick Draw | |||
|move1=Scald|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shell Side Arm|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Focus Blast|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> |
edits