19,484
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Santalune City | | Santalune City | ||
| From | | From ''{{wp|Santalum}}'' (sandalwood genus) or ''santal'' (French for sandalwood) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Nouvaria City | |||
| From ''{{wp|Art Nouveau}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Ciudad Novarte | |||
| From ''Art Nouveau'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Neuvartault | | Neuvartault | ||
| From ''Art Nouveau'' | | From ''Art Nouveau'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Novartopoli | | Novartopoli | ||
| From ''Art Nouveau'' | | From ''Art Nouveau'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 백단시티 ''Baekdan City'' | | 백단시티 ''Baekdan City'' | ||
| From 백단 (白檀) ''baekdan'' | | From 백단 (白檀) ''baekdan'' (sandalwood) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 白檀市 ''Báitán Shì'' | | 白檀市 ''Báitán Shì'' | ||
| From 白檀 ''báitán'' | | rowspan="2" | From 白檀 ''báitán / baahktàahn'' (sandalwood) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 白檀市 ''Baahktàahn Síh'' | | 白檀市 ''Baahktàahn Síh'' | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Hebrew | |||
|העיר סאנטאלון ''Ha'Eer Santaloon'' | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
Line 213: | Line 216: | ||
| From its English name | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Russian | | Russian | ||
|Санталун Сити ''Santalun Siti'' | | Санталун Сити ''Santalun Siti'' | ||
|Transcription of | | Transcription of its English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |