53,116
edits
(→Names) |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| サンザシ博士 ''Dr. Sanzashi'' | | サンザシ博士 ''Dr. Sanzashi'' | ||
| From | | From 山査子 ''sanzashi'' (the {{wp|Crataegus cuneata|Japanese hawthorn}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Professeur Aubépine | | Professeur Aubépine | ||
| From ''aubépine'' | | From ''aubépine'' (hawthorn) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 산자시 박사 ''Sanjasi-baksa'' | |||
| Transcription of his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 山楂博士 ''Dr. Sāanjā'' | | 山楂博士 ''Dr. Sāanjā'' | ||
| From 山楂 ''sāanjā'' | | From 山楂 ''sāanjā'' (the Japanese hawthorn) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |