12,292
edits
(→Locations: I'll finish this later.) |
|||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
====Hoenn==== | ====Hoenn==== | ||
The following is a list of {{cat|cities}} and {{cat|towns}} known to host [[Pokémon Contest]]s in the [[Hoenn]] [[region]]: | The following is a list of {{cat|cities}} and {{cat|towns}} known to host [[Pokémon Contest]]s in the [[Hoenn]] [[region]]: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{contest color}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{contest color}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color dark}}" | ||
|- style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Location | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" colspan=2 | Picture | |||
|- style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | |||
! Exterior | |||
! Interior | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Rustboro City]] | |||
| [[File:Rustboro Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Rustboro Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Rustboro | | [[File:Rustboro Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Slateport City]] | |||
| [[File:Slateport Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Slateport Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Pokémon Contest Hall Hoenn.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Fallarbor Town]] | |||
| [[File:Fallarbor Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Fallarbor Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Fallarbor | | [[File:Fallarbor Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Verdanturf Town]] | |||
| [[File:Verdanturf Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Verdanturf Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Verdanturf | | [[File:Verdanturf Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Rubello Town]] | |||
| [[File:Rubello Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Rubello Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Rubello | | [[File:Rubello Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Lilycove City]] | |||
| [[File:Lilycove Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Lilycove Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Lilycove | | [[File:Lilycove Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Purika City]] | |||
| [[File:Purika Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Purika Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Purika | | [[File:Purika Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Pacifidlog Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pacifidlog Town]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Pacifidlog | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pacifidlog Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Pacifidlog Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 212: | ||
====Sinnoh==== | ====Sinnoh==== | ||
The following is a list of {{cat|cities}} and {{cat|towns}} known to host [[Pokémon Contest]]s in the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]]: | The following is a list of {{cat|cities}} and {{cat|towns}} known to host [[Pokémon Contest]]s in the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]]: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{contest color}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{contest color}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color dark}}" | ||
|- style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Location | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" colspan=2 | Picture | |||
|- style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | |||
! Exterior | |||
! Interior | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Jubilife City]] | |||
| [[File:Jubilife Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Jubilife Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Jubilife | | [[File:Jubilife Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Floaroma Town]] | |||
| [[File:Floaroma Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Floaroma Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Floaroma | | [[File:Floaroma Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Alamos Town]] | |||
| [[File:Alamos Town Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Alamos Town Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Alamos Town]] | | [[File:Alamos Town Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Hearthome City]] | |||
| [[File:Hearthome Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Hearthome Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Hearthome | | [[File:Hearthome Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | |||
| [[File:Solaceon Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Solaceon Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Solaceon | | [[File:Solaceon Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Lake Valor]] | |||
| [[File:Lake Valor Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Lake Valor Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Lake Valor]] | | [[File:Lake Valor Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Celestic Town]] | |||
| [[File:Celestic Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Celestic Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Celestic | | [[File:Celestic Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Majolica Town]] | |||
| [[File:Majolica Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Majolica Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Majolica | | [[File:Majolica Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Chocovine Town]] | |||
| [[File:Chocovine Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Chocovine Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Chocovine | | [[File:Chocovine Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Sandalstraw Town]] | |||
| [[File:Sandalstraw Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Sandalstraw Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Sandalstraw | | [[File:Sandalstraw Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Lilypad Town]] | |||
| [[File:Lilypad Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Lilypad Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Lilypad | | [[File:Lilypad Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Brussel Town]] | |||
| [[File:Brussel Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Brussel Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Brussel | | [[File:Brussel Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Daybreak Town]] | |||
| [[File:Daybreak Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Daybreak Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Pokémon Contest Hall Sinnoh.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Neighborly Town]] | |||
| [[File:Neighborly Town Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | [[File:Neighborly Town Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Neighborly | | [[File:Neighborly Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Arrowroot Contest Hall.png|200px]] | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Arrowroot Town]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Arrowroot | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Arrowroot Contest Hall.png|200px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Arrowroot Contest Hall interior.png|200px]] | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
;Reported only | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{contest color}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{contest color}}; border: 3px solid #{{contest color dark}}" | ||
|- style="background:#{{contest color light}}" | |||
! style=" | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Sage Town]] | | [[Sage Town]] |
edits