280
edits
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) |
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) m (→Cool) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}" | Description | ! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}" | Description | ||
! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytr|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Moves}} | ! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytr|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Moves}} | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Aeroblast]] • [[Cross Chop]] • [[Leaf Blade]] • [[Razor Leaf]] • [[Razor Wind]] • [[Sky Attack]] • [[Slash]] | | [[Aeroblast]] • [[Cross Chop]] • [[Leaf Blade]] • [[Razor Leaf]] • [[Razor Wind]] • [[Sky Attack]] • [[Slash]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | After this move, the user is more easily startled. | ||
| [[ | | [[Hi Jump Kick]] • [[Jump Kick]] • [[Submission]] • [[Volt Tackle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Badly startles all Pokémon that made good appeals. | |||
| [[Bullet Seed]] • [[Cut]] • [[Guillotine]] • [[Thunder Wave]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Badly startles the Pokémon in front. | |||
| [[Brick Break]] • [[Crush Claw]] • [[Dizzy Punch]] • [[Extrasensory]] • [[Hyper Fang]] • [[Iron Tail]] • [[Spark]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | |||
| Badly startles those that have made appeals. | |||
| [[DragonBreath]] • [[False Swipe]] • [[Focus Energy]] • [[Hyper Voice]] • [[Rolling Kick]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Can avoid being startled by others once. | ||
| [[ | | [[Detect]] • [[Double Team]] • [[Rapid Spin]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Can avoid being startled by others. | ||
| [[ | | [[Barrier]] • [[Teleport]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 55: | ||
| Can be repeatedly used without boring the judge. | | Can be repeatedly used without boring the judge. | ||
| [[Fury Cutter]] • [[Rage]] | | [[Fury Cutter]] • [[Rage]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Jams the others, and misses one turn of appeals. | |||
| [[Frenzy Plant]] • [[Hyper Beam]] • [[Outrage]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Scrambles up the order of appeals on the next turn. | ||
| [[ | | [[Roar]] • [[Twister]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 73: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| Startles | | Startles Pokémon that made a same-type appeal. | ||
| [[ | | [[Air Cutter]] • [[Dragon Claw]] • [[Sky Uppercut]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| Startles Pokémon that | | Startles the Pokémon that appealed before the user. | ||
| [[ | | [[Twineedle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| | | Startles the Pokémon that has the judge's attention. | ||
| [[ | | [[DynamicPunch]] • [[Fury Attack]] • [[Pin Missile]] • [[Spike Cannon]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Temporarily stops the crowd from getting excited. | |||
| [[Doom Desire]] • [[Leer]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal works better the later it is performed. | |||
| [[Dragon Rage]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Reversal]] | | [[Reversal]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | The next appeal can be made earlier next turn. | ||
| [[ | | [[Agility]] • [[Extremespeed]] • [[Mach Punch]] • [[Quick Attack]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | The next appeal can be made later next turn. | ||
| [[Vital Throw]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Cosmic Power]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Howl]] | | [[Cosmic Power]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Howl]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Works well if it's the same type as the one before. | ||
| [[ | | [[Double Kick]] • [[Megahorn]] • [[Meteor Mash]] • [[Sonic Boom]] • [[Steel Wing]] • [[Wing Attack]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Sinnoh Super Contests === | === Sinnoh Super Contests === | ||
Line 139: | Line 162: | ||
| A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | | A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | ||
| [[Air Cutter]] • [[Brick Break]] • [[Cross Poison]] • [[Crush Claw]] • [[Cut]] • [[Dragon Rage]] • [[Drill Peck]]<br>[[Gunk Shot]] • [[High Jump Kick]] • [[Horn Attack]] • [[Hyper Voice]] • [[Ice Fang]] • [[Jump Kick]]<br>[[Magnet Bomb]] • [[Peck]] • [[Razor Leaf]] • [[Rolling Kick]] • [[Slash]] • [[Sonic Boom]] • [[Spark]] • [[Steel Wing]]<br>[[Struggle]] • [[Submission]] • [[Thunder Shock]] • [[Twister]] • [[Vine Whip]] • [[Wing Attack]] | | [[Air Cutter]] • [[Brick Break]] • [[Cross Poison]] • [[Crush Claw]] • [[Cut]] • [[Dragon Rage]] • [[Drill Peck]]<br>[[Gunk Shot]] • [[High Jump Kick]] • [[Horn Attack]] • [[Hyper Voice]] • [[Ice Fang]] • [[Jump Kick]]<br>[[Magnet Bomb]] • [[Peck]] • [[Razor Leaf]] • [[Rolling Kick]] • [[Slash]] • [[Sonic Boom]] • [[Spark]] • [[Steel Wing]]<br>[[Struggle]] • [[Submission]] • [[Thunder Shock]] • [[Twister]] • [[Vine Whip]] • [[Wing Attack]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. | | Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. | ||
| [[Bullet Seed]] • [[Double Kick]] • [[Fury Attack]] • [[Fury Cutter]]<br>[[Outrage]] • [[Pin Missile]] • [[Spike Cannon]] • [[Triple Kick]] • [[Twineedle]] | | [[Bullet Seed]] • [[Double Kick]] • [[Fury Attack]] • [[Fury Cutter]]<br>[[Outrage]] • [[Pin Missile]] • [[Spike Cannon]] • [[Triple Kick]] • [[Twineedle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn +15 if all the Pokémon choose the same Judge. | |||
| [[Guillotine]] • [[Horn Drill]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 178: | ||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs first in the turn. | | Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs first in the turn. | ||
| [[Aerial Ace]] • [[Air Slash]] • [[Dark Pulse]] • [[Discharge]] • [[Doom Desire]] • [[Dragon Breath]]<br>[[Dragon Claw]] • [[Extrasensory]] • [[Focus Blast]] • [[Leaf Blade]] • [[Psycho Cut]] • [[Rapid Spin]]<br>[[Shock Wave]] • [[Sky Uppercut]] • [[Swift]] • [[Thunder]] • [[Thunder Punch]] • [[Thunderbolt]] | | [[Aerial Ace]] • [[Air Slash]] • [[Dark Pulse]] • [[Discharge]] • [[Doom Desire]] • [[Dragon Breath]]<br>[[Dragon Claw]] • [[Extrasensory]] • [[Focus Blast]] • [[Leaf Blade]] • [[Psycho Cut]] • [[Rapid Spin]]<br>[[Shock Wave]] • [[Sky Uppercut]] • [[Swift]] • [[Thunder]] • [[Thunder Punch]] • [[Thunderbolt]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn. | |||
| [[Cross Chop]] • [[Dragon Rush]] • [[Dynamic Punch]] • [[Force Palm]] • [[Hyper Fang]] • [[Iron Tail]]<br>[[Mega Kick]] • [[Megahorn]] • [[Metal Claw]] • [[Meteor Mash]] • [[Natural Gift]] • [[Rock Climb]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if no other Pokémon has chosen the same Judge. | |||
| [[Payback]] • [[Razor Wind]] • [[Sky Attack]] • [[Solar Beam]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | |||
| [[Volt Tackle]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | | Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | ||
| [[Aeroblast]] • [[Frenzy Plant]] • [[Hyper Beam]] • [[Roar of Time]] • [[Seed Flare]] | | [[Aeroblast]] • [[Frenzy Plant]] • [[Hyper Beam]] • [[Roar of Time]] • [[Seed Flare]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn a higher score the later the Pokémon performs. | |||
| [[Trump Card]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn double the score in the next turn. | |||
| [[Acupressure]] • [[Cosmic Power]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Focus Energy]] • [[Howl]] • [[Rage]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 214: | ||
| Enables the user to perform last in the next turn. | | Enables the user to perform last in the next turn. | ||
| [[Hammer Arm]] • [[Vital Throw]] | | [[Hammer Arm]] • [[Vital Throw]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Increased Voltage is added to the performance score. | |||
| [[Roost]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 230: | ||
| Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. | | Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. | ||
| [[Barrier]] • [[Stealth Rock]] | | [[Barrier]] • [[Stealth Rock]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 238: | ||
| Steals the Voltage of the Pokémon that just went. | | Steals the Voltage of the Pokémon that just went. | ||
| [[Switcheroo]] | | [[Switcheroo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ! colspan="3" style="background:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | === Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | ||
Line 231: | Line 278: | ||
| A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | | A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | ||
| [[Brave Bird]] • [[Flare Blitz]] • [[High Jump Kick]]<br>[[Outrage]] • [[Submission]] • [[V-create]] • [[Volt Tackle]] | | [[Brave Bird]] • [[Flare Blitz]] • [[High Jump Kick]]<br>[[Outrage]] • [[Submission]] • [[V-create]] • [[Volt Tackle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Affected by how well the previous Pokémon's move went. | |||
| [[Cross Chop]] • [[Drill Peck]] • [[Night Slash]] • [[Razor Wind]]<br>[[Retaliate]] • [[Sky Attack]] • [[Solar Beam]] • [[Steel Wing]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 288: | ||
| After this move, the user is more easily startled. | | After this move, the user is more easily startled. | ||
| [[Jump Kick]] | | [[Jump Kick]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Blaze Kick]] • [[Dragon Rage]] • [[Fury Cutter]] • [[Hyper Fang]] • [[Leaf Blade]]<br>[[Leaf Tornado]] • [[Megahorn]] • [[Meteor Mash]] • [[Night Daze]]<br>[[Psystrike]] • [[Razor Shell]] • [[Searing Shot]] • [[Sonic Boom]] • [[Triple Kick]] | | [[Blaze Kick]] • [[Dragon Rage]] • [[Fury Cutter]] • [[Hyper Fang]] • [[Leaf Blade]]<br>[[Leaf Tornado]] • [[Megahorn]] • [[Meteor Mash]] • [[Night Daze]]<br>[[Psystrike]] • [[Razor Shell]] • [[Searing Shot]] • [[Sonic Boom]] • [[Triple Kick]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| | | Badly startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | ||
| [[ | | [[Mat Block]] • [[Thunder Wave]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 306: | Line 313: | ||
| Badly startles Pokémon that used a move of the same type. | | Badly startles Pokémon that used a move of the same type. | ||
| [[Cross Poison]] • [[Double Hit]] • [[Double Kick]] • [[Extrasensory]]<br>[[Sky Uppercut]] • [[Twineedle]] • [[X-Scissor]] | | [[Cross Poison]] • [[Double Hit]] • [[Double Kick]] • [[Extrasensory]]<br>[[Sky Uppercut]] • [[Twineedle]] • [[X-Scissor]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Badly startles the last Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Air Slash]] • [[Crush Claw]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 312: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Leer]] | | [[Leer]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Causes the user to move earlier on the next turn. | ||
| [[ | | [[Agility]] • [[Aqua Jet]] • [[Extreme Speed]] • [[Mach Punch]]<br>[[Quick Attack]] • [[Tailwind]] • [[Vacuum Wave]] • [[Water Shuriken]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Causes the user to move later on the next turn. | ||
| [[ | | [[Circle Throw]] • [[Roar]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Effectiveness varies depending on when it is used. | ||
| [[ | | [[Bullet Seed]] • [[Fury Attack]] • [[Pin Missile]] • [[Spike Cannon]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Excites the audience a lot if used first. | ||
| [[ | | [[Electro Ball]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Excites the audience a lot if used last. | ||
| [[ | | [[Aeroblast]] • [[Parting Shot]] • [[Precipice Blades]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts| | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| | | Excites the audience in any kind of contest. | ||
| [[ | | [[Sacred Sword]] • [[Storm Throw]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 351: | Line 358: | ||
| Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | | Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | ||
| [[Bulk Up]] • [[Double Team]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Focus Energy]] | | [[Bulk Up]] • [[Double Team]] • [[Dragon Dance]] • [[Focus Energy]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes the audience quickly grow bored when an appeal move has little effect. | |||
| [[False Swipe]] • [[Hold Back]] • [[Volt Switch]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | |||
| [[Stealth Rock]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 356: | Line 373: | ||
| Prevents the user from being startled until the turn ends. | | Prevents the user from being startled until the turn ends. | ||
| [[Barrier]] • [[Detect]] • [[King's Shield]] • [[Phantom Force]] • [[Shadow Force]] • [[Teleport]] | | [[Barrier]] • [[Detect]] • [[King's Shield]] • [[Phantom Force]] • [[Shadow Force]] • [[Teleport]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Quite an appealing move. | |||
| [[Air Cutter]] • [[Brick Break]] • [[Cut]] • [[Dark Pulse]] • [[Dragon Claw]] • [[Fire Fang]]<br>[[Focus Blast]] • [[Force Palm]] • [[Horn Attack]] • [[Ice Fang]] • [[Iron Tail]]<br>[[Metal Claw]] • [[Peck]] • [[Psycho Cut]] • [[Razor Leaf]] • [[Rolling Kick]]<br>[[Shadow Claw]] • [[Slash]] • [[Spark]] • [[Thunder Fang]] • [[Thunder Punch]]<br>[[Thunder Shock]] • [[Thunderbolt]] • [[Twister]] • [[Vine Whip]] • [[Wing Attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 361: | Line 383: | ||
| Shows off the Pokémon's appeal about as well as all the moves before it this turn. | | Shows off the Pokémon's appeal about as well as all the moves before it this turn. | ||
| [[Oblivion Wing]] | | [[Oblivion Wing]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|000}} | |||
| Startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Hyper Voice]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Startles all other Pokémon. User cannot act in the next turn. | |||
| [[Frenzy Plant]] • [[Hyper Beam]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | |||
| Startles the last Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Dragon Breath]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 408: | ||
| Works better the more the crowd is excited. | | Works better the more the crowd is excited. | ||
| [[Fell Stinger]] • [[Mega Kick]] • [[Rapid Spin]] • [[Thunder]] | | [[Fell Stinger]] • [[Mega Kick]] • [[Rapid Spin]] • [[Thunder]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works great if the user goes first this turn. | |||
| [[Aerial Ace]] • [[Defog]] • [[Magnet Bomb]] • [[Quick Guard]] • [[Shock Wave]] • [[Swift]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works great if the user goes last this turn. | |||
| [[Howl]] • [[Metal Burst]] • [[Vital Throw]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} |
edits