22,209
edits
mNo edit summary |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Mirage Kingdom]] | | [[Mirage Kingdom]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Mirage Kingdom is located somewhere beyond a large desert. It is ruled by a [[King and Queen of the Mirage Kingdom|king and queen]]. The Mirage Kingdom worships {{p|Togepi}}, and even contains a Togepi Temple. The only way one can claim the throne is with a Togepi. | | style="text-align:left" | Mirage Kingdom is located somewhere beyond a large desert. It is ruled by a [[King and Queen of the Mirage Kingdom|king and queen]]. The Mirage Kingdom worships {{p|Togepi}}, and even contains a Togepi Temple. The only way one can claim the throne is with a Togepi. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Misty Village.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Misty Village]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A small, largely agricultural town located between [[Slateport City]] and [[Mauville City]], whose people are responsible for protecting the historic Mountain Lighthouse and its precious light stone. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Monsu Island.png|100px]] | | [[File:Monsu Island.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Monsu Island]] | | [[Monsu Island]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Monsu Island is located between [[Lilycove City]] and [[Mossdeep City]]. Monsu Island is the location of both bases of [[Team Magma]] and [[Team Aqua]]. | | style="text-align:left" | Monsu Island is located between [[Lilycove City]] and [[Mossdeep City]]. Monsu Island is the location of both bases of [[Team Magma]] and [[Team Aqua]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mountain Lighthouse.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Misty Village|Mountain Lighthouse]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A lighthouse in the foggy mountains between [[Slateport City]] and [[Mauville City]]. It helps people guide through the mountains and its source of light is known as the light stone, which uses electricity to create a bright light. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Muscle Island.png|100px]] | | [[File:Muscle Island.png|100px]] |