22,183
edits
mNo edit summary |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| [[File:Pokémon School.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon School.png|150px]] | ||
| [[Pokémon School]] | | [[Pokémon School]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A school on | | style="text-align:left" | A school on Melemele Island where {{pkmn|Trainer}}s of varying ages meet to improve themselves. [[Samson Oak]] is the principal. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Starshower Hill.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Starshower Hill]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A hill located atop [[Mount Hokulani]] on [[Ula'ula Island]]. Starshower Hill is known for the large amount of {{p|Minior}} that fall down there from space. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Treasure Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Treasure Island.png|150px]] | ||
| [[Treasure Island]] | | [[Treasure Island]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | An island located near | | style="text-align:left" | An island located near Melemele Island, which is home to many [[Wild Pokémon|wild Pokémon]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||