74,009
edits
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mainspace}} | |||
This is a list of {{special|Red}}, {{special|Green}}, {{special|Blue}}, {{special|Yellow}}, {{special|Gold}}, {{special|Silver}}, {{special|Crystal}}, {{special|Ruby}}, {{special|Sapphire}}, [[Wally]], {{special|Emerald}}, {{special|Diamond}}, {{special|Pearl}}, {{special|Platina}}, as well as [[Gym Leaders]], [[Frontier Brains]], and reoccurring characters Pokémon, ordered by the speed of evolution, from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture. | |||
''This is a work in progress.'' | ''This is a work in progress.'' | ||
{{spoilers}} | {{spoilers}} | ||
==Evolved Pokémon== | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | {| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
! | ! colspan="2"|Pokémon | ||
! Duration | ! Duration | ||
! Difference | ! Difference | ||
! Circumstances | ! Circumstances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Poliwhirl}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Poliwag}} → {{p|Poliwhirl}} | | Red's {{p|Poliwag}} → {{p|Poliwhirl}} | ||
| [[PS001]] → [[PS001]] | | [[PS001]] → [[PS001]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| Saving a drowning Red. | | Saving a drowning Red. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|111|Rhyhorn}} → {{MS|112|Rhydon}} | ||
| Koga's {{p|Rhyhorn}} → {{p|Rhydon}} | |||
| [[PS007]] → [[PS007]] | |||
| 0 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|064|Kadabra}} → {{MS|065|Alakazam}} | |||
| PFCP's (Kanto) {{p|Kadabra}} → {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| [[PS011]] → [[PS011]] | |||
| 0 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|007|Squirtle}} → {{MS|008|Wartortle}} | |||
| Blue's {{p|Squirtle}} → {{p|Wartortle}} | |||
| [[PS015]] → [[PS015]] | |||
| 0 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|067|Machoke}} → {{MS|068|Machamp}} | |||
| Green's {{p|Machoke}} → {{p|Machamp}} | | Green's {{p|Machoke}} → {{p|Machamp}} | ||
| [[PS018]] → [[PS018]] | | [[PS018]] → [[PS018]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|086|Seel}} → {{MS|087|Dewgong}} | ||
| | | Lorelei's {{p|Seel}} → {{p|Dewgong}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS044]] → [[PS044]] | ||
| 0 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|147|Dratini}} → {{MS|148|Dragonair}} | |||
| Lance's {{p|Dratini}} → {{p|Dragonair}} | |||
| [[PS063]] → [[PS063]] | |||
| 0 chapters | | 0 chapters | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Butterfree}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Metapod}} → {{p|Butterfree}} | | Yellow's {{p|Metapod}} → {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
| [[PS089]] → [[PS089]] | | [[PS089]] → [[PS089]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Politoed}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Poliwhirl}} → {{p|Politoed}} | | Gold's {{p|Poliwhirl}} → {{p|Politoed}} | ||
| [[PS109]] → [[PS109]] | | [[PS109]] → [[PS109]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|117|Seadra}} → {{MS|230|Kingdra}} | ||
| Silver's {{p|Seadra}} → {{p|Kingdra}} | | Silver's {{p|Seadra}} → {{p|Kingdra}} | ||
| [[PS109]] → [[PS109]] | | [[PS109]] → [[PS109]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|247|Pupitar}} → {{MS|248|Tyranitar}} | ||
| Lance's {{p|Pupitar}} → {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| [[PS111]] → [[PS111]] | |||
| 0 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|140|Kabuto}} → {{MS|141|Kabutops}} | |||
| Brock's {{p|Kabuto}} → {{p|Kabutops}} | |||
| [[PS155]] → [[PS155]] | |||
| 0 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|331|Cacnea}} → {{MS|332|Cacturne}} | |||
| Wally's {{p|Cacnea}} → {{p|Cacturne}} | | Wally's {{p|Cacnea}} → {{p|Cacturne}} | ||
| [[PS240]] → [[PS240]] | | [[PS240]] → [[PS240]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|063|Abra}} → {{MS|064|Kadabra}} | ||
| PFCP's (Kanto) {{p|Abra}} → {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
| [[PS010]] → [[PS011]] | |||
| 1 chapter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|035|Clefairy}} → {{MS|036|Clefable}} | |||
| Blue's {{p|Clefairy}} → {{p|Clefable}} | | Blue's {{p|Clefairy}} → {{p|Clefable}} | ||
| [[PS032]] → [[PS033]] | | [[PS032]] → [[PS033]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|252|Treeko}} → {{MS|253|Grovyle}} | ||
| Wally/Emerald's {{p|Treecko}} → {{p|Grovyle}} | | Wally/Emerald's {{p|Treecko}} → {{p|Grovyle}} | ||
| [[PS240]] → [[PS241]] | | [[PS240]] → [[PS241]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Charmeleon}} | ||
| Green's {{p|Charmander}} → {{p|Charmeleon}} | | Green's {{p|Charmander}} → {{p|Charmeleon}} | ||
| [[PS001]] → [[ | | [[PS001]] → [[PS005]] | ||
| 4 chapters | | 4 chapters | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|158|Totodile}} → {{MS|159|Croconaw}} | ||
| Silver's {{p|Totodile}} → {{p|Croconaw}} | | Silver's {{p|Totodile}} → {{p|Croconaw}} | ||
| [[PS093]] → [[PS098]] | | [[PS093]] → [[PS098]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|062|Poliwrath}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Poliwhirl}} → {{p|Poliwrath}} | | Red's {{p|Poliwhirl}} → {{p|Poliwrath}} | ||
| [[PS001]] → [[PS011]] | | [[PS001]] → [[PS011]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 127: | ||
| Saving a drowning Red and a water stone at the bottom of the sea. | | Saving a drowning Red and a water stone at the bottom of the sea. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|304|Aron}} → {{MS|305|Lairon}} | ||
| Sapphire's {{p| | | Sapphire's {{p|Aron}} → {{p|Lairon}} | ||
| [[PS184]] → [[PS195]] | | [[PS184]] → [[PS195]] | ||
| 11 chapters | | 11 chapters | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MS|002|Ivysaur}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Bulbasaur}} → {{p|Ivysaur}} | | Red's {{p|Bulbasaur}} → {{p|Ivysaur}} | ||
| [[PS002]] → [[PS015]] | | [[PS002]] → [[PS015]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 139: | ||
| Defeating a wild {{p|Primeape}} | | Defeating a wild {{p|Primeape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|153|Bayleef}} → {{MS|154|Meganium}} | ||
| Crystal's {{p|Bayleef}} → {{p|Meganium}} | | Crystal's {{p|Bayleef}} → {{p|Meganium}} | ||
| [[PS135]] → [[PS148]] | | [[PS135]] → [[PS148]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|261|Poochyena}} → {{MS|262|Mightyena}} | ||
| Ruby's {{p|Poochyena}} → {{p|Mightyena}} | | Ruby's {{p|Poochyena}} → {{p|Mightyena}} | ||
| [[PS181]] → [[PS194]] | | [[PS181]] → [[PS194]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|300|Skitty}} → {{MS|301|Delcatty}} | ||
| Ruby's {{p|Skitty}} → {{p|Delcatty}} | | Ruby's {{p|Skitty}} → {{p|Delcatty}} | ||
| [[PS181]] → [[PS194]] | | [[PS181]] → [[PS194]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|255|Torchic}} → {{MS|256|Combusken}} | ||
| Sapphire's {{p|Torchic}} → {{p|Combusken}} | | Sapphire's {{p|Torchic}} → {{p|Combusken}} | ||
| [[PS182]] → [[PS195]] | | [[PS182]] → [[PS195]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|008|Wartortle}} → {{MS|009|Blastoise}} | ||
| Blue's {{p|Wartortle}} → {{p|Blastoise}} | | Blue's {{p|Wartortle}} → {{p|Blastoise}} | ||
| [[PS015]] → [[PS030]] | | [[PS015]] → [[PS030]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|155|Cyndaquil}} → {{MS|156|Quilava}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Cyndaquil}} → {{p|Quilava}} | | Gold's {{p|Cyndaquil}} → {{p|Quilava}} | ||
| [[PS093]] → [[PS108]] | | [[PS093]] → [[PS108]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|019|Rattata}} → {{MS|020|Raticate}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Rattata}} → {{p|Raticate}} | | Yellow's {{p|Rattata}} → {{p|Raticate}} | ||
| [[PS036]] → [[PS053]] | | [[PS036]] → [[PS053]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Bayleef}} | ||
| Crystal's {{p|Chikorita}} → {{p|Bayleef}} | | Crystal's {{p|Chikorita}} → {{p|Bayleef}} | ||
| [[PS118]] → [[PS135]] | | [[PS118]] → [[PS135]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|258|Mudkip}} → {{MS|259|Marshtomp}} | ||
| Ruby's {{p|Mudkip}} → {{p|Marshtomp}} | | Ruby's {{p|Mudkip}} → {{p|Marshtomp}} | ||
| [[PS183]] → [[PS200]] | | [[PS183]] → [[PS200]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|Venusaur}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Ivysaur}} → {{p|Venusaur}} | | Red's {{p|Ivysaur}} → {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
| [[PS015]] → [[PS033]] | | [[PS015]] → [[PS033]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 199: | ||
| Battling [[Zapmolcuno]] | | Battling [[Zapmolcuno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Poliwhirl}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Poliwag}} → {{p|Poliwhirl}} | | Gold's {{p|Poliwag}} → {{p|Poliwhirl}} | ||
| [[PS091]] → [[PS109]] | | [[PS091]] → [[PS109]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|116|Horsea}} → {{MS|117|Seadra}} | ||
| Silver's {{p|Horsea}} → {{p|Seadra}} | | Silver's {{p|Horsea}} → {{p|Seadra}} | ||
| [[PS091]] → [[PS109]] | | [[PS091]] → [[PS109]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Charizard}} | ||
| Green's {{p|Charmeleon}} → {{p|Charizard}} | | Green's {{p|Charmeleon}} → {{p|Charizard}} | ||
| [[PS005]] → [[PS027]] | | [[PS005]] → [[PS027]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|259|Marshtomp}} → {{MS|260|Swampert}} | ||
| Ruby's {{p|Marshtomp}} → {{p|Swampert}} | | Ruby's {{p|Marshtomp}} → {{p|Swampert}} | ||
| [[PS200]] → [[PS231]] | | [[PS200]] → [[PS231]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|256|Combusken}} → {{MS|257|Blaziken}} | ||
| Sapphire's {{p|Combusken}} → {{p|Blaziken}} | | Sapphire's {{p|Combusken}} → {{p|Blaziken}} | ||
| [[PS195]] → [[PS226]] | | [[PS195]] → [[PS226]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|029|Nidoran♀}} → {{MS|030|Nidorina}} | ||
| Blue's {{p|Nidoran♀}} → {{p|Nidorina}} | | Blue's {{p|Nidoran♀}} → {{p|Nidorina}} | ||
| [[PS039]] → [[PS073]] | | [[PS039]] → [[PS073]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|010|Caterpie}} → {{MS|011|Metapod}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Caterpie}} → {{p|Metapod}} | | Yellow's {{p|Caterpie}} → {{p|Metapod}} | ||
| [[PS053]] → [[PS089]] | | [[PS053]] → [[PS089]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|075|Graveler}} → {{MS|076|Golem}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Graveler}} → {{p|Golem}} | | Yellow's {{p|Graveler}} → {{p|Golem}} | ||
| [[PS049]] → [[PS089]] | | [[PS049]] → [[PS089]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|138|Omanyte}} → {{MS|139|Omastar}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Omanyte}} → {{p|Omastar}} | | Yellow's {{p|Omanyte}} → {{p|Omastar}} | ||
| [[PS049]] → [[PS089]] | | [[PS049]] → [[PS089]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|156|Quilava}} → {{MS|157|Typhlosion}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Quilava}} → {{p|Typhlosion}} | | Gold's {{p|Quilava}} → {{p|Typhlosion}} | ||
| [[PS108]] → [[PS148]] | | [[PS108]] → [[PS148]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|084|Doduo}} → {{MS|085|Dodrio}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Doduo}} → {{p|Dodrio}} | | Yellow's {{p|Doduo}} → {{p|Dodrio}} | ||
| [[PS042]] → [[PS089]] | | [[PS042]] → [[PS089]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|159|Croconaw}} → {{MS|160|Feraligatr}} | ||
| Silver's {{p|Croconaw}} → {{p|Feraligatr}} | | Silver's {{p|Croconaw}} → {{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
| [[PS098]] → [[PS148]] | | [[PS098]] → [[PS148]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|349|Feebas}} → {{MS|350|Milotic}} | ||
| Ruby's {{p|Feebas}} → {{p|Milotic}} | | Ruby's {{p|Feebas}} → {{p|Milotic}} | ||
| [[PS207]] → [[PS266]] | | [[PS207]] → [[PS266]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|305|Lairon}} → {{MS|306|Aggron}} | ||
| Sapphire's {{p|Lairon}} → {{p|Aggron}} | | Sapphire's {{p|Lairon}} → {{p|Aggron}} | ||
| [[PS195]] → [[PS256]] | | [[PS195]] → [[PS256]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 283: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Sceptile}} | ||
| Wally/Emerald's {{p|Grovyle}} → {{p|Sceptile}} | | Wally/Emerald's {{p|Grovyle}} → {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| [[PS240]] → [[PS307]] | | [[PS240]] → [[PS307]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|191|Sunkern}} → {{MS|192|Sunflora}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Sunkern}} → {{p|Sunflora}} | | Gold's {{p|Sunkern}} → {{p|Sunflora}} | ||
| [[PS099]] → [[PS172]] | | [[PS099]] → [[PS172]] | ||
Line 252: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|280|Ralts}} → {{MS|281|Kirlia}} | ||
| Ruby's {{p|Ralts}} → {{p|Kirlia}} | | Ruby's {{p|Ralts}} → {{p|Kirlia}} | ||
| [[PS181]] → [[PS258]] | | [[PS181]] → [[PS258]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|196|Espeon}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Eevee}} → {{p|Espeon}} | | Red's {{p|Eevee}} → {{p|Espeon}} | ||
| [[PS020]] → [[PS115]] | | [[PS020]] → [[PS115]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|123|Scyther}} → {{MS|212|Scizor}} | ||
| Green's {{p|Scyther}} → {{p|Scizor}} | | Green's {{p|Scyther}} → {{p|Scizor}} | ||
| [[PS018]] → [[PS115]] | | [[PS018]] → [[PS115]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|137|Porygon}} → {{MS|233|Porygon2}} | ||
| Green's {{p|Porygon}} → {{p|Porygon2}} | | Green's {{p|Porygon}} → {{p|Porygon2}} | ||
| [[PS018]] → [[PS160]] | | [[PS018]] → [[PS160]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|209|Snubbull}} → {{MS|210|Granbull}} | ||
| Blue's {{p|Snubbull}} → {{p|Granbull}} | | Blue's {{p|Snubbull}} → {{p|Granbull}} | ||
| [[PS089]] → [[PS288]] | | [[PS089]] → [[PS288]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|102|Exeggcute}} → {{MS|103|Exeggutor}} | ||
| Bill's {{p|Exeggcute}} → {{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
| [[PS075]] → [[PS276]] | |||
| 201 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|030|Nidorina}} → {{MS|031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| Blue's {{p|Nidorina}} → {{p|Nidoqueen}} | | Blue's {{p|Nidorina}} → {{p|Nidoqueen}} | ||
| [[PS073]] → [[PS288]] | | [[PS073]] → [[PS288]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|021|Spearow}} → {{MS|022|Fearow}} | ||
| Oak's {{p|Spearow}} → {{p|Fearow}} | |||
| [[PS039]] → [[PS282]] | |||
| 243 chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|039|Jigglypuff}} → {{MS|040|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| Blue's {{p|Jigglypuff}} → {{p|Wigglytuff}} | | Blue's {{p|Jigglypuff}} → {{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| [[PS016]] → [[PS288]] | | [[PS016]] → [[PS288]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 349: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Grotle}} | ||
| Diamond's {{p|Turtwig}} → {{p|Grotle}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Monferno}} | |||
| Pearl's {{p|Chimchar}} → {{p|Monferno}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|393|Piplup}} → {{MS|394|Prinplup}} | |||
| Platina's {{p|Piplup}} → {{p|Prinplup}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Torterra}} | |||
| Diamond's {{p|Grotle}} → {{p|Torterra}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Infernape}} | |||
| Pearl's {{p|Monferno}} → {{p|Infernape}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|394|Prinplup}} → {{MS|395|Empoleon}} | |||
| Platina's {{p|Prinplup}} → {{p|Empoleon}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|077|Ponyta}} → {{MS|078|Rapidash}} | |||
| Platina's {{p|Ponyta}} → {{p|Rapidash}} | |||
| [[PS]] → [[PS]] | |||
| chapters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Currently unevolved== | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2"|Pokémon | |||
! Chapter Caught | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|410|Shieldon}} | |||
| Diamond's {{p|Shieldon}} | |||
| [[PS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|446|Munchlax}} | |||
| Diamond's {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
| [[PS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|231|Phanpy}} | |||
| Crystal's {{p|Phanpy}} | | Crystal's {{p|Phanpy}} | ||
| [[PS311]] | | [[PS311]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|002|Ivysaur}} | |||
| Emerald's (Battle Factory) {{p|Ivysaur}} | |||
| [[PS306]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|176|Togetic}} | |||
| Emerald's (Battle Factory) {{p|Togetic}} | |||
| [[PS306]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|170|Chinchou}} | |||
| Emerald's (Battle Factory) {{p|Chinchou}} | |||
| [[PS306]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|253|Grovyle}} | |||
| Emerald's (Battle Factory) {{p|Grovyle}} | |||
| [[PS306]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|111|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| Emerald's (Battle Factory) {{p|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| [[PS305]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|090|Shellder}} | |||
| Lorelei's {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| [[PS292]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|035|Clefairy}} | |||
| Daisy's {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| [[PS262]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|315|Roselia}} | ||
| Wally's {{p|Roselia}} | | Wally's {{p|Roselia}} | ||
| [[PS240]] | | [[PS240]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|339|Barboach}} | |||
| Briney's {{p|Barboach}} | |||
| [[PS192]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|129|Magikarp}} | |||
| Briney's {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| [[PS192]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|320|Wailmer}} | |||
| Briney's {{p|Wailmer}} | |||
| [[PS192]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|278|Wingull}} | |||
| Briney's {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| [[PS190]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|172|Pichu}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Pichu}} | | Gold's {{p|Pichu}} | ||
| [[PS178]] | | [[PS178]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|236|Tyrogue}} | |||
| Bruno's {{p|Tyrogue}} | |||
| [[PS176]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|093|Haunter}} | ||
| Eusine's {{p|Haunter}} | |||
| [[PS171]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|116|Horsea}} | |||
| Lance's {{p|Horsea}} | |||
| [[PS168]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|188|Skiploom}} | |||
| Erika's {{p|Skiploom}} | |||
| [[PS163]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|063|Abra}} | |||
| Blue's {{p|Abra}} | | Blue's {{p|Abra}} | ||
| [[PS162]] | | [[PS162]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|088|Grimer}} | |||
| Janine's {{p|Grimer}} | |||
| [[PS156]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|170|Chinchou}} | ||
| Misty's {{p|Chinchou}} | |||
| [[PS150]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|223|Remoraid}} | |||
| Gold's {{p|Remoraid}} | | Gold's {{p|Remoraid}} | ||
| [[PS147]] | | [[PS147]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|238|Smoochum}} | ||
| Crystal's {{p|Smoochum}} | | Crystal's {{p|Smoochum}} | ||
| [[PS117]] | | [[PS117]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|177|Natu}} | ||
| Crystal's {{p|Natu}} | | Crystal's {{p|Natu}} | ||
| [[PS117]] | | [[PS117]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|104|Cubone}} | ||
| Crystal's {{p|Cubone}} | | Crystal's {{p|Cubone}} | ||
| [[PS117]] | | [[PS117]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|025|Pikachu}} | ||
| Yellow's {{p|Pikachu}} | | Yellow's {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| [[PS111]] | | [[PS111]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|175|Togepi}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Togepi}} | | Gold's {{p|Togepi}} | ||
| [[PS107]] | | [[PS107]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|170|Chinchou}} | ||
| Gold's {{p|Chinchou}} | | Gold's {{p|Chinchou}} | ||
| [[PS096]] | | [[PS096]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|165|Ledyba}} | |||
| Oak's {{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| [[PS094]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|215|Sneasel}} | ||
| Silver's {{p|Sneasel}} | | Silver's {{p|Sneasel}} | ||
| [[PS092]] | | [[PS092]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|161|Sentret}} | |||
| Elm's {{p|Sentret}} | |||
| [[PS092]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|198|Murkrow}} | ||
| Silver's {{p|Murkrow}} | | Silver's {{p|Murkrow}} | ||
| [[PS091]] | | [[PS091]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| Gold's {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| [[PS091]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|190|Aipom}} | |||
| Gold's {{p|Aipom}} | |||
| [[PS091]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|113|Chansey}} | |||
| Daisy's {{p|Chansey}} | |||
| [[PS076]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|129|Magikarp}} | |||
| Bill's {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| [[PS074]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|042|Golbat}} | |||
| Agatha's {{p|Golbat}} | |||
| [[PS071]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|095|Onix}} | |||
| Bruno's {{p|Onix}} | |||
| [[PS066]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|118|Goldeen}} | |||
| Misty's {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
| [[PS066]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|148|Dragonair}} | |||
| Lance's Second {{p|Dragonair}} | |||
| [[PS060]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|037|Vulpix}} | |||
| Bill's {{p|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[PS059]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|093|Haunter}} | |||
| Agatha's {{p|Haunter}} | |||
| [[PS050]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|092|Gastly}} | ||
| | | Agatha's {{p|Gastly}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS049]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|058|Growlithe}} | |||
| Blaine's {{p|Growlithe}} | |||
| [[PS049]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|117|Seadra}} | ||
| | | Yellow's {{p|Seadra}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS043]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|084|Doduo}} | |||
| Oak's {{p|Doduo}} | |||
| [[PS039]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|013|Weedle}} | ||
| Blue's {{p|Weedle}} | | Blue's {{p|Weedle}} | ||
| [[PS039]] | | [[PS039]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|112|Rhydon}} | |||
| Giovanni's {{p|Rhydon}} | |||
| [[PS038]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|111|Rhyhorn}} | ||
| Giovanni's {{p|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| [[PS038]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|023|Ekans}} | |||
| Koga's {{p|Ekans}} | |||
| [[PS029]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|088|Grimer}} | |||
| Koga's {{p|Grimer}} | |||
| [[PS029]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|027|Sandshrew}} | |||
| Red's {{p|Sandshrew}} | | Red's {{p|Sandshrew}} | ||
| [[PS023]] | | [[PS023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|070|Weepinbell}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Weepinbell}} | | Red's {{p|Weepinbell}} | ||
| [[PS022]] | | [[PS022]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|069|Bellsprout}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Bellsprout}} | | Red's {{p|Bellsprout}} | ||
| [[PS022]] | | [[PS022]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|102|Exeggcute}} | |||
| Red's {{p|Exeggcute}} | |||
| [[PS022]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|064|Kadabra}} | ||
| | | Sabrina's {{p|Kadabra}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS020]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|069|Bellsprout}} | |||
| Erika's {{p|Bellsprout}} | |||
| [[PS020]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|114|Tangela}} | ||
| | | Erika's {{p|Tangela}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS019]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|096|Drowzee}} | |||
| Sabrina's {{p|Drowzee}} | |||
| [[PS019]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | {{MS|098|Krabby}} | ||
| Misty's {{p|Krabby}} | |||
| [[PS018]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|050|Diglett}} | |||
| Red's {{p|Diglett}} | | Red's {{p|Diglett}} | ||
| [[PS018]] | | [[PS018]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|042|Golbat}} | |||
| Koga's {{p|Golbat}} | |||
| [[PS014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|125|Electabuzz}} | |||
| Lt. Surge's {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
| [[PS011]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|100|Voltorb}} | |||
| Lt. Surge's {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
| [[PS010]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|081|Magnemite}} | |||
| Lt. Surge's {{p|Magnemite}} | |||
| [[PS010]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|082|Magneton}} | |||
| Lt. Surge's {{p|Magneton}} | |||
| [[PS010]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|120|Staryu}} | ||
| | | Misty's {{p|Staryu}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS007]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|074|Geodude}} | |||
| Brock's {{p|Geodude}} | |||
| [[PS005]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|095|Onix}} | ||
| | | Brock's {{p|Onix}} | ||
| [[ | | [[PS005]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|025|Pikachu}} | |||
| Red's [[Pika|Pikachu]] | |||
| [[PS004]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{MS|033|Nidorino}} | ||
| Red's {{p|Nidorino}} | |||
| [[ | | [[PS001]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of {{pkmn|Egg}}s== | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Evolution]] | *[[Evolution]] |