19,436
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding zh:聖司鎮) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| セージタウン ''Sage Town'' | | セージタウン ''Sage Town'' | ||
| | | From ''{{wp|Salvia officinalis|sage}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Sage Town | | Sage Town | ||
| | | From its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Pueblo Sage | | Pueblo Sage | ||
| | | From its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 聖司鎮 ''Shèngsī Zhèn'' | | 聖司鎮 ''Shèngsī Zhèn'' | ||
| From 聖司 '' | |rowspan="2"| From the Japanese name 聖司 ''Seiji''. Contains 聖 ''shèng / sing'', sage. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 聖司鎮 ''Singsī Jan'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Sinnohanime}}<br> | {{Sinnohanime}}<br> |