19,417
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro: technicalities (type effectiveness remains unchanged)) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| オッカのみ ''Occa no Mi'' | | オッカのみ ''Occa no Mi'' | ||
| From カカオ ''cacao'' | | From カカオ ''cacao'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Occa Berry | | Occa Berry | ||
|From ''cocoa'' | | From ''cacao'' or ''cocoa'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | | French | ||
| Baie Chocco | | Baie Chocco | ||
|From ''chocolat'' | | From ''chocolat'', chocolate | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | | German | ||
| Koakobeere | | Koakobeere | ||
|From ''Kakao'' | | From ''Kakao'', cocoa | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | | Italian | ||
|Baccacao | | Baccacao | ||
|From ''cacao'' | | From ''cacao'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Baya Caoca | | Baya Caoca | ||
| From ''cacao'' | | From ''cacao'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | | Korean | ||
|오카열매 ''Oca Yeolmae'' | | 오카열매 ''Oca Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 카카오 ''cacao'' | | From 카카오 ''cacao'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 巧可果 ''Qiǎokě Guǒ'' | |||
| From 巧克力 ''qiǎokèlì'' (chocolate) and 可可 ''kěkě'' (cocoa) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 巧可果 ''Háauhó Gwó'' | |||
| Same as Mandarin name | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 139: | ||
[[it:Baccacao]] | [[it:Baccacao]] | ||
[[ja:オッカのみ]] | [[ja:オッカのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:巧可果(道具)]] |