1,110
edits
m (→Pokémon) |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
tmname=Rapla | | tmname=Rapla | | ||
image=Rosie.png | | image=Rosie.png | | ||
size= | size=142px | | ||
caption=Art from PBR (English Version) | | caption=Art from PBR (English Version) | | ||
gender=Female | | gender=Female | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Colosseum Leader Rosie''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムリーダー ラプラ''' ''Colosseum Leader Rapla'') is the fourth | '''Colosseum Leader Rosie''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムリーダー ラプラ''' ''Colosseum Leader Rapla'') is the fourth {{tc|Colosseum Leader}} in [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]. She is the head of [[Neon Colosseum]]. Similar to other Leaders in Battle Revolution, her [[Pokémon cosplay|costume]] resembles a Pokémon. Her costume of choice is a {{p|Roserade}}. She appears to like the {{type|Grass}} in battle. Her design is based on the [[Model|Cool Girl Model]]. | ||
Rosie | Her costume is obtained after defeating her under the "Level 50 All" Rule. | ||
Rosie has white skin in the Japanese version of the game. For unknown reasons, her skin tone was darkened along with {{tc|Colosseum Master}} [[Sashay]]'s in the English<!--international?--> release. | |||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon== | ||
{{Party|color={{green color}}|bordercolor={{blue color | {{incomplete|section}} | ||
|sprite=Rosie.png{{!}} | |||
|prize= | |||
===Neon Colosseum=== | |||
====Lv. 30 Open==== | |||
{{Party/Single|color={{green color}}|bordercolor={{blue color dark}}|headcolor={{red color}} | |||
|sprite=Rosie.png{{!}}50px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupons|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Leader | |class=Colosseum Leader | ||
|name=Rosie | |name=Rosie | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Neon Colosseum | |location=Neon Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
| | |ndex=301 | ||
| | |pokemon=Delcatty | ||
|ndex= | |ability=Normalize | ||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Silk Scarf | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Faint Attack|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Helping Hand|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Payback|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=267 f | |||
|pokemon=Beautifly | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Rawst Berry | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Silver Wind|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Attract|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=070 | |||
|pokemon=Weepinbell | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Persim Berry | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Grass Knot|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Wring Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Knock Off|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Gastro Acid|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{green color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=188 | |||
|pokemon=Skiploom | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sleep Powder|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Leech Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=192 | |||
|pokemon=Sunflora | |||
|ability=Solar Power | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Aspear Berry | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Secret Power|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Nature Power|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=315 f | |||
|pokemon=Roselia | |pokemon=Roselia | ||
|ability=Natural Cure | |ability=Natural Cure | ||
|ability2=Poison Point | |ability2=Poison Point | ||
|level=30+ | |level=30+ | ||
|type1=Grass | |gender=both | ||
|type2=Poison | |held= | ||
|move1=Giga Drain | |type1=Grass|type2=Poison | ||
|move1type=Grass | |move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move1cat=Special | |move2=Captivate|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move2= | |move3=Poison Sting|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move2type= | |move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|move2cat= | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
|move3= | |||
|move3type= | |||
|move3cat= | |||
|move4=Ingrain | |||
|move4type=Grass | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
| | ===Stargazer Colosseum=== | ||
| | {{Party/Single|color={{green color}}|bordercolor={{blue color dark}}|headcolor={{red color}} | ||
|sprite=Rosie.png{{!}}50px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupons|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Leader | |||
|name=Rosie | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=301 | |||
|pokemon=Delcatty | |||
|ability=Normalize | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Silk Scarf | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Faint Attack|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Helping Hand|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Payback|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=267 f | |||
|pokemon=Beautifly | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Rawst Berry | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Silver Wind|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Attract|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=070 | |||
|pokemon=Weepinbell | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Persim Berry | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Grass Knot|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Wring Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Knock Off|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Gastro Acid|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{green color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=188 | |||
|pokemon=Skiploom | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sleep Powder|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Leech Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=192 | |ndex=192 | ||
|pokemon=Sunflora | |pokemon=Sunflora | ||
|ability | |ability=Solar Power | ||
|level=30+ | |level=30+ | ||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Aspear Berry | |||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
|move1= | |move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move1type= | |move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | ||
|move1cat= | |move3=Secret Power|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move4=Nature Power|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|move2type= | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move2cat= | |ndex=315 f | ||
|move3=Secret Power | |pokemon=Roselia | ||
|move3type=Normal | |ability=Natural Cure | ||
|move3cat=Physical | |ability2=Poison Point | ||
|move4=Nature Power | |level=30+ | ||
| | |gender=both | ||
|move4cat=Status | |held= | ||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Captivate|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Poison Sting|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{| width="100%" class="collapsible" | |||
|- class="expandable" | | |||
| | |||
===Neon Colosseum Pokémon=== | |||
Rosie's team will consist of six of these Pokémon. She always has {{p|Roselia}} (Ranks 1-3) or {{p|Roserade}} (Ranks 4-8), another {{t|Grass}} type, another {{t|Poison}} type, and a {{t|Rock}} type. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| style="float:left; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="2" | Roselia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|pokemon=Roselia | |||
|ndex=315 f | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Natural Cure|ability2=Poison Point | |||
|gender= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="2" | Tangela | |||
|pokemon= | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|level= | |game=HeartGold | ||
|pokemon=Tangela | |||
|ndex=114 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
| | |ability=Chlorophyll|ability2=Leaf Guard | ||
|gender=male | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
|game= | ! colspan="2" | Shuckle | ||
|- | |||
|pokemon= | | | ||
| | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
|level= | |game=HeartGold | ||
|type1= | |pokemon=Shuckle | ||
|type2= | |ndex=213 | ||
| | |level=50 | ||
|type1=Bug|type2=Rock | |||
|ability=Sturdy|ability2=Gluttony | |||
|gender= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="2" | Donphan | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
|game=HeartGold | |||
| | |pokemon=Donphan | ||
| | |ndex=232 m | ||
| | |level=50 | ||
| | |type1=Ground | ||
| | |ability=Sturdy | ||
| | |gender=male | ||
| | |move1=Defense Curl|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
|game= | ! colspan="2" | Porygon2 | ||
|- | |||
|pokemon= | | | ||
| | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
|level= | |game=HeartGold | ||
|pokemon=Porygon2 | |||
|ndex=233 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |type1=Normal | ||
|move1= | |ability=Trace | ||
|move1type= | |held=Leftovers | ||
|move1cat= | |move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Recover|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move2type=Normal | |move3=Signal Beam|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Special | ||
|move2cat=Status | |move4=Agility|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |||
|move3type= | |||
|move3cat= | |||
|move4= | |||
|move4type= | |||
|move4cat= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{| style="float:left; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="2" | Seviper | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|pokemon=Seviper | |||
|ndex=336 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|ability=Shed Skin | |||
|gender= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
|} | |||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== | ||
{| | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{blue color light}}; background: #{{green color}};" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{blue color light}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Rosie JP.png|140px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{blue color light}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Rosie JP.png|140px]] | ||
|- | |- style="font-size: 80%;" | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| | {| style="float:left; background: #{{green color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{green color}}" | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}};" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}};" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ラプラ | | ラプラ ''Rapla'' | ||
| | | Possibly from 薔薇 ''bara'' (rose), ランブラー ''{{wp|Rosa multiflora|Rambler}}'', or ''plant'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Rosie | | Rosie | ||
| From ''rose''. | | From ''rose''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Rosaura | | Rosaura | ||
| From ''rose''. | | From ''rose''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Jade | | Jade | ||
| From ''Jade'', a green ornamental stone. | | From ''Jade'', a green ornamental stone. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Rosanna | | Rosanna | ||
| From ''rosa'', rose. | | From ''rosa'', rose. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Flora | | Flora | ||
| From ''flora''. | | From ''flora''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{PBR}} | {{PBR}} | ||
<br> | |||
{{Project CharacterDex notice}} | |||
[[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | [[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | ||
[[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | [[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | ||
[[Category:Grass-type Trainers]] | [[Category:Grass-type Trainers]] | ||
[[de:Jade]] | [[de:Jade]] | ||
[[fr:Rosaura]] | |||
[[ja:ラプラ]] | |||
[[zh:拉普菈]] |
edits