User:Coffee/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→EV Training) |
(→List of Nicknamed Pokémon in the anime by appearance (WIP): new section) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}};" | [[File:Spr 5b 019 {{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|m|f}}.png]] [[File:Spr 5b 041 {{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|m|f}}.png]] <br>'''{{pcolor|Rattata|{{poison color dark}}}}''' {{Color|{{poison color dark}}|and}} '''{{pcolor|Zubat|{{poison color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Castelia Sewers|{{poison color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{poison color light}};" | [[File:Spr 5b 019 {{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|m|f}}.png]] [[File:Spr 5b 041 {{#ifexpr: ({{#time: H}} mod 2) = 0|m|f}}.png]] <br>'''{{pcolor|Rattata|{{poison color dark}}}}''' {{Color|{{poison color dark}}|and}} '''{{pcolor|Zubat|{{poison color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Castelia Sewers|{{poison color dark}}}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List of Nicknamed Pokémon in the anime by appearance (WIP) == | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
! Species | |||
! Trainer | |||
! English Name | |||
! Japanese Name | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|025}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{ka|Victor}} | |||
| [[Puka]] | |||
| マイケル ''Michael'' | |||
| ''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|003}} | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| [[Corey]] | |||
| Bruteroot | |||
| バーナード ''Bernard'' | |||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|009}} | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| [[Neesha]] | |||
| Shellshocker | |||
| クスクス ''Kusukusu'' | |||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|025}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| [[Sparky]] | |||
| レオン ''Leon'' | |||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|005}} | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} → {{p|Charmeleon}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| [[Zippo]] | |||
| ジッポ ''Zippo'' | |||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|012}} | |||
| {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| Happy | |||
| パピー ''Papi'' | |||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|033}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}} → {{p|Nidorino}} | |||
| {{oi|Ralph}} | |||
| Tony | |||
| ジョン ''John'' | |||
| ''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|030}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}} → {{p|Nidorina}} | |||
| {{oi|Emily}} | |||
| Maria | |||
| ''メリー'' Mary | |||
| ''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|082}} | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} → {{p|Magneton}} | |||
| {{an|Ethan}} | |||
| Number 6 | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP101|Get Along, Little Pokémon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|182}} | |||
| {{p|Bellossom}} x2 | |||
| [[Bailey]] | |||
| Belle and Bella | |||
| レイ ''Rei'' and ハナ ''Hana'' | |||
| ''[[EP122|Flower Power]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|192}} | |||
| {{p|Sunflora}} | |||
| [[Sonrisa]] | |||
| Sunny | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|192}} | |||
| {{p|Sunflora}} | |||
| {{jo|Cyrus}} | |||
| Dorabelle | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|192}} | |||
| {{p|Sunflora}} | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| Gwendela | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|179}} | |||
| {{p|Mareep}} | |||
| {{jo|Mary}} | |||
| Fluffy | |||
| ホワイト ''White'' | |||
| ''[[EP139|Mild 'n Wooly]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|212}} | |||
| {{p|Scizor}} | |||
| [[Shingo]] | |||
| Blade | |||
| ブレード ''Blade'' | |||
| ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|212}} | |||
| {{p|Scizor}} | |||
| [[Muramasa]] | |||
| Masamune | |||
| マサムネ ''Masamune'' | |||
| ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' |
Revision as of 21:56, 21 July 2013
EV Training
A list of easy-to-find 1 EV-yeilding Pokémon that can be found in Gens IV and V because I'm not good at math.
Stat | Pokémon | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
HP |
Barboach Icirrus City* |
Grimer Castelia Sewers* | ||
Attack |
Patrat and Lillipup Route 1 |
Patrat Route 19 | ||
Defense |
Sewaddle and Venipede Pinwheel Forest |
Yamask Relic Castle | ||
Sp. Att |
Elgyem and Litwick Celestial Tower | |||
Sp. Def |
Frillish Route 17* |
Baltoy Relic Castle Volcarona's Room | ||
Speed |
Deerling Route 6 |
Rattata and Zubat Castelia Sewers |
List of Nicknamed Pokémon in the anime by appearance (WIP)
MS | Species | Trainer | English Name | Japanese Name | First appearance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pikachu | Victor | Puka | マイケル Michael | The Pi-Kahuna | |
Venusaur | Corey | Bruteroot | バーナード Bernard | Mewtwo Strikes Back | |
Blastoise | Neesha | Shellshocker | クスクス Kusukusu | Mewtwo Strikes Back | |
Pikachu | Ritchie | Sparky | レオン Leon | A Friend in Deed | |
Charmander → Charmeleon | Ritchie | Zippo | ジッポ Zippo | A Friend in Deed | |
Butterfree | Ritchie | Happy | パピー Papi | A Friend in Deed | |
Nidoran♂ → Nidorino | Ralph | Tony | ジョン John | Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon? | |
Nidoran♀ → Nidorina | Emily | Maria | メリー Mary | Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon? | |
Magnemite → Magneton | Ethan | Number 6 | (Unknown) | Get Along, Little Pokémon | |
Bellossom x2 | Bailey | Belle and Bella | レイ Rei and ハナ Hana | Flower Power | |
Sunflora | Sonrisa | Sunny | (Unknown) | Grin to Win! | |
Sunflora | Cyrus | Dorabelle | (Unknown) | Grin to Win! | |
Sunflora | Nurse Joy | Gwendela | (Unknown) | Grin to Win! | |
Mareep | Mary | Fluffy | ホワイト White | Mild 'n Wooly | |
Scizor | Shingo | Blade | ブレード Blade | Wired for Battle! | |
Scizor | Muramasa | Masamune | マサムネ Masamune | Wired for Battle! |