Template talk:Evobox/1branch7: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
PikaTepig999 (talk | contribs) (→Update Idea: new section) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
:So I must contact a staff member if we allowed to have artwork on an Eeveelution chart box. --[[User:Cinday123|<span style="color:pink">Cinday123</span>]] <small>''([[User talk:Cinday123|<span style="color:lightblue">Talk</span>]])''</small> 07:18, 11 February 2014 (UTC) | :So I must contact a staff member if we allowed to have artwork on an Eeveelution chart box. --[[User:Cinday123|<span style="color:pink">Cinday123</span>]] <small>''([[User talk:Cinday123|<span style="color:lightblue">Talk</span>]])''</small> 07:18, 11 February 2014 (UTC) | ||
== Update Idea == | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #{{normal color dark}};" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | {{Evobox/Setup|133Eevee|Eevee|Normal|Normal|Normal|Unevolved}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag|Water Stone}}<br>{{color2|000|Water Stone}}<br>↓ | |||
| {{bag|Thunder Stone}}<br>{{color2|000|Thunder Stone}}<br>↓ | |||
| {{bag|Fire Stone}}<br>{{color2|000|Fire Stone}}<br>↓ | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}}+{{bag|Soothe Bell}}+[[File:Day Icon.png|24px]]<br>{{color2|000|Friendship}}<br><small>(Day)</small><br>↓ | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}}+{{bag|Soothe Bell}}+[[File:Night Icon.png|24px]]<br>{{color2|000|Friendship}}<br><small>(Night)</small><br>↓ | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}}+[[File:Moss rock t.png|Moss Rock]]<br>{{color2|000|Level|Level up}}<br><small>near {{color2|000|Moss Rock}}</small><br>↓ | |||
| {{bag|Rare Candy}}+[[File:Ice rock t.png|Ice Rock]]<br>{{color2|000|Level|Level up}}<br><small>near {{color2|000|Ice Rock}}</small><br>↓ | |||
| {{color|{{Psychic color}}|{{tt|♥♥|2 Affection Hearts in Pokémon-Amie}}}} + {{bag|TM Fairy}}<br>{{color2|000|Level|Level up}}<br><small>2 {{color2|000|Pokémon-Amie|Affection}} and a<br>{{color2|000|Fairy (type)|Fairy-type}} move</small><br>↓ | |||
|- | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|134Vaporeon|Vaporeon|Water|Water|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|135Jolteon|Jolteon|Electric|Electric|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|136Flareon|Flareon|Fire|Fire|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|196Espeon|Espeon|Psychic|Psychic|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|197Umbreon|Umbreon|Dark|Dark|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|470Leafeon|Leafeon|Grass|Grass|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|471Glaceon|Glaceon|Ice|Ice|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
| {{Evobox/Setup|700Sylveon|Sylveon|Fairy|Fairy|Normal|First evolution}} | |||
|} | |||
Idea for improvement of this template. --- '''[[User:PikaTepig999|<span style="color:blue">PikaTepig999</span>]]'''<sup>''<span style="color:red">([[User talk:PikaTepig999|TALK PAGE]])</span>''</sup><sub>''<span style="color:green">([[Special:Contributions/Pikatepig999|Contribs]])</span>''</sub> 08:52, 29 April 2014 (UTC) |
Revision as of 08:52, 29 April 2014
Moss Rock
When highlighting the Moss Rock sprite, is says Ice Rock instead. Could someone fix this please? Vuvuzela2010 Δ 22:57, 17 January 2012 (UTC)
Sylveon
Is it possible if someone could add Sylveon to the template? --PKMNAdventurer (talk) 20:09, 27 February 2013 (UTC)
- There is no sprite of Sylveon, so no. ★Jo the Marten★ ಠ_ಠ♥ 20:21, 27 February 2013 (UTC)
Sun & Moon shards
Someone needs to add these to the evobox for Espeon & Umbreon respectively--Green Zubat (talk) 19:51, 27 April 2013 (UTC)
Sprites to Art
Can the sprites here be changed to artwork to match the new evolution box templates such as {{Evobox-3}}
? - Chosen of Mana 17:41, 27 October 2013 (UTC)
- So I must contact a staff member if we allowed to have artwork on an Eeveelution chart box. --Cinday123 (Talk) 07:18, 11 February 2014 (UTC)
Update Idea
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Water Stone ↓ |
Thunder Stone ↓ |
Fire Stone ↓ |
++File:Day Icon.png Friendship (Day) ↓ |
++File:Night Icon.png Friendship (Night) ↓ |
+ Level up near Moss Rock ↓ |
+ Level up near Ice Rock ↓ |
♥♥ + Level up 2 Affection and a Fairy-type move ↓ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Idea for improvement of this template. --- PikaTepig999(TALK PAGE)(Contribs) 08:52, 29 April 2014 (UTC)