Porygon-Z (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (How in the world did the Lv.X make it to Majestic Dawn?! I thought it was English DP6 material for sure!) |
m (→Porygon-Z) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Great Encounters|Porygon-Z|6}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 54 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 6/106 | | {{TCG ID|Great Encounters|Porygon-Z|6}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 54 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 6/106 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Porygon-Z|106}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 56 || - || {{TCG|"DP-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 106/DP-P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 28 July 2008
Porygon-Z is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Porygon-Z cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Porygon-Z cards are always Colorless-type and are usually weak to Fighting and have no Resistance.
Porygon-Z
The following is a list of cards named Porygon-Z.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Porygon-Z | 54 | H | Great Encounters | 6/106 | |
Porygon-Z | 56 | - | "DP-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 106/DP-P |
Porygon-Z Lv.X
Porygon-Z was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon Lv.X. The following is a list of cards named Porygon-Z Lv.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Porygon-Z Lv.X | X | H | Majestic Dawn | 100/100 |