Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Disc 2) |
(→Disc 1) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
===Disc 1=== | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Disc 1 | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Track Title (Japanese) | |||
! Track Title (English Translation) | |||
! Composer | |||
! Arranger | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| タイトルデモ ~ホウエン地方の旅立ち~ | |||
| Title Demo ~Departure in the Hoenn Region~ | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| タイトルデモ2 ~ダブルバトル~ | |||
| Title Demo 2 ~Double Battle~ | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| タイトル ~メインテーマ~ | |||
| Title ~Main Theme~ | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| オープニングセレクト | |||
| Opening Select | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| ミシロタウン | |||
| Littleroot Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| オダマキ研究所 | |||
| Birch Laboratory | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| ハルカ | |||
| May | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| たすけてくれ! | |||
| Help! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 戦闘!野生ポケモン | |||
| Battle! Wild Pokémon | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 野生ポケモンに勝利! | |||
| Wild Pokémon Defeated! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 101番道路 | |||
| Route 101 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| コトキタウン | |||
| Oldale Town | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| ポケモンセンター | |||
| Pokémon Center | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 回復 | |||
| Recovery | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 視線!たんぱんこぞう | |||
| Glance! Youngster | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 視線!ミニスカート | |||
| Glance! Lass | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 戦闘!トレーナー | |||
| Battle! Trainer | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| トレーナーに勝利! | |||
| Trainer Defeated! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| レベルアップ | |||
| Level Up | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| トウカシティ | |||
| Petalburg City | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 連れて行く | |||
| Bring Along | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 104番道路 | |||
| Route 104 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| トウカの森 | |||
| Petalburg Woods | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| マグマ団登場! | |||
| Team Magma Appears! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団 | |||
| Battle! Team Aqua/Magma | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| アクア・マグマ団に勝利! | |||
| Team Aqua/Magma Defeated! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| カナズミシティ | |||
| Rustboro City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| トレーナーズスクール | |||
| Trainer's School | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 海を越えて | |||
| Crossing the Sea | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| ムロタウン | |||
| Dewford Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| 視線!うきわガール | |||
| Glance! Tuber♀ | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| カイナシティ | |||
| Slateport City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| 海の科学博物館 | |||
| Oceanic Museum | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 110番道路 | |||
| Route 110 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| サイクリング | |||
| Cycling | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| ゲームコーナー | |||
| Game Corner | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| 当たり! | |||
| Success! | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| 残念 | |||
| Bad Luck | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| BDタイム | |||
| BD Time | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| 大当たり! | |||
| Jackpot! | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| シダケタウン | |||
| Verdanturf Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| 113番道路 | |||
| Route 113 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| ふたごちゃん | |||
| Twins | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| ハジツゲタウン | |||
| Fallarbor Town | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| ロープウェイ | |||
| Ropeway | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| えんとつやま | |||
| Mt. Chimney | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| 視線!やまおとこ | |||
| Glance! Hiker | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| 111番道路 | |||
| Route 111 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| ジム | |||
| Gym | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| 戦闘!ジムリーダー | |||
| Battle! Gym Leader | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| ジムリーダーに勝利! | |||
| Gym Leader Defeated! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| バッジゲット | |||
| Get Badge | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| わざマシンゲット | |||
| Get Technical Machine | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| なみのり | |||
| Surf | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 2=== | ===Disc 2=== |
Revision as of 16:02, 20 November 2013
GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete | |
CD cover art featuring Groudon | |
Release date | April 26, 2003 |
---|---|
By | Media Factory |
Catalogue number | ZMCP-1538 |
Number of tracks | 109 |
GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete (Japanese: GBAポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート) is the official soundtrack release for Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire. Junichi Masuda, Gō Ichinose, and Morikazu Aoki are credited as the composers.
Tracklist
Tracks 52-55 of disc 2 are lyrical adaptations of in-game music, much like tracks 6-7 of Sound Picture Box - It's a White Tomorrow! Team Rocket.
Disc 1
Disc 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Track Title (Japanese) | Track Title (English Translation) | Composer | Arranger |
1 | タイトルデモ ~ホウエン地方の旅立ち~ | Title Demo ~Departure in the Hoenn Region~ | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
2 | タイトルデモ2 ~ダブルバトル~ | Title Demo 2 ~Double Battle~ | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
3 | タイトル ~メインテーマ~ | Title ~Main Theme~ | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
4 | オープニングセレクト | Opening Select | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
5 | ミシロタウン | Littleroot Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
6 | オダマキ研究所 | Birch Laboratory | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
7 | ハルカ | May | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
8 | たすけてくれ! | Help! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
9 | 戦闘!野生ポケモン | Battle! Wild Pokémon | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
10 | 野生ポケモンに勝利! | Wild Pokémon Defeated! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
11 | 101番道路 | Route 101 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
12 | コトキタウン | Oldale Town | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
13 | ポケモンセンター | Pokémon Center | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
14 | 回復 | Recovery | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
15 | 視線!たんぱんこぞう | Glance! Youngster | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
16 | 視線!ミニスカート | Glance! Lass | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
17 | 戦闘!トレーナー | Battle! Trainer | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
18 | トレーナーに勝利! | Trainer Defeated! | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
19 | レベルアップ | Level Up | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
20 | トウカシティ | Petalburg City | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
21 | 連れて行く | Bring Along | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
22 | 104番道路 | Route 104 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
23 | トウカの森 | Petalburg Woods | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
24 | マグマ団登場! | Team Magma Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
25 | 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団 | Battle! Team Aqua/Magma | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
26 | アクア・マグマ団に勝利! | Team Aqua/Magma Defeated! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
27 | カナズミシティ | Rustboro City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
28 | トレーナーズスクール | Trainer's School | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
29 | 海を越えて | Crossing the Sea | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
30 | ムロタウン | Dewford Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
31 | 視線!うきわガール | Glance! Tuber♀ | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
32 | カイナシティ | Slateport City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
33 | 海の科学博物館 | Oceanic Museum | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
34 | 110番道路 | Route 110 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
35 | サイクリング | Cycling | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
36 | ゲームコーナー | Game Corner | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
37 | 当たり! | Success! | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
38 | 残念 | Bad Luck | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
39 | BDタイム | BD Time | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
40 | 大当たり! | Jackpot! | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
41 | シダケタウン | Verdanturf Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
42 | 113番道路 | Route 113 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
43 | ふたごちゃん | Twins | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
44 | ハジツゲタウン | Fallarbor Town | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
45 | ロープウェイ | Ropeway | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
46 | えんとつやま | Mt. Chimney | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
47 | 視線!やまおとこ | Glance! Hiker | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
48 | 111番道路 | Route 111 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
49 | ジム | Gym | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
50 | 戦闘!ジムリーダー | Battle! Gym Leader | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
51 | ジムリーダーに勝利! | Gym Leader Defeated! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
52 | バッジゲット | Get Badge | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
53 | わざマシンゲット | Get Technical Machine | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
54 | なみのり | Surf | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
Disc 2
Disc 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Track Title (Japanese) | Track Title (English Translation) | Composer | Arranger |
1 | 119番道路 | Route 119 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
2 | ヒワマキシティ | Fortree City | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
3 | 120番道路 | Route 120 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
4 | インタビュアー | Interviewers | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
5 | サファリゾーン | Safari Zone | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
6 | 視線!ジェントルマン | Glance! Gentleman | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
7 | ミナモシティ | Lilycove City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
8 | 美術館 | Art Museum | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
9 | わざ忘れ | Forget Move | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
10 | ユウキ | Brendan | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
11 | 戦闘!ユウキ・ハルカ | Battle! Brendan/May | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
12 | 進化 | Evolution | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
13 | 進化おめでとう | Congratulatory Evolution | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
14 | フレンドリィショップ | Poké Mart | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
15 | おくりびやま | Mt. Pyre | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
16 | 視線!サイキッカー | Glance! Psychic | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
17 | 視線!オカルトマニア | Glance! Hex Maniac | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
18 | おくりびやま外壁 | Mt. Pyre's Outer Wall | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
19 | アジト | Hideout | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
20 | どうぐゲット | Get Item | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
21 | アクア団登場! | Team Aqua Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
22 | 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団のリーダー | Battle! Team Aqua/Magma's Leader | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
23 | 目覚める超古代ポケモン | Awakening the Super-Ancient Pokémon | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
24 | 日照り | Drought | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
25 | 大雨 | Heavy Rain | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
26 | ダイビング | Diving | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
27 | ルネシティ | Sootopolis City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
28 | めざめのほこら | Cave of Origin | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
29 | 戦闘!超古代ポケモン | Battle! Super-Ancient Pokémon | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
30 | 視線!ビキニのおねえさん | Glance! Swimmer♀ | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
31 | サイユウシティ | Ever Grande City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
32 | きのみゲット | Get Berry | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
33 | コンテストロビー | Contest Lobby | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
34 | コンテスト! | Contest! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
35 | 結果発表 | Result Announcement | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
36 | コンテスト優勝 | Contest Championship | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
37 | おふれのせきしつ | Sealed Chamber | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
38 | 戦闘!レジロック・レジアイス・レジスチル | Battle! Regirock/Regice/Registeel | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
39 | カラクリ屋敷 | Trick House | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
40 | すてらねぶね | Abandoned Ship | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
41 | バトルタワー | Battle Tower | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
42 | チャンピオンロード | Victory Road | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
43 | 視線!エリートトレーナー | Glance! Cooltrainer | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
44 | 四天王登場! | Elite Four Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
45 | 戦闘!四天王 | Battle! Elite Four | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
46 | チャンピオンダイゴ | Champion Steven | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
47 | 決戦!ダイゴ | Decisive Battle! Steven | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
48 | ダイゴに勝利! | Steven Defeated! | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
49 | 栄光の部屋 | Room of Glory | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
50 | 殿堂入り | Induction to the Hall of Fame | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
51 | エンディング | Ending | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
52 | The END | The END | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
Bonus Tracks | ||||
No. | Track Title (Japanese) | Track Title (English Translation) | Composer | Arranger |
53 | TRICK MASTER | TRICK MASTER | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
54 | SLATEPORT CITY | SLATEPORT CITY | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
55 | STEVEN STONE | STEVEN STONE | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
Track 53 voice by Karakuri Daioh (Kenji Tominaga) and Karakuri Chorus
Track 54 voice by 高野拓子
External links
- 商品詳細|株式会社メディアファクトリー
- Viewing CD: GBA(ゲームボーイアドバンス)ポケモンルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート - #pocketmonsters, your source for news about Pokémon and Pocket Monsters
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |