Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (WiiWare): Difference between revisions
(Fixed.) |
m (→Characters: Mission accomplished...) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! align="center" style="background:#{{water color}}; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px;" colspan="18" | {{color2|000|Pokémon}} | ! align="center" style="background:#{{water color}}; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px;" colspan="18" | {{color2|000|Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{fire color dark}}" rowspan=" | ! style="background:#{{fire color dark}}" rowspan="6" | {{color|{{fire color}}|Blazing}} | ||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:004.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:037.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:058.png]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Charmander|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Vulpix|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Growlithe|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:133.png]] | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:155.png]] | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:216.png]] | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Eevee|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Cyndaquil|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Teddiursa|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:255.png]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:390.png]] | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:427.png]] | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Torchic|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Chimchar|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{fire color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Buneary|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{water color dark}}" rowspan=" | ! style="background:#{{water color dark}}" rowspan="6" | {{color|{{water color}}|Stormy}} | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:007.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:158.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:194.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | |- style="background:#{{water color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Squirtle|000}} | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Totodile|000}} | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Wooper|000}} | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | |- style="background:#{{water color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:231.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:258.png]] | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:298.png]] | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Phanpy|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Mudkip|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Azurill|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |- style="background:#{{water color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:360.png]] | ||
| | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:393.png]] | ||
| | | style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:447.png]] | ||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |||
| | | align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Wynaut|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Piplup|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Riolu|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{water color light}}" colspan=" | |||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{electric color dark}}" rowspan=" | ! style="background:#{{electric color dark}}" rowspan="6" | {{color|{{electric color}}|Light}} | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:025.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:052.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:054.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Pikachu|000}} | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Meowth|000}} | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Psyduck|000}} | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:172.png]] | ||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:175.png]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:179.png]] | |||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Pichu|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Togepi|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Mareep|000}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:239.png]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:403.png]] | |||
| style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | [[File:417.png]] | |||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | | align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Elekid|000}} | ||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Shinx|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan="1" | {{pcolor|Pachirisu|000}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}" colspan=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 29 July 2011
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: info about plot, characters and dungeons |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Keep Going! Blazing Adventure Squad! ポケモン不思議のダンジョン すすめ!炎の冒険団 | |
---|---|
Japanese logo of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Keep Going! Blazing Adventure Squad! | |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Let's Go! Stormy Adventure Squad! ポケモン不思議のダンジョン いくぞ!嵐の冒険団 | |
Japanese logo of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Let's Go! Stormy Adventure Squad! | |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Go For It! Light Adventure Squad! ポケモン不思議のダンジョン めざせ!光の冒険団 | |
Japanese logo of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Go For It! Light Adventure Squad! | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | Wii |
Category: | Dungeon Crawler, Roguelike |
Players: | 1 |
Connectivity: | None |
Developer: | Chunsoft |
Publisher: | Nintendo |
Part of: | Generation IV side series |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | A |
ESRB: | N/A |
ACB: | N/A |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | N/A |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | August 4, 2009 |
North America: | N/A |
Australia: | N/A |
Europe: | N/A |
South Korea: | N/A |
Hong Kong: | N/A |
Taiwan: | N/A |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Official Subsite |
English: | N/A |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Keep Going! Blazing Adventure Squad! (Japanese: ポケモン不思議のダンジョン すすめ!炎の冒険団) , Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Let's Go! Stormy Adventure Squad! (Japanese: ポケモン不思議のダンジョン いくぞ!嵐の冒険団), and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Go For It! Light Adventure Squad! (Japanese: ポケモン不思議のダンジョン めざせ!光の冒険団) are a set of games for the WiiWare based on the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series. Each title costs 1200 Wii Points.
The games contain the legendary Pokémon Arceus, who was missing but made a cameo as a statue in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky.
The games focus on Water, Electric, and Fire-type Pokémon depending on the version and the home village's design changes accordingly.
The games are not as plot-based as previous Pokémon Mystery Dungeon games.
Features
- Pokémon appear as they did in My Pokémon Ranch.
- The player can use the Nintendo DS as a controller.
- With the use of the internet, the player can ask for a rescue from another player.
- WiiConnect24 is used to download special missions.
- Pokémon can now evolve inside of Dungeons.
- Four different save files are available, making it one of the few titles in the entire Pokémon series that allows more than one person to play the same copy of a game.
- If a player purchases more than one version of the game, their save file can be used with any version to access different Pokémon.
- A new mechanic allows Pokémon to ride on each other, called Pokémon Tower, which allows them to perform simultaneous attacks with each other and move as one.
- Also the towers allow Pokémon to learn egg moves, by watching a another Pokémon in the tower perform the move a couple of times, allowing a Pokémon in the tower who can learn the move as an egg move to learn it the next time they level up.
- This is the first game in the series in which the main character is not a human transformed into a Pokémon.
- 36 different species of shiny Pokémon are now available to be recruited and have a hunger stat of 200 rather than 100.
Characters
Playable characters
The player can choose to play as a Pokémon and have a partner, chosen by a selection screen rather than a quiz. They are shown wanting to save Shuckle, of which Slowking is glad of. Those not chosen will randomly disappear.
Wonder Mail codes
Wonder Mail codes, such as these, may unlock the Pokémon on any version.
Pokémon | Wonder Mail Code | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Manaphy | Level 7 | H%42
|
15NY
| |
MJ0%
|
SYSH
| |||
Chikorita | Level 5 | RT#H
|
XW#0
| |
YRM=
|
5&@7
| |||
Porygon | Level 23 | #8T&
|
S65&
| |
2X9W
|
TN3T
| |||
Heatran | Level 25 | 15HY
|
N0KQ
| |
S=T0
|
T58%
| |||
Dratini | Level 5 | WN-6
|
YC@5
| |
-#27
|
2F%4
| |||
Wailord | Level 40 | WT29
|
J-+R
| |
CSC6
|
Q=7K
| |||
Gyarados (Shiny) |
Level 30 | 6159
|
#4=%
| |
14JW
|
QNJ9
| |||
Lapras | Level 40 | H@8%
|
@40N
| |
-9=9
|
YH@M
| |||
Budew (Shiny) |
Level 5 | 79-%
|
7YF1
| |
7YF1
|
R+@6
| |||
Hoppip (Shiny) |
Level 5 | 6JCQ
|
Y443
| |
818J
|
YW36
| |||
Spiritomb | Level 40 | #X2W
|
&44=
| |
JN99
|
5H@W
| |||
Metagross | Level 45 | %4YN
|
M#05
| |
=FP+
|
@9SQ
| |||
Ludicolo | Level 45 | K-43
|
P@@0
| |
0S-Y
|
7%KC
| |||
Chimchar | Level 41 | Y3Y=
|
=@X@
| |
W%H#
|
=+-F
| |||
Lucario | Level 51 | NK-M
|
T&61
| |
WJS@
|
+WX#
| |||
Shiftry | Level 45 | P-3M
|
+#FJ
| |
80RY
|
44+9
| |||
Sableye | Level 57 | #-F5
|
5N-%
| |
+P4S
|
5C#6
| |||
Milotic | Level 40 | 4T2N
|
JN#+
| |
PJ81
|
5HC-
| |||
Voltorb (Shiny) |
Level 5 | 5F9S
|
0F79
| |
PJ81
|
5HC-
| |||
Roserade (Shiny) |
Level 50 | K--Q
|
&X%R
| |
1%MC
|
=8TX
|
Trivia
- These are the only Pokémon Mystery Dungeon games not to have an overseas release so far.
See also
|
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |