Palkia (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Palkia) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Palkia|11}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Water}} || rowspan=3 | 67 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 11/130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 26/106 | | {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 26/106 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Palkia|11}} || {{e|Water}} || 62 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 11/100 | | {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Palkia|11}} || {{e|Water}} || 62 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 11/100 |
Revision as of 14:29, 10 August 2008
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Palkia Lv.X Half Deck, see Palkia Lv.X Half Deck (TCG).
Palkia is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Palkia cards are Basic Pokémon. Palkia cards are always Water- or Colorless-type and are usually weak to Lightning or Grass (if Water) or Colorless (if Colorless) and have no Resistance.
Palkia
The following is a list of cards named Palkia.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palkia | 67 | H | Diamond & Pearl | 11/130 | |
Great Encounters | 26/106 | ||||
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP27 | |||
Palkia | 62 | H | Majestic Dawn | 11/100 |
Palkia Lv.X
Palkia was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon Lv.X. The following is a list of cards named Palkia Lv.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palkia Lv.X | X | H | Great Encounters | 106/106 |