List of decorations by index number (Generation III): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Splitting from to List of items by index number (Generation III)) |
(Finished all the decorations plus sprites. Thanks to SnorlaxMonster for providing the dump file and Touched from romhack.me for creating a script that made this work a lot faster) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each [[decoration]] has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the [[Generation III]] games {{game2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}. | Each [[decoration]] has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the [[Generation III]] games {{game2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}. | ||
Line 5: | Line 4: | ||
! # !! Hex !! Sprite !! Decoration !! Type | ! # !! Hex !! Sprite !! Decoration !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||0x01||[[file:SmallDeskSprite.png]]||Small Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2||0x02||[[file:PokemonDeskSprite.png]]||Pokémon Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3||0x03||[[file:HeavyDeskSprite.png]]||Heavy Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4||0x04||[[file:RaggedDeskSprite.png]]||Ragged Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5||0x05||[[file:ComfortDeskSprite.png]]||Comfort Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||0x06||[[file:PrettyDeskSprite.png]]||Pretty Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||0x07||[[file:BrickDeskSprite.png]]||Brick Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||0x08||[[file:CampDeskSprite.png]]||Camp Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||0x09||[[file:HardDeskSprite.png]]||Hard Desk||Desk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||0x0A||[[file:SmallChairSprite.png]]||Small Chair||Chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119 || 0x77 || || Regice Doll || Doll | |11||0x0B||[[file:PokemonChairSprite.png]]||Pokémon Chair||Chair | ||
|- | |||
|12||0x0C||[[file:HeavyChairSprite.png]]||Heavy Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|13||0x0D||[[file:PrettyChairSprite.png]]||Pretty Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|14||0x0E||[[file:ComfortChairSprite.png]]||Comfort Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|15||0x0F||[[file:RaggedChairSprite.png]]||Ragged Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|16||0x10||[[file:BrickChairSprite.png]]||Brick Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|17||0x11||[[file:CampChairSprite.png]]||Camp Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|18||0x12||[[file:HardChairSprite.png]]||Hard Chair||Chair | |||
|- | |||
|19||0x13||[[file:RedPlantSprite.png]]||Red Plant||Plant | |||
|- | |||
|20||0x14||[[file:TropicalPlantSprite.png]]||Tropical Plant||Plant | |||
|- | |||
|21||0x15||[[file:PrettyFlowersSprite.png]]||Pretty Flowers||Plant | |||
|- | |||
|22||0x16||[[file:ColorfulPlantSprite.png]]||Colorful Plant||Plant | |||
|- | |||
|23||0x17||[[file:BigPlantSprite.png]]||Big Plant||Plant | |||
|- | |||
|24||0x18||[[file:GorgeousPlantSprite.png]]||Gorgeous Plant||Plant | |||
|- | |||
|25||0x19||[[file:RedBrickSprite.png]]||Red Brick||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|26||0x1A||[[file:YellowBrickSprite.png]]||Yellow Brick||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|27||0x1B||[[file:BlueBrickSprite.png]]||Blue Brick||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|28||0x1C||[[file:RedBalloonSprite.png]]||Red Balloon||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|29||0x1D||[[file:BlueBalloonSprite.png]]||Blue Balloon||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|30||0x1E||[[file:YellowBalloonSprite.png]]||Yellow Balloon||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|31||0x1F||[[file:RedTentSprite.png]]||Red Tent||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|32||0x20||[[file:BlueTentSprite.png]]||Blue Tent||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|33||0x21||[[file:SolidBoardSprite.png]]||Solid Board||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|34||0x22||[[file:SlideSprite.png]]||Slide||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|35||0x23||[[file:FenceLengthSprite.png]]||Fence Length||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|36||0x24||[[file:FenceWidthSprite.png]]||Fence Width||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|37||0x25||[[file:TireSprite.png]]||Tire||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|38||0x26||[[file:StandSprite.png]]||Stand||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|39||0x27||[[file:MudBallSprite.png]]||Mud Ball||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|40||0x28||[[file:BreakableDoorSprite.png]]||Breakable Door||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|41||0x29||[[file:SandOrnamentSprite.png]]||Sand Ornament||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|42||0x2A||[[file:SilverShieldSprite.png]]||Silver Shield||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|43||0x2B||[[file:GoldShieldSprite.png]]||Gold Shield||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|44||0x2C||[[file:GlassOrnamentSprite.png]]||Glass Ornament||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|45||0x2D||[[file:TVSprite.png]]||TV||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|46||0x2E||[[file:RoundTVSprite.png]]||Round TV||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|47||0x2F||[[file:CuteTVSprite.png]]||Cute TV||Ornament | |||
|- | |||
|48||0x30||[[file:GlitterMatSprite.png]]||Glitter Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|49||0x31||[[file:JumpMatSprite.png]]||Jump Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|50||0x32||[[file:SpinMatSprite.png]]||Spin Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|51||0x33||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||C Low Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|52||0x34||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||D Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|53||0x35||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||E Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|54||0x36||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||F Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|55||0x37||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||G Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|56||0x38||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||A Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|57||0x39||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||B Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|58||0x3A||[[file:NoteMatSprite.png]]||C High Note Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|59||0x3B||[[file:SurfMatSprite.png]]||Surf Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|60||0x3C||[[file:ThunderMatSprite.png]]||Thunder Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|61||0x3D||[[file:FireBlastMatSprite.png]]||Fire Blast Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|62||0x3E||[[file:PowderSnowMatSprite.png]]||Powder Snow Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|63||0x3F||[[file:AttractMatSprite.png]]||Attract Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|64||0x40||[[file:FissureMatSprite.png]]||Fissure Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|65||0x41||[[file:SpikesMatSprite.png]]||Spikes Mat||Mat | |||
|- | |||
|66||0x42||[[file:BallPosterSprite.png]]||Ball Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|67||0x43||[[file:GreenPosterSprite.png]]||Green Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|68||0x44||[[file:RedPosterSprite.png]]||Red Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|69||0x45||[[file:BluePosterSprite.png]]||Blue Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|70||0x46||[[file:CutePosterSprite.png]]||Cute Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|71||0x47||[[file:PikaPosterSprite.png]]||Pika Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|72||0x48||[[file:LongPosterSprite.png]]||Long Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|73||0x49||[[file:SeaPosterSprite.png]]||Sea Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|74||0x4A||[[file:SkyPosterSprite.png]]||Sky Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|75||0x4B||[[file:KissPosterSprite.png]]||Kiss Poster||Poster | |||
|- | |||
|76||0x4C||[[file:Doll_Pichu_III.png]]||Pichu Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|77||0x4D||[[file:Doll_Pikachu_III.png]]||Pikachu Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|78||0x4E||[[file:Doll_Marill_III.png]]||Marill Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|79||0x4F||[[file:Doll_Togepi_III.png]]||Togepi Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|80||0x50||[[file:Doll_Cyndaquil_III.png]]||Cyndaquil Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|81||0x51||[[file:Doll_Chikorita_III.png]]||Chikorita Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|82||0x52||[[file:Doll_Totodile_III.png]]||Totodile Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|83||0x53||[[file:Doll_Jigglypuff_III.png]]||Jigglypuff Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|84||0x54||[[file:Doll_Meowth_III.png]]||Meowth Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|85||0x55||[[file:Doll_Clefairy_III.png]]||Clefairy Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|86||0x56||[[file:Doll_Ditto_III.png]]||Ditto Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|87||0x57||[[file:Doll_Smoochum_III.png]]||Smoochum Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|88||0x58||[[file:Doll_Treecko_III.png]]||Treecko Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|89||0x59||[[file:Doll_Torchic_III.png]]||Torchic Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|90||0x5A||[[file:Doll_Mudkip_III.png]]||Mudkip Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|91||0x5B||[[file:Doll_Duskull_III.png]]||Duskull Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|92||0x5C||[[file:Doll_Wynaut_III.png]]||Wynaut Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|93||0x5D||[[file:Doll_Baltoy_III.png]]||Baltoy Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|94||0x5E||[[file:Doll_Kecleon_III.png]]||Kecleon Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|95||0x5F||[[file:Doll_Azurill_III.png]]||Azurill Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|96||0x60||[[file:Doll_Skitty_III.png]]||Skitty Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|97||0x61||[[file:Doll_Swablu_III.png]]||Swablu Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|98||0x62||[[file:Doll_Gulpin_III.png]]||Gulpin Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|99||0x63||[[file:Doll_Lotad_III.png]]||Lotad Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|100||0x64||[[file:Doll_Seedot_III.png]]||Seedot Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|101||0x65||[[file:PikaCushionSprite.png]]||Pika Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|102||0x66||[[file:RoundCushionSprite.png]]||Round Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|103||0x67||[[file:KissCushionSprite.png]]||Kiss Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|104||0x68||[[file:ZigzagCushionSprite.png]]||Zigzag Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|105||0x69||[[file:SpinCushionSprite.png]]||Spin Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|106||0x6A||[[file:DiamondCushionSprite.png]]||Diamond Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|107||0x6B||[[file:BallCushionSprite.png]]||Ball Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|108||0x6C||[[file:GrassCushionSprite.png]]||Grass Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|109||0x6D||[[file:FireCushionSprite.png]]||Fire Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|110||0x6E||[[file:WaterCushionSprite.png]]||Water Cushion||Cushion | |||
|- | |||
|111||0x6F||[[file:Doll_Snorlax_III.png]]||Snorlax Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|112||0x70||[[file:Doll_Rhydon_III.png]]||Rhydon Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|113||0x71||[[file:Doll_Lapras_III.png]]||Lapras Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|114||0x72||[[file:Doll_Venusaur_III.png]]||Venusaur Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|115||0x73||[[file:Doll_Charizard_III.png]]||Charizard Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|116||0x74||[[file:Doll_Blastoise_III.png]]||Blastoise Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|117||0x75||[[file:Doll_Wailmer_III.png]]||Wailmer Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|118||0x76||[[file:Doll_Regirock_III.png]]||Regirock Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|119||0x77||[[file:Doll_Regice_III.png]]||Regice Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |||
|120||0x78||[[file:Doll_Registeel_III.png]]||Registeel Doll||Doll | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 9 June 2015
Each decoration has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the Generation III games Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald.
This article is part of both Project ItemDex and Project Games, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the items in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon games, respectively. |