List of Pokémon Sword & Shield volumes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| ISBN 978-1974726561 | | ISBN 978-1974726561 | ||
| December 13, 2022 | | December 13, 2022 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Pokémon Adventures SS VIZ volume 6.png|120px|Volume 6]]--> | |||
| {{vol|Pokémon Sword & Shield|6}} | |||
| ISBN 978-1974729982 | |||
| April 11, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:54, 23 September 2022
The Sword & Shield arc of Pokémon Adventures is being separately collected into mini-volumes by VIZ Media in the United States, which began with the first volume released in August 2021. Much like with the Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon arc, the chapters from the original mini-volume releases in Japan of the Sword & Shield chapter are collected in two separate smaller mini-volume releases for the VIZ release in North America with three to four rounds each. Once the Sun & Moon ends in the regular volumes, the Sword & Shield chapter will be properly collected in that format as well.
List of volumes
Cover | VIZ Media | ||
---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | ISBN 978-1974724185 | August 10, 2021 | |
Volume 2 | ISBN 978-1974725250 | December 14, 2021 | |
Volume 3 | ISBN 978-1974726455 | April 12, 2022 | |
Volume 4 | ISBN 978-1974726462 | August 9, 2022 | |
Volume 5 | ISBN 978-1974726561 | December 13, 2022 | |
Volume 6 | ISBN 978-1974729982 | April 11, 2023 |
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |