Champion Stadium: Difference between revisions
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 3 | | Width=20% | Elite Four Round 3 | ||
| width=35% | Use field effects that give your team the upper hand! | | width=35% | Use field effects that give your team the upper hand! | ||
| width=45% |Field effects created by both allies and opponents are permanent. | | width=45% | Field effects created by both allies and opponents are permanent. | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 4 | | Width=20% | Elite Four Round 4 | ||
| width=35% | Use sync moves quickly against all opponents! | | width=35% | Use sync moves quickly against all opponents! | ||
| width=45% | At the start of battle, sync move countdowns are reduced by half. | | width=45% | At the start of battle, sync move countdowns are reduced by half. | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Champion | |||
| width=35% | Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | |||
| width=45% | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" class="expandable" | |||
| colspan=3 | 12/7/2020 - 12/13/2020 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| width=35% | Use sync moves as much as possible against all opponents! | |||
| width=45% | Stats that are raised after a sync move is used are raised even more. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| width=35% | Use stat-lowering effects on your opponents! | |||
| width=45% | Stat-lowering effects have a greater effect than normal for allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| width=35% | Make use of special damage reduction to battle opponents with high Sp. Atk! | |||
| width=45% | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with special damage reduction. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| width=35% | Use field effects that give your team the upper hand! | |||
| width=45% | Field effects created by both allies and opponents are permanent. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Width=20% | Champion | | Width=20% | Champion | ||
Line 489: | Line 511: | ||
| style="background:#{{beauty color light}};" | B | | style="background:#{{beauty color light}};" | B | ||
| style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | D | | style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | D | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| December 7 to 13, 2020 | |||
| A | |||
| style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | D | |||
| style="background:#{{beauty color light}};" | B | |||
| A | |||
| style="background:#{{beauty color light}};" | B | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 20:32, 10 December 2020
The Champion Stadium (Japanese: チャンピオンバトル Champion Battle) is a special battle area in Pokémon Masters EX. Introduced on August 28, 2020, shortly after the release of Version 2.0.0, it features battles against the Elite Four of a region, followed by the corresponding Pokémon Champion. The Champion can only be challenged after all members of the Elite Four are defeated.
The Hard difficulty level is unlocked after completing the Normal difficulty. The battles include special parameters that can affect both allies and opponents; these parameters change after each victory, and they are randomly selected each week. The battle against the Champion includes one set parameter and one that is selected from the parameters used in the Elite Four battles. Additionally, sync pairs used to defeat an Elite Four member cannot be used in later battles during a challenge The challenge can only be attempted on Hard difficulty or higher once for one region each week, and the Pokémon used by the opponents and their weaknesses can change week to week.
Players can obtain Champion Spirit from completing battles. Medals can also be earned for each difficulty level above Normal and each region by achieving Hall of Fame status with all sync pair types.
Kanto Challenge
The Kanto Challenge was the first Legendary Arena challenge, available starting from August 28, 2020.
Normal
Name | Trainer | Pokémon | First-Time Rewards | Completion Rewards | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Left | Middle | Right | ||||
Lorelei | Lorelei |
Seismitoad Weakness: |
Lapras Weakness: |
Phanpy Weakness: |
Gems ×30 Champion Spirit ×10 |
500 coins |
Bruno | Bruno |
File:Masters307.png Meditite Weakness: |
Machamp Weakness: |
Bewear Weakness: |
Gems ×30 Champion Spirit ×10 |
500 coins |
Agatha | Agatha |
Litwick Weakness: |
Gengar Weakness: |
Haunter Weakness: |
Gems ×30 Champion Spirit ×10 |
500 coins |
Lance | Lance |
Salamence Weakness: |
Dragonite Weakness: |
Axew Weakness: |
Gems ×30 Champion Spirit ×10 |
500 coins |
Blue | Blue |
Golbat Weakness: |
Pidgeot Weakness: |
Crobat Weakness: |
Gems ×30 Champion Spirit ×10 |
500 coins |
Hard Lv. 1
Parameters
Round | Parameter | Description | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trainer teams
Dates | Trainers | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorelei | Bruno | Agatha | Lance | Blue | |
August 28 to September 6, 2020 | A | A | A | A | A |
September 7 to 13, 2020 | B | B | B | B | B |
September 14 to 20, 2020 | A | B | A | B | A |
September 21 to 27, 2020 | B | A | B | A | B |
September 28 to October 4, 2020 | B | B | A | B | A |
October 5 to 11, 2020 | B | A | B | C | C |
October 12 to 18, 2020 | A | C | C | B | D |
October 19 to 25, 2020 | B | D | A | A | B |
October 26 to November 1, 2020 | C | B | B | C | A |
November 2 to 8, 2020 | A | D | C | A | B |
November 9 to 15, 2020 | B | C | A | C | D |
November 16 to 22, 2020 | C | B | B | A | C |
November 23 to 29, 2020 | A | D | A | B | A |
November 30 to December 6, 2020 | B | B | C | B | D |
December 7 to 13, 2020 | A | D | B | A | B |
Trainer | Team | Pokémon | Completion Rewards | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Left | Middle | Right | |||
Lorelei |
A | Walrein Weakness: |
Lapras Weakness: |
Aurorus Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 |
B | Delibird Weakness: |
Dewgong Weakness: |
Pelipper Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
C | Umbreon Weakness: |
Lapras Weakness: |
Liepard Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
Bruno |
A | Tyranitar Weakness: |
Onix Weakness: |
Graveler Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 |
B | Conkeldurr Weakness: |
Machamp Weakness: |
Hariyama Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
C | Pinsir Weakness: |
Machamp Weakness: |
Ariados Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
D | Arcanine Weakness: |
Onix Weakness: |
Rapidash Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
Agatha |
A | Mismagius Weakness: |
Gengar Weakness: |
Dusknoir Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 |
B | File:Masters178.png Xatu Weakness: |
Golbat Weakness: |
Drifblim Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
C | Lunatone Weakness: |
Gengar Weakness: |
Solrock Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
Lance |
A | Flygon Weakness: |
Dragonite Weakness: |
Altaria Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 |
B | Gigalith Weakness: |
Aerodactyl Weakness: |
Golem Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
C | Krookodile Weakness: |
Dragonite Weakness: |
Tyranitar Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
Blue |
A | Pinsir Weakness: |
Exeggutor Weakness: |
Victreebel Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 |
B | Scyther Weakness: |
Pidgeot Weakness: |
Staraptor Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
C | Meowstic Weakness: |
Alakazam Weakness: |
Grumpig Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 | |
D | Sylveon Weakness: |
Exeggutor Weakness: |
Carnivine Weakness: |
1000 coins Champion Spirit ×5 5★ Power-Up Ticket ×2 |
Missions
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |