Black & White (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 003/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Hahakomori|3}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 003/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Hahakomori|3}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 004/053 || | | 004/053 || Monmen || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 005/053 || | | 005/053 || Erufuun || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 006/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shikijika|6}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 006/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shikijika|6}} || {{e|Grass}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 010/053 || Enbuoh || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 010/053 || Enbuoh || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 011/053 || | | 011/053 || Baoppu || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 012/053 || | | 012/053 || Baokkie || {{e|Fire}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Reshiram|13}}|| {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 013/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Reshiram|13}}|| {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 017/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Kumasyun|17}} || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 017/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Kumasyun|17}} || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 018/053 || Tsunbear || {{e|Water}} || | | 018/053 || Tsunbear || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 019/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shimama|19}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 019/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Shimama|19}} || {{e|Lightning}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 023/053 || Musharna || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 023/053 || Musharna || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 024/053 || Koromori || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 024/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Koromori|24}} || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 025/053 || Kokoromori || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 025/053 || Kokoromori || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |||
| 026/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 027/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 028/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 029/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 030/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 031/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 032/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 033/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 034/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 035/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 036/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 037/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 038/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 039/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 040/053 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Gothimu || {{e|Psychic}} || | | ???/053 || Gothimu || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
Line 106: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 045/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Chillaccino|45}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 045/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Chillaccino|45}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |||
| 046/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 047/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 048/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 049/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 050/053 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 051/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Max Potion|51}} || G || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 051/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Max Potion|51}} || G || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |||
| 052/053 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 053/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Professor Araragi|53}} || Su || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 053/053 || {{TCG ID|Black Collection|Professor Araragi|53}} || Su || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 170: | ||
| 005/053 || Yanakkie || {{e|Grass}} || | | 005/053 || Yanakkie || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 006/053 || | | 006/053 || Churine || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 007/053 || | | 007/053 || Doredia || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 008/053 || | | 008/053 || Marakacchi || {{e|Grass}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 009/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Darumakka|9}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 009/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Darumakka|9}} || {{e|Fire}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/053 || Daikenki || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 013/053 || Daikenki || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |||
| 014/053 || Hiyappu || {{e|Water}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 015/053 || Hiyakkie || {{e|Water}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 016/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 017/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 018/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 019/053 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Bachura || {{e|Lightning}} || | | ???/053 || Bachura || {{e|Lightning}} || | ||
Line 152: | Line 206: | ||
| 021/053 || Fushide || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 021/053 || Fushide || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 022/053 || Hoiiga || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 022/053 || Hoiiga || {{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 023/053 || Pendra || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 023/053 || Pendra || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
Line 163: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 027/053 || Ranculus || {{e|Psychic}} || | | 027/053 || Ranculus || {{e|Psychic}} || | ||
|- | |||
| 028/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 029/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 030/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Tesshido|30}} || {{e|Metal}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 031/053 || Nattorei || {{e|Metal}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 032/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 033/053 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 034/053 || Choroneko || {{e|Darkness}} || | | 034/053 || Choroneko || {{e|Darkness}} || | ||
Line 172: | Line 238: | ||
| 037/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Zoroark|37}} || {{e|Darkness}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | | 037/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Zoroark|37}} || {{e|Darkness}} || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 046/053 || Minezumi || {{e|Colorless}} || | | 038/053 || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 039/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 040/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 041/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 042/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 043/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 044/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 045/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 046/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Minezumi|46}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 047/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Miruhog|47}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 047/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Miruhog|47}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |||
| 048/053 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 049/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Great Ball|49}} || G || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 049/053 || {{TCG ID|White Collection|Great Ball|49}} || G || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |||
| 050/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 051/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 052/053 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 053/053 || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 183: | Line 275: | ||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |- style="background: #eaeaea;" | ||
! No. !! Card Name !! Type !! Rarity | ! No. !! Card Name !! Type !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Mamanbou || {{e|Water}} || | | ???/053 || Mamanbou || {{e|Water}} || | ||
Line 207: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ???/053 || Waruvial || {{e|Fighting}} || | | ???/053 || Waruvial || {{e|Fighting}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:23, 3 December 2010
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Black & White Collection (Japanese: ブラックコレクション Black Collection and ホワイトコレクション White Collection) is the name given to the first main expansion of cards from the Black & White era of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. The set brings several new mechanics and features to the game.
Information
Black & White Collection is the first expansion in the Pokémon Card Game BW series and is based on Pokémon Black and White.
Card list
Black Collection
|
White Collection
|
Currently unknown set
No. | Card Name | Type | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
???/053 | Mamanbou | ||
???/053 | Dangoro | ||
???/053 | Gantoru | ||
???/053 | Gigaiath | ||
???/053 | Dokkora | ||
???/053 | Dotekkotsu | ||
???/053 | Roobushin | ||
???/053 | Meguroco | ||
???/053 | Waruvile | ||
???/053 | Waruvial |
Both sets
Collection No. | Card Name | Type | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
- | Pokémon Center | St | |
- | Grass Energy | E | - |
- | Fire Energy | E | - |
- | Water Energy | E | - |
- | Lightning Energy | E | - |
- | Psychic Energy | E | - |
- | Fighting Energy | E | - |
- | Darkness Energy | E | - |
- | Metal Energy | E | - |