Battle Starter Decks (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 006/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|Cherrim|6}} || {{e|Grass}} | | 006/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|Cherrim|6}} || {{e|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 007/010 || | | 007/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|Dual Ball|7}} || G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 008/010 || | | 008/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|Life Herb|8}} || G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 009/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|Poké Ball| | | 009/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|Poké Ball|9}} || G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 010/010 || | | 010/010 || {{TCG ID|Torterra Starter Deck|MC Chatter|10}} || Su | ||
|- | |||
| — || {{TCG|Grass Energy}} || E | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| 008/009 || {{TCG ID|Magmortar Starter Deck|Poké Ball|8}} || G | | 008/009 || {{TCG ID|Magmortar Starter Deck|Poké Ball|8}} || G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 009/009 || | | 009/009 || {{TCG ID|Magmortar Starter Deck|Adjustment Engineer|9}} || Su | ||
|- | |||
| — || {{TCG|Fire Energy}} || E | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
| 009/010 || {{TCG ID|Blastoise Starter Deck|Professor Elm's Training Method|9}} || Su | | 009/010 || {{TCG ID|Blastoise Starter Deck|Professor Elm's Training Method|9}} || Su | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 010/010 || {{TCG ID|Blastoise Starter Deck|MC Chatter|10}} || Su | | 010/010 || {{TCG ID|Blastoise Starter Deck|MC Chatter|10}} || Su | ||
|- | |||
| — || {{TCG|Water Energy}} || E | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| 010/011 || {{TCG ID|Raichu Starter Deck|MC Chatter|10}} || Su | | 010/011 || {{TCG ID|Raichu Starter Deck|MC Chatter|10}} || Su | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 011/011 || {{TCG ID|Raichu Starter Deck|Judge Man|11}} || Su | | 011/011 || {{TCG ID|Raichu Starter Deck|Judge Man|11}} || Su | ||
|- | |||
| — || {{TCG|Lightning Energy}} || E | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Introduction & Gift Sets}} | {{Introduction & Gift Sets}} |
Revision as of 11:15, 20 November 2009
The Battle Starter Decks are four special half decks released at the same time as the Leafeon vs Metagross Expert Deck. The four half decks are Torterra, Magmortar, Blastoise, and Raichu and are each themed around a specific Pokémon stat: Defense, Offense, Skill, and Speed, respectively.
Like other half decks, the Battle Starter Decks also include a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin.
Torterra Starter Deck
|
Magmortar Starter Deck
|
Blastoise Starter Deck
|
Raichu Starter Deck
|