Arceus (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (the Rainbow option was made especially for Arceus) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|29}} || {{e|Water}} || rowspan= | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|29}} || {{e|Water}} || rowspan=6 | 100 || rowspan=5 | {{rar|Rare Holo}} || rowspan=5 | {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 029/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|58}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 058/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|58}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 058/090 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|65}} || {{e|Metal}} || 065/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|65}} || {{e|Metal}} || 065/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|76}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 076/090 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|76}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Colorless}} || 076/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | | | - || {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} || 040/DPt-P | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | - || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire}} || 005/017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || 008/017 | | {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || 008/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|3}} || {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | | | {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|3}} || {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | 100 || rowspan=2 | - || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic}} || 003/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 008/017 | | {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 008/017 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus|76}} || rowspan=4 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=4 | 100 || rowspan=4 | - || {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} || 041/DPt-P | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{TCG|Movie Commemoration Random Pack}} || 020/022 | |||
|- | |||
| 021/022 | |||
|- | |||
| 022/022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 61: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus LV.X|77}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 077/090 | | {{TCG ID|Advent of Arceus|Arceus LV.X|77}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Advent of Arceus}} || 077/090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || | | {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || - || {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire}} || 011/017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || | | {{TCG ID|Lightning & Psychic Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || - || {{TCG|Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic}} || 011/017 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|493}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|493}} |
Revision as of 04:35, 29 June 2009
|
|
|
- For the TCG expansion, see Advent of Arceus (TCG).
- For the first Japan-exclusive Arceus theme deck, see Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire (TCG).
- For the second Japan-exclusive Arceus theme deck, see Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic (TCG).
Arceus is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Arceus cards are Basic Pokémon. Arceus cards can be any type and can be weak and resistant to various types depending on the card's type.
Arceus
The following is a list of cards named Arceus.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arceus | 100 | Advent of Arceus | 029/090 | ||
Arceus | 058/090 | ||||
Arceus | 060/090 | ||||
Arceus | 065/090 | ||||
Arceus | 076/090 | ||||
- | DPt-P Promotional cards | 040/DPt-P | |||
Arceus | 100 | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire | 005/017 | |
Arceus | 008/017 | ||||
Arceus | 100 | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic | 003/017 | |
Arceus | 008/017 | ||||
Arceus | 100 | - | DPt-P Promotional cards | 041/DPt-P | |
Movie Commemoration Random Pack | 020/022 | ||||
021/022 | |||||
022/022 |
Arceus LV.X
Arceus was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Arceus LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arceus LV.X | X | Advent of Arceus | 077/090 | ||
Arceus LV.X | X | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire | 011/017 | |
Arceus LV.X | X | - | Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic | 011/017 |