List of prefixes for one-time serial codes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Mostly just updating the table. I might look for more of the codes later (including at least one I have personally).) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Prefix | !Prefix | ||
!Region | !Region | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-01|November 1, 2016 to February 28, 2017 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Genesect|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Genesect}} | |||
| | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-08-01|August 1 to November 30, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Arceus|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Arceus}} | |||
| | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-05|May 5 to December 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Descartes Yveltal}} | |||
| | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-01|May 1 to August 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Darkrai|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Darkrai}} | |||
| | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-01|May 1 to August 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Darkrai|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Darkrai}} | |||
| | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-03|May 3, 2016 to ??? | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Moltres|American Aldora Moltres}} | |||
|A6Z3 | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-03|May 3, 2016 to ??? | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Zapdos|American Aldora Zapdos}} | |||
|A6Z4 | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-05-03|May 3, 2016 to ??? | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Articuno|American Aldora Articuno}} | |||
|A6Z2 | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-04-28|April 28 to August 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Pokémon Scrap 2016 Pokémon|Pokémon Scrap 2016 Course B}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-04-16|April 16 to September 30, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Nebel Volcanion}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-03-15|March 15 to April 27, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Lance's Dragonite}} | |||
| | |||
|J/U/E/K/T | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-03-11|March 11 to September 30, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Moltres|PAL Aldora Moltres}} | |||
|E634 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-03-11|March 11 to September 30, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Zapdos|PAL Aldora Zapdos}} | |||
|E633 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-03-11|March 11 to September 30, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Articuno|PAL Aldora Articuno}} | |||
|E632 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-03-11|March 11 to April 21, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Tohoku Pikachu}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-03-01|March 1 to August 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Pokémon Scrap 2016 Pokémon|Pokémon Scrap 2016 Course A}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-02-27|February 27, 2016 to March 31, 2017 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Game Freak Mew}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-02-16|February 16 to August 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Pokémon Center Online Pikachu}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-01-28|January 28 to February 29, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Taiwanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Jade Infernape}} | |||
| | |||
|J/E/T | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-01-27|January 27 to May 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Mew|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mew}} | |||
|E528 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2016-01-27|January 27 to May 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Mew|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mew}} | |||
| | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-12-25|December 25, 2015 to February 29, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Nintendo Hong Kong Jirachi}} | |||
| | |||
|J/U/E/K/T | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-12-23|December 23, 2015 to May 9, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Pokémon Lab Johto starter Pokémon}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-12-21|December 21, 2015 to January 30, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Manesh Arceus}} | |||
| | |||
|J/U | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-12-15|December 15, 2015 to February 29, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Hoopa|Cinema Hoopa}} | |||
|K52A | |||
|K | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-12-15|December 15, 2015 to February 29, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Dahara City Arceus}} | |||
|K52Z | |||
|K | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-12-12|December 12, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Taiwanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Nintendo Hong Kong Jirachi}} | |||
| | |||
|J/E/T | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-11-20|November 20, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Dahara City Legendary Pokémon}} | |||
|K5A7 | |||
|K | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-11-19|November 19, 2015 to May 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Pokémon EXPO Gym Pokémon}} | |||
| | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-11-06|November 6, 2015 to January 7, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Sly Zoroark}} | |||
| | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-11-03|November 3 to 30, 2015 | |||
|{{DL|List of Taiwanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Mighty Hoopa}} | |||
| | |||
|J/T | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-10-15|October 15 to November 30, 2015 | |||
|{{DL|List of Taiwanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Universe Diancie}} | |||
| | |||
|J/T | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-10-10|October 10, 2015 to April 15, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of PAL region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Harry Hoopa}} | |||
| | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-09-15|September 15, 2015 to August 31, 2016 | |||
|{{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|National Pokédex Mareep}} | |||
| | |||
|K | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=2015-09-11|September 11 to October 31, 2015 | |data-sort-value=2015-09-11|September 11 to October 31, 2015 | ||
Line 12: | Line 183: | ||
|F5A6 | |F5A6 | ||
|J/E/T | |J/E/T | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-09-01|September 1 to October 29, 2015 | |||
|{{DL|List of Japanese region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|PGL Pikachu}} | |||
| | |||
|J/U/E/K/T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=2015-08-10|August 10, 2015 to January 27, 2016 | |data-sort-value=2015-08-10|August 10, 2015 to January 27, 2016 | ||
Line 22: | Line 198: | ||
|F5A3 | |F5A3 | ||
|J/T | |J/T | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value=2015-08-21|August 21 to November 30, 2015 | |||
|{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Manesh Hoopa}} | |||
| | |||
|J/U | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=2015-08-05|August 5 to October 31, 2015 | |data-sort-value=2015-08-05|August 5 to October 31, 2015 | ||
Line 64: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=2015-05-06|May 6 to July 31, 2015 | |data-sort-value=2015-05-06|May 6 to July 31, 2015 | ||
|{{DL|List of | |{{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Singapore Summer 2015 Rayquaza}} | ||
|F5A2 | |F5A2 | ||
|J/U | |J/U |
Revision as of 17:24, 6 May 2016
![]() |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
Unique serial codes
Dates | Event | Prefix | Region |
---|---|---|---|
November 1, 2016 to February 28, 2017 | Pokémon 20th Anniversary Genesect | U | |
August 1 to November 30, 2016 | Pokémon 20th Anniversary Arceus | U | |
May 5 to December 31, 2016 | Descartes Yveltal | E | |
May 1 to August 31, 2016 | Pokémon 20th Anniversary Darkrai | E | |
May 1 to August 31, 2016 | Pokémon 20th Anniversary Darkrai | U | |
May 3, 2016 to ??? | American Aldora Moltres | A6Z3 | U |
May 3, 2016 to ??? | American Aldora Zapdos | A6Z4 | U |
May 3, 2016 to ??? | American Aldora Articuno | A6Z2 | U |
April 28 to August 31, 2016 | Pokémon Scrap 2016 Course B | J | |
April 16 to September 30, 2016 | Nebel Volcanion | J | |
March 15 to April 27, 2016 | Lance's Dragonite | J/U/E/K/T | |
March 11 to September 30, 2016 | PAL Aldora Moltres | E634 | E |
March 11 to September 30, 2016 | PAL Aldora Zapdos | E633 | E |
March 11 to September 30, 2016 | PAL Aldora Articuno | E632 | E |
March 11 to April 21, 2016 | Tohoku Pikachu | J | |
March 1 to August 31, 2016 | Pokémon Scrap 2016 Course A | J | |
February 27, 2016 to March 31, 2017 | Game Freak Mew | J | |
February 16 to August 31, 2016 | Pokémon Center Online Pikachu | J | |
January 28 to February 29, 2016 | Jade Infernape | J/E/T | |
January 27 to May 31, 2016 | Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mew | E528 | E |
January 27 to May 31, 2016 | Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mew | U | |
December 25, 2015 to February 29, 2016 | Nintendo Hong Kong Jirachi | J/U/E/K/T | |
December 23, 2015 to May 9, 2016 | Pokémon Lab Johto starter Pokémon | J | |
December 21, 2015 to January 30, 2016 | Manesh Arceus | J/U | |
December 15, 2015 to February 29, 2016 | Cinema Hoopa | K52A | K |
December 15, 2015 to February 29, 2016 | Dahara City Arceus | K52Z | K |
December 12, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | Nintendo Hong Kong Jirachi | J/E/T | |
November 20, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | Dahara City Legendary Pokémon | K5A7 | K |
November 19, 2015 to May 31, 2016 | Pokémon EXPO Gym Pokémon | J | |
November 6, 2015 to January 7, 2016 | Sly Zoroark | E | |
November 3 to 30, 2015 | Mighty Hoopa | J/T | |
October 15 to November 30, 2015 | Universe Diancie | J/T | |
October 10, 2015 to April 15, 2016 | Harry Hoopa | E | |
September 15, 2015 to August 31, 2016 | National Pokédex Mareep | K | |
September 11 to October 31, 2015 | Nintendo Hong Kong Rayquaza | F5A6 | J/E/T |
September 1 to October 29, 2015 | PGL Pikachu | J/U/E/K/T | |
August 10, 2015 to January 27, 2016 | Galileo Rayquaza | E5Z8 E5AA E523 |
E |
August 9 to September 30, 2015 | Satay King Pikachu | F5A3 | J/T |
August 21 to November 30, 2015 | Manesh Hoopa | J/U | |
August 5 to October 31, 2015 | Shigeki Morimoto's Pokémon | E5Z9 E5AZ E52A E522 |
E |
August 1 to September 30, 2015 | 7-Eleven Pokémon | J52Z J5A9 J522 J52A |
J |
July 18 to August 31, 2015 | Water Tribe Manaphy | K5A3 | K |
July 17, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | Full Story Shaymin | K5AZ | K |
July 8 to November 30, 2015 | Pokémon Lab Kanto starter Pokémon | J5A6 J5A7 J5A8 |
J |
June 22 to October 12, 2015 | June 2015 Dragonite | A5ZA | U |
May 12 to August 1, 2015 | Japan Cup 2015 Master Ball | J | |
May 10 to June 14, 2015 | 2015 Olleh TV Charizard | K5A2 | K |
May 6 to July 31, 2015 | Singapore Summer 2015 Rayquaza | F5A2 | J/U |
April 3 to 9, 2015 | Spring 2015 Kangaskhan | F5AZ | J/T |
March 31 to May 31, 2015 | PGL Amaura | F5AA | J/U/E/K/T |
March 21 to July 19, 2015 | Spring 2015 Charizard | E5Z6 | E |
March 14 to May 15, 2015 | CoroCoro Rayquaza | J5A4 | J |
March 7 to August 31, 2015 | Dahara City Arceus | M5TZ M5T2 |
J |
February 25, 2015 to January 31, 2016 | Strategy Guide Keldeo | K5Z9 | K |
February 17 to April 30, 2015 | PGL Tyrunt | F5Z9 | J/U/E/K/T |
February 13 to May 5, 2015 | February 2015 Darkrai | E5Z2 | E |
January 6 to March 31, 2015 | Movie Diancie | K4Z6 | K |
December 9, 2014 to March 31, 2015 | Super Smash Bros. Greninja | J | |
December 8, 2014 to September 30, 2015 | North America Walmart promotion | A4A5 A4A4 A4A6 |
U |
December 5, 2014 to November 30, 2015 | Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire National Pokédex guide Master Balls | J4Z9 | J |
December 1, 2014 to May 28, 2015 | Pokémon Center Jirachi | J4AZ | J |
December 1, 2014 to May 15, 2015 | Pokémon Scrap Pokémon | S4ZA S4A6 S4Z7 |
J |
December 1, 2014 to May 15, 2015 | Pokémon Scrap items | S4Z3 S4Z5 S4AZ S4A3 |
J |
November 26, 2014 onward | Italy Eon Ticket | E | |
November 26, 2014 onward | North/Latin America Eon Ticket | U | |
November 26, 2014 onward | Taiwanese Eon Ticket | F4Z8 | J/U/E/K/T |
November 26, 2014 to May 31, 2015 | CoroCoro Eon Ticket | J4Z6 | J |
November 26, 2014 to February 28, 2015 | Hong Kong Eon Ticket | F4Z8 | J/U/E/K/T |
November 26, 2014 to February 28, 2015 | Singapore Eon Ticket | ? | |
November 21, 2014 onward | North America Potions | A4A7 | U |
November 21, 2014 to January 29, 2015 | Japan Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire promotion | J | |
October 24 to 31, 2014 | XY Gengar | F4Z5 | J/U |
October 23, 2014 to February 25, 2015 | November 2014 Diancie | E4AA E4Z8 |
E |
October 16, 2014 to February 28, 2015 | October 2014 Diancie | A4AZ A4A2 |
U |
October 11 to December 7, 2014 | Pre-ordering player Gengar | K | |
October 9, 2014 to February 5, 2015 | October 2014 Gengar (PAL region) | E4Z6 E4Z7 |
E |
October 9, 2014 to February 5, 2015 | October 2014 Gengar (American region) | A4Z7 A4Z9 |
U |
August 29 to October 15, 2014 | Movie Theater Diancie | F4Z3 | T |
August 18 to September 21, 2014 | Tough Pokémon Mega Stones | A4Z4 | U |
August 15, 2014 to January 15, 2015 | GameStop 2014 Charizard | E5Z9 | E |
August 14 to September 30, 2014 | Summer 2014 Poké Ball Pattern Vivillon | E4Z4 | E |
August 7 to September 30, 2014 | Wonderland Darkrai (Taiwanese region) | T | |
August 5 to September 14, 2014 | Wishing Star Jirachi | K4Z3 | K |
July 29 to October 31, 2014 | XY Charizard | F4ZA | J/E/T |
July 19 to October 15, 2014 | The Thieves and the 1000 Pokémon Master Ball | J4Z5 | J |
July 11 to August 10, 2014 | GAME 2014 Charizard | E | |
April 19 to September 30, 2014 | Wonderland Darkrai (Japanese region) | M4TH | J |
April 14 to September 30, 2014 | Spring 2014 Pokémon | UKEM AYEM DEEM FREM |
E |
April 11 to May 31, 2014 | 2014 Olleh TV Charizard | K4Z2 | K |
March 15 to August 29, 2014 | CoroCoro Charizard | J4Z4 | J |
January 24 to March 31, 2014 | XY Garchomp (American region) | A3ZA | U |
January 15 to March 31, 2014 | XY Garchomp (Taiwanese region) | T | |
December 21, 2013 onward | Christmas Lucky Egg | J3Z3 | J |
December 1, 2013 to February 28, 2014 | South Korea Quick Balls | K | |
November 27, 2013 to June 30, 2014 | Winter 2013 Pokémon | A3Z2 | U |
November 15, 2013 to August 29, 2014 | CoroCoro Garchomp | J3Z2 | J |
October 12, 2013 to April 12, 2014 | Japan Quick Balls | J4Z7 | J |
October 12, 2013 to January 15, 2014 | United Kingdom Quick Balls | E3ZA | E |