Fantasy Strait: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) m (→Wild Pokémon) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
! Floors | ! Floors | ||
! Level | |||
! Recruit Rate | ! Recruit Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| {{p|Shellder}} | | {{p|Shellder}} | ||
| 1-5 | | 1-5 | ||
| 25 | |||
| 12.2% | | 12.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| {{p|Wingull}} | | {{p|Wingull}} | ||
| 1-5 | | 1-5 | ||
| 23 | |||
| 12.5% | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
| {{p|Tentacool}} | | {{p|Tentacool}} | ||
| 1-9 | | 1-9 | ||
| 27 | |||
| 8.3% | | 8.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
| {{p|Omanyte}} | | {{p|Omanyte}} | ||
| 1-9 | | 1-9 | ||
| 30 | |||
| 8% | | 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
| {{p|Qwilfish}} | | {{p|Qwilfish}} | ||
| 1-9 | | 1-9 | ||
| 30 | |||
| 6.9% | | 6.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:222MS.gif]] | | [[Image:222MS.gif]] | ||
| {{p|Corsola}} | | {{p|Corsola}} | ||
| 5-13 | | 5-13 | ||
| 27 | |||
| 8.3% | | 8.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
| {{p|Kabuto}} | | {{p|Kabuto}} | ||
| 5-13 | | 5-13 | ||
| 28 | |||
| 7.2% | | 7.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| {{p|Slowpoke}} | | {{p|Slowpoke}} | ||
| 6-14 | | 6-14 | ||
| 25 | |||
| 12% | | 12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
| {{p|Seel}} | | {{p|Seel}} | ||
| 6-14 | | 6-14 | ||
| 30 | |||
| 3.9% | | 3.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 67: | ||
| {{p|Remoraid}} | | {{p|Remoraid}} | ||
| 10-19 | | 10-19 | ||
| 28 | |||
| 8.8% | | 8.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| {{p|Spheal}} | | {{p|Spheal}} | ||
| 10-19 | | 10-19 | ||
| 22 | |||
| 8.8% | | 8.8% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:116MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Horsea}} | |||
| 10-20 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 12.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:347MS.gif]] | | [[Image:347MS.gif]] | ||
| {{p|Anorith}} | | {{p|Anorith}} | ||
| 14-23 | | 14-23 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 8.7% | | 8.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 91: | ||
| {{p|Krabby}} | | {{p|Krabby}} | ||
| 14-24 | | 14-24 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 8% | | 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 97: | ||
| {{p|Staryu}} | | {{p|Staryu}} | ||
| 15-25 | | 15-25 | ||
| 28 | |||
| 8.9% | | 8.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
| {{p|Vaporeon}} | | {{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
| 20, 30 | | 20, 30 | ||
| 22 | |||
| Unrecruitable | | Unrecruitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 109: | ||
| {{p|Grimer}} | | {{p|Grimer}} | ||
| 20-29 | | 20-29 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 12.2% | | 12.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 115: | ||
| {{p|Omastar}} | | {{p|Omastar}} | ||
| 20-29 | | 20-29 | ||
| 35 | |||
| Unrecruitable | | Unrecruitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 121: | ||
| {{p|Kabutops}} | | {{p|Kabutops}} | ||
| 25-30 | | 25-30 | ||
| 33 | |||
| Unrecruitable | | Unrecruitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 127: | ||
| {{p|Kingler}} | | {{p|Kingler}} | ||
| 26-30 | | 26-30 | ||
| 35 | |||
| Unrecruitable | | Unrecruitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 133: | ||
| {{p|Slowbro}} | | {{p|Slowbro}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 27 | |||
| Unrecruitable | | Unrecruitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 139: | ||
| {{p|Seadra}} | | {{p|Seadra}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 20 | |||
| -19% | | -19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 145: | ||
| {{p|Carvanha}} | | {{p|Carvanha}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 27 | |||
| 8.9% | | 8.9% | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:49, 18 April 2007
Fantasy Strait is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon that contains 30 floors. It can not be accessed by normal means in the game and is only available through a Nintendo Event, using the Wonder Mail code: ??M1 CJY? 44?P HF?8 7J6R (...)M?1.
Wild Pokémon
Pokémon | Floors | Level | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:090MS.gif | Shellder | 1-5 | 25 | 12.2% |
File:278MS.gif | Wingull | 1-5 | 23 | 12.5% |
File:072MS.gif | Tentacool | 1-9 | 27 | 8.3% |
File:138MS.gif | Omanyte | 1-9 | 30 | 8% |
File:211MS.gif | Qwilfish | 1-9 | 30 | 6.9% |
File:222MS.gif | Corsola | 5-13 | 27 | 8.3% |
File:140MS.gif | Kabuto | 5-13 | 28 | 7.2% |
File:079MS.gif | Slowpoke | 6-14 | 25 | 12% |
File:086MS.gif | Seel | 6-14 | 30 | 3.9% |
File:223MS.gif | Remoraid | 10-19 | 28 | 8.8% |
File:363MS.gif | Spheal | 10-19 | 22 | 8.8% |
File:116MS.gif | Horsea | 10-20 | 29 | 12.4% |
File:347MS.gif | Anorith | 14-23 | 26 | 8.7% |
File:098MS.gif | Krabby | 14-24 | 32 | 8% |
File:120MS.gif | Staryu | 15-25 | 28 | 8.9% |
File:134MS.gif | Vaporeon | 20, 30 | 22 | Unrecruitable |
File:088MS.gif | Grimer | 20-29 | 32 | 12.2% |
File:139MS.gif | Omastar | 20-29 | 35 | Unrecruitable |
File:141MS.gif | Kabutops | 25-30 | 33 | Unrecruitable |
File:099MS.gif | Kingler | 26-30 | 35 | Unrecruitable |
File:080MS.gif | Slowbro | 30 | 27 | Unrecruitable |
File:117MS.gif | Seadra | 30 | 20 | -19% |
File:318MS.gif | Carvanha | 30 | 27 | 8.9% |