Max Raid Battle: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Wild Area News) |
|||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
If less than four players initiate a Max Raid Battle, a random selection of these NPC Trainers will populate the vacant positions. The level of their Pokémon is set to 70% of the host player's Pokémon (rounded down), hence a maximum of Lv. 70 if the host player's Pokémon is Lv. 100. [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}} | If less than four players initiate a Max Raid Battle, a random selection of these NPC Trainers will populate the vacant positions. The level of their Pokémon is set to 70% of the host player's Pokémon (rounded down), hence a maximum of Lv. 70 if the host player's Pokémon is Lv. 100. [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Avery]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, and the {{tc|Master Dojo Student}}s only appear in the [[Isle of Armor]], while [[Peony]] and [[Peonia]] only appear in the [[Crown Tundra]]. | ||
<div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | <div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|name=Noah | |name=Noah | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|name=Dean | |name=Dean | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|name=Martin | |name=Martin | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|name=Kit | |name=Kit | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|name=Portia | |name=Portia | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|name=Sophie | |name=Sophie | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|name=Catherine | |name=Catherine | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|name=Janet | |name=Janet | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|name=Sean | |name=Sean | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|name=Patricia | |name=Patricia | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|name=William | |name=William | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|name=Isabella | |name=Isabella | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
|name=Nicki | |name=Nicki | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|name=Alfie | |name=Alfie | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
|name=Oscar | |name=Oscar | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|name=Amelia | |name=Amelia | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|name=Poppy | |name=Poppy | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
|name=Ivy | |name=Ivy | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
|name=Freya | |name=Freya | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
|name=Arthur | |name=Arthur | ||
|game=SwSh | |game=SwSh | ||
|location= | |location=Galar | ||
|pokemon=1}} | |pokemon=1}} | ||
|style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | |style="margin:auto"|{{Pokémon/8 | ||
Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
====Isle of Armor==== | ====Isle of Armor only==== | ||
<div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | <div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
|move3=Thunder Fang|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Thunder Fang|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Fire Fang|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Fire Fang|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
|}</div> | |||
====Crown Tundra only==== | |||
<div style="overflow-x: scroll"> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{steel color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{steel color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSPeony.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Peony | |||
|game=SwSh | |||
|location=Crown Tundra | |||
|pokemon=1}} | |||
| style=margin:auto|{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=306 | |||
|pokemon=Aggron | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=1-70 | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Rock | |||
|ability=<!--Sturdy--> | |||
|move1=Crunch|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Iron Head|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Stone Edge|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Body Press|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{contest color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{contest color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{contest color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSPeonia.png|size=150px | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Peonia | |||
|game=SwSh | |||
|location=Crown Tundra | |||
|pokemon=1}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=697 | |||
|pokemon=Tyrantrum | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=1-70 | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Strong Jaw | |||
|move1=Stone Edge|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dragon Claw|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=High Horsepower|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> |