Feraligatr (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Feraligatr) |
m (→Feraligatr) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| - || {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 002/L-P | | - || {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 002/L-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold | | {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Feraligatr|108}} || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || {{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} || 108/123 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 28 January 2010
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Half Deck, see Feraligatr Half Deck (TCG).
- For the EX Epic Collection Starter Deck, see Feraligatr ex Deck (TCG).
Feraligatr is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Feraligatr cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Feraligatr cards are always Water-type and are weak to Lightning or Grass and have no Resistance.
Feraligatr
The following is a list of cards named Feraligatr:
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feraligatr | ![]() |
56 | ![]() |
Neo Genesis | 4/111 |
Feraligatr | 69 | 5/111 | |||
Feraligatr | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Expedition Base Set | 12/165 |
![]() |
47/165 | ||||
Feraligatr | 46/165 | ||||
Feraligatr | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Unseen Forces | 4/115 |
Feraligatr δ | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Dragon Frontiers | 2/101 |
Feraligatr | ![]() |
53 | ![]() |
Mysterious Treasures | 8/123 |
Feraligatr | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
HeartGold Collection | 024/070 |
- | L-P Promotional cards (no English release) | 002/L-P | |||
Feraligatr | ![]() |
HeartGold & SoulSilver | 108/123 |
Dark Feraligatr
Feraligatr was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Feraligatr.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Feraligatr | ![]() |
44 | ![]() |
Neo Destiny | 5/105 |
Feraligatr ex
Feraligatr was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Feraligatr ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feraligatr ex | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Unseen Forces | 103/115 |