Nosepass (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverting yesterday's edits; evolution stage misinterpreted) |
m (→Nosepass) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Nosepass|109}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 15 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 109/146 | | {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Nosepass|109}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 15 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 109/146 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Platinum|Nosepass|84}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 10 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Platinum}} || 84/127 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|299}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|299}} |
Revision as of 16:47, 31 January 2009
|
|
|
Nosepass is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Nosepass cards are Basic Pokémon. Nosepass cards are always Fighting-type, are usually weak to Water but not resistant to anything.
Nosepass
The following is a list of cards named Nosepass.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nosepass | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Ruby & Sapphire | 18/109 |
Nosepass | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Deoxys | 42/113 |
Nosepass | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Emerald | 17/106 |
Nosepass | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Holon Phantoms | 25/110 |
Nosepass | ![]() |
15 | ![]() |
Legends Awakened | 109/146 |
Nosepass | ![]() |
10 | ![]() |
Platinum | 84/127 |