User:Evkl/Policy tracker: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Incremental update...) |
(Completed log) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Policy Name''' || '''Last substantial update''' || '''Planned changes''' || '''On [[Bulbapedia:Policy|policy page]]?''' | | '''Policy Name''' || '''Last substantial update''' || '''Planned changes''' || '''On [[Bulbapedia:Policy|policy page]]?''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| [[Bulbapedia:Blocking_policy|Blocking policy]] || 7 July 2020 || 1.35 local block features || Yes | | [[Bulbapedia:Blocking_policy|Blocking policy]] || 7 July 2020 || [[User:evkl/Blocking Policy|1.35 local block features]] || Yes | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| [[Bulbapedia:Image_reversion_policy|Image reversion policy]] || 8 January 2010 || TBD || Yes | | [[Bulbapedia:Image_reversion_policy|Image reversion policy]] || 8 January 2010 || TBD || Yes | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Bulbapedia:Copyrights|Copyrights]] || 26 January 2009 || TBD || Yes | | [[Bulbapedia:Copyrights|Copyrights]] || 26 January 2009 || TBD || Yes | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:Categories|Categories]] || 28 November 2008 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:Cross-posting_policy|Cross-posting policy]] || 6 April 2010 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:Dealing_with_vandalism|Vandalism]] || 4 January 2012 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:Disambiguation|Disambiguation]] || 18 August 2008 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:Epicode|Epicode]] || 29 May 2020 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:FAQ|FAQ]] || 14 February 2021 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |-bgcolor=#eee | ||
| | | [[Bulbapedia:General_disclaimer|General disclaimer]] || 28 February 2005 || TBD || No | ||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Link_templates|Link templates]] || 25 July 2008 || TBD || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Shipping|Shipping]] || 9 March 2006 || TBD || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Speculation policy|Speculation policy]] || 30 August 2020 || No || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Style primer|Style primer]] || 25 July 2008 || Obsolete? || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Talk page policy|Talk page policy]] || 16 July 2013 || TBD || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Templates|Templates]] || 21 April 2009 || TBD || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Usertag policy|Usertag policy]] || 12 July 2009 || TBD || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Values|Values]] || 22 July 2020 || No || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Warning policy|Warning policy]] || 29 November 2012 || TBD || No | |||
|-bgcolor=#eee | |||
| [[Bulbapedia:Wikicode|Wikicode]] || 3 November 2011 || Obsolete? || No | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:26, 5 May 2021
Policy Name | Last substantial update | Planned changes | On policy page? |
Blocking policy | 7 July 2020 | 1.35 local block features | Yes |
Image reversion policy | 8 January 2010 | TBD | Yes |
Username policy | 16 March 2019 | TBD | Yes |
Userspace policy | 22 July 2013 | TBD | Yes |
Signature policy | 26 May 2012 | TBD | Yes |
Manual of Style | 9 October 2020 | No | Yes |
Notability requirements | 13 June 2013 | TBD | Yes |
Protection policy | 30 November 2020 | No | Yes |
Dispute resolution | 11 February 2006 | TBD | Yes |
Copyrights | 26 January 2009 | TBD | Yes |
Categories | 28 November 2008 | TBD | No |
Cross-posting policy | 6 April 2010 | TBD | No |
Vandalism | 4 January 2012 | TBD | No |
Disambiguation | 18 August 2008 | TBD | No |
Epicode | 29 May 2020 | TBD | No |
FAQ | 14 February 2021 | TBD | No |
General disclaimer | 28 February 2005 | TBD | No |
Link templates | 25 July 2008 | TBD | No |
Shipping | 9 March 2006 | TBD | No |
Speculation policy | 30 August 2020 | No | No |
Style primer | 25 July 2008 | Obsolete? | No |
Talk page policy | 16 July 2013 | TBD | No |
Templates | 21 April 2009 | TBD | No |
Usertag policy | 12 July 2009 | TBD | No |
Values | 22 July 2020 | No | No |
Warning policy | 29 November 2012 | TBD | No |
Wikicode | 3 November 2011 | Obsolete? | No |