Bulbapedia:Project Pokédex: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Infoboxes) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
* {{Template|PokémonInfobox}} | * {{Template|PokémonInfobox}} | ||
{ | {| border=1 style="background: #f8f8ff; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; float: right; margin: 0 0 0.5em 0.5em;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" | '''Bulbasaur'''<br />'''フシギダネ''' ''Fushigidane'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #fff;" | [[Image:001Bulbasaur.png]]<br /><small >Artwork from FR/LG</small > | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''National Dex''' | |||
| #001 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Johto Dex''' | |||
| #226 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Hoenn Dex''' | |||
| #203 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right; white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[Elemental types|Type]]''' | |||
| {{PokémonInfobox/Type/2|Grass|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Species''' | |||
| Seed | |||
|- | |||
{{PokémonInfobox/Abilities/1|Overgrow|}} | |||
|- | |||
{{PokémonInfobox/Egg groups/2|Monster|Plant}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''[[Effort values|Effort yield]]''' | |||
| 1 SpA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''[[Experience|Exp. yield]]''' | |||
| 64 base exp. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''[[Experience|Lv100 at]]''' | |||
| 1,059,860 exp. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Gender''' | |||
| {{PokémonInfobox/Gender/both|12.5|87.5}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''[[Catch rate]]''' | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size: small; text-align: center;" | [http://pokefor.greenchu.de/zukan/gba/pokemon/bulbasaur/ Bulbasaur on PokéFor Pokédex]<br />[http://www.smogon.com/dex.php?p=pokemon&q=bulbasaur Bulbasaur on Smogon Pokédex]<br />[http://eevee.racso.com/dex.pl?entry=bulbasaur Bulbasaur on Eevee's Pokédex]<br /> | |||
|} [[Category:Pokémon|001 Bulbasaur]] | |||
<br style="clear: both"> | <br style="clear: both"> | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 8 April 2005
Some Bulbapedia members have formed a project to better organise efforts to write and improve articles about Pokémon species. If you would like to help, please inquire on the talk page or the Bulbapedia forum and see the Bulbapedia:Project Pokédex/To-do list.
Project Pokédex
Scope and aims
Project Pokédex covers all articles about Pokémon species. Its goal is to produce the most comprehensive database on all Pokémon, from basic information on to the most technical aspects possible. It will also encompass any Pokémon Trading Card Game information, any relevant Anime information, and any other canon information which is relevant.
Participants
No one has volunteered.
Structure
Goals
- Expand Pokémon pages to have at least a paragraph of information about a Pokémon, preferably background information on that Pokémon. The Bulbasaur page is a good example of a simple introduction paragraph.
- Add all Generation III movelists to both /GenIII pages and the main page of a Pokémon.
- Add Pokédex text info from games, where applicable.
Infoboxes
Template:PokémonInfobox/Abilities/1Template:PokémonInfobox/Egg groups/2Bulbasaur フシギダネ Fushigidane | |
Artwork from FR/LG | |
National Dex | #001 |
Johto Dex | #226 |
Hoenn Dex | #203 |
Type | Template:PokémonInfobox/Type/2 |
Species | Seed |
Effort yield | 1 SpA |
Exp. yield | 64 base exp. |
Lv100 at | 1,059,860 exp. |
Gender | Template:PokémonInfobox/Gender/both |
Catch rate | 45 |
Bulbasaur on PokéFor Pokédex Bulbasaur on Smogon Pokédex Bulbasaur on Eevee's Pokédex |
Other templates
{{Project Pokédex notice}}
-- to be used at the bottom of every Pokémon article.
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Other projects
Parent project
This project has no parent project.
Subprojects
No subprojects have been defined.
Related projects
No related projects have been named.