Sync pair: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Superjothan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Superjothan (talk | contribs) (There, much better!) |
||
Line 728: | Line 728: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Kukui and Olivia Spotlight Scout | | Kukui and Olivia Spotlight Scout | ||
| August 11 to 25 | | August 11 to 25, 2020 | ||
| Increased chance of recruiting Kukui and Lycanroc (Midday Form) and Olivia and Lycanroc (Midnight Form). | | Increased chance of recruiting Kukui and Lycanroc (Midday Form) and Olivia and Lycanroc (Midnight Form). | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 802: | Line 802: | ||
| October 30 to November 12, 2020 | | October 30 to November 12, 2020 | ||
| 2% chance of recruiting Lisia and Altaria. The player receives Tech Move Candy Coin after recruiting 11 sync pairs for 3000 gems (first-time only). | | 2% chance of recruiting Lisia and Altaria. The player receives Tech Move Candy Coin after recruiting 11 sync pairs for 3000 gems (first-time only). | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Kukui and Olivia Spotlight Scout (#2) | |||
| November 1 to 11, 2020 | |||
| Increased chance of recruiting Kukui and Lycanroc (Midday Form) and Olivia and Lycanroc (Midnight Form). Does not include Lisia and Altaria. The player receives 3 Kukui and Lycanroc (Midday Form) Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Kukui and Lycanroc (Midday Form) (Maximum 5 times) or 3 Olivia and Lycanroc (Midnight Form) Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Olivia and Lycanroc (Midnight Form) (Maximum 5 times). | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Plumeria Spotlight Scout | | Plumeria Spotlight Scout |