Alola: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Azureprism (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French, German,<br>Italian, Spanish | |||
| Alola | |||
| From its Japanese and English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 알로라 ''Allora'' | | 알로라 ''Allora'' | ||
| | | Transliteration of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 阿羅拉 / 阿罗拉 ''Āluólā'' | | 阿羅拉 / 阿罗拉 ''Āluólā'' | ||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name | |rowspan="2"| Transliteration of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 阿羅拉 ''Alòhlāai'' | | 阿羅拉 ''Alòhlāai'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Алола ''Alola'' | | Алола ''Alola'' | ||
| Transcription of its English name | | Transcription of its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | <!--|- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Thai | | Thai | ||
| อะโลลา ''Alola'' | | อะโลลา ''Alola'' | ||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name | | Transliteration of its Japanese name--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |