Saffron City: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-^\[\[es:[^]]*\]\]\n +, -^\[\[pt:[^]]*\]\]\n +)) |
m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| 金黃市 ''Gamwong Si'' | | 金黃市 ''Gamwong Si'' | ||
| 金黃 (''gamwong'') also means "golden yellow." | | 金黃 (''gamwong'') also means "golden yellow." | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Russian | |||
|Шафрания ''Shafraniya'' | |||
|From Шафран (''Shafran'') Saffron | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |