Mantine (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Mantine) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Mantine|29}} || {{e|Water}} || 25 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} || 29/123 | | {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Mantine|29}} || {{e|Water}} || 25 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} || 29/123 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold Collection|Mantine|30}} || {{e|Water}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|HeartGold Collection}} || 030/070 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 19 September 2009
|
|
|
Mantine is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Mantine cards are Basic Pokémon. Mantine cards are always Water-type and are usually weak to Lightning and resistant to Fighting.
Mantine
The following is a list of cards named Mantine.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mantine | ![]() |
31 | ![]() |
Neo Genesis | 64/111 |
Mantine | ![]() |
33 | ![]() |
Neo Destiny | 74/105 |
Mantine | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Skyridge | 77/144 |
Mantine | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Rocket Returns | 45/109 |
Mantine δ | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Dragon Frontiers | 20/101 |
Mantine | ![]() |
25 | ![]() |
Mysterious Treasures | 29/123 |
Mantine | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
HeartGold Collection | 030/070 |
Clair's Mantine
Mantine was featured in the TCG as one of Clair's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Clair's Mantine.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clair's Mantine | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Pokémon VS (no English release) | 51/141 |