Seaking (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Goldeen | next=Staryu }} '''{{p|Seaking}}''' is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]...) |
m (→Seaking: OK, I don't want to hear any "**** Yeah!"s out of the peanut gallery...) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Seaking|62}} || {{e|Water}} || 41 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 62/130 | | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Seaking|62}} || {{e|Water}} || 41 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 62/130 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Beat of the Frontier|-->Seaking<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Water}} || 43 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Beat of the Frontier}} || ??/?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 4 March 2009
|
|
|
Seaking is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Seaking cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Seaking cards are always Water-type, are usually weak to Lightning or Grass and have no Resistance.
Seaking
The following is a list of cards named Seaking.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaking | ![]() |
28 | ![]() |
Jungle | 46/64 |
Base Set 2 | 60/130 | ||||
Seaking | ![]() |
29 | ![]() |
Neo Revelation | 37/64 |
Seaking | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Aquapolis | 59/147 |
Seaking | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Ruby & Sapphire | 21/109 |
Seaking | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Deoxys | 24/107 |
Seaking | ![]() |
41 | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 62/130 |
Seaking | ![]() |
43 | ![]() |
Beat of the Frontier | ??/?? |
Misty's Seaking
Seaking was featured in the TCG as one of Misty's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Misty's Seaking.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Misty's Seaking | ![]() |
24 | ![]() |
Gym Heroes | 55/132 |