Heatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Card Name | !Card Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! | !Level | ||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Gligar || {{e|Fighting}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Gligar|95}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 14 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Riolu || {{e|Fighting}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Riolu|117}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 11 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Lucario|61}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 35 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Gliscor || {{e|Fighting}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Gliscor|55}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 44 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Gliscor LV.X|141}} || {{e|Fighting}} || X || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Beldum || {{e|Metal}} | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Beldum|84}} || {{e|Metal}} || 7 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Metang || {{e|Metal}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Metang|65}} || {{e|Metal}} || 22 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Heatran || {{e|Metal}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Heatran|30}} || {{e|Metal}} || 45 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Energy Search || T || -- | | - || Energy Search || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Energy Switch || T || -- | | - || Energy Switch || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Switch || T || -- | | - || Switch || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Poké Ball || T || -- | | - || Poké Ball || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Buck's Training|130}} || Su || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Fighting Energy || E || -- | | - || Fighting Energy || E || -- || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Metal Energy || E || -- | | - || Metal Energy || E || -- || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
==Regigigas Half Deck== | ==Regigigas Half Deck== | ||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!Card Name | !Card Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! | !Level | ||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Shinx || {{e|Lightning}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Shinx|118}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Luxio || {{e|Lightning}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Luxio|62}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 23 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Mewtwo|11}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 42 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Mewtwo LV.X || {{e|Psychic}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Mewtwo LV.X|144}} || {{e|Psychic}} || X || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Misdreavus|107}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 18 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Drifloon || {{e|Psychic}} | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Drifloon|92}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 14 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Drifblim || {{e|Psychic}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Drifblim|53}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 43 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Regigigas || {{e|Colorless}} || | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Regigigas|37}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 48 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Energy Search || T || -- | | - || Energy Search || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Energy Patch || T || -- | | - || Energy Patch || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Poké Ball || T || -- | | - || Poké Ball || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Warp Point || T || -- | | - || Warp Point || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Bubble Coat || T || -- | | - || {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Bubble Coat|129}} || T || -- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Lightning Energy || E || -- | | - || Lightning Energy || E || -- || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Psychic Energy || E || -- | | - || Psychic Energy || E || -- || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Half Deck DP Series}} | {{Half Deck DP Series}} |
Revision as of 12:36, 31 October 2008
The Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit complements the Cry from the Mysterious/Temple of Anger expansion of cards of the Diamond & Pearl era of the TCG and was released exclusively in Japan only. The deck kit consists of two half decks, Heatran and Regigigas, both of whom are the main Pokémon featured in the complementing subsets (Heatran in Cry from the Mysterious, Regigigas in Temple of Anger).
Like other half decks, the Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit also includes a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin. The coin features Gligar and Mewtwo, the featured Pokémon LV.X.
Heatran Half Deck
|
Regigigas Half Deck
|