Abra (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Heroes|Sabrina's Abra|91}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 11 || {{rar| | | {{TCG ID|Gym Heroes|Sabrina's Abra|91}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 11 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Gym Heroes}} || 91/132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Sabrina's Abra|93}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan=2| 12 || {{rar| | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Sabrina's Abra|93}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan=2| 12 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Gym Challenge}} || 93/132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|Wizards Black Star Promos}} || 19 | | - || {{TCG|Wizards Black Star Promos}} || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Sabrina's Abra|94}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 18 || {{rar| | | {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Sabrina's Abra|94}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 18 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Gym Challenge}} || 94/132 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|063}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|063}} |
Revision as of 17:34, 14 September 2008
|
|
|
Abra is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Abra cards are Basic Pokémon. Abra cards are always Psychic-type, are usually weak to Psychic and have no Resistance.
Abra
The following is a list of cards named Abra.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abra | ![]() |
10 | ![]() |
Base Set | 43/102 |
Base Set 2 | 65/130 | ||||
Legendary Collection | 67/110 | ||||
Abra | ![]() |
8 | ![]() |
Vending Machine cards (no English release) | Series 1 |
Abra | ![]() |
14 | ![]() |
Team Rocket | 49/82 |
Abra | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Expedition Base Set | 93/165 |
Abra | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Skyridge | 46/144 |
Abra | ![]() |
8 | ![]() |
Mysterious Treasures | 69/123 |
Abra | ![]() |
13 | - | Neo Introduction Set (no English release) | Totodile Side Deck |
Sabrina's Abra
Abra was featured in the TCG as one of Sabrina's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Sabrina's Abra.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sabrina's Abra | ![]() |
11 | ![]() |
Gym Heroes | 91/132 |
Sabrina's Abra | ![]() |
12 | ![]() |
Gym Challenge | 93/132 |
- | Wizards Black Star Promos | 19 | |||
Sabrina's Abra | ![]() |
18 | ![]() |
Gym Challenge | 94/132 |