Pokémon Action Flipz Series One: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.3) (Robot: Adding fr:Pokémon Action Flipz Series One) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (→Intro) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
'''Pokémon Action Flipz Series One''' is the second set of [[Pokémon Action Flipz]] made by Artbox, following the {{OBP|Pokémon Action Flipz|Premier Edition|Premier Edition}}. | '''Pokémon Action Flipz Series One''' is the second set of [[Pokémon Action Flipz]] made by Artbox, following the {{OBP|Pokémon Action Flipz|Premier Edition|Premier Edition}}. In this set, there are a total of 90 Action Flipz to collect: 80 regular Action Flipz and 10 3-D Chase. In addition there are 54 stickers in the set: 18 Chromium stickers, 18 Holochrome stickers, and 18 Prism stickers, some of which are similar to the [[Pokémon Stickers series 1 (Artbox)|Artbox Pokémon sticker series]]. | ||
These Action Flipz were sold in individual packets. One packet contained four Flipz (with a chance of one of them being a 3-D Chase) and one sticker. | |||
==Pokémon Action Flipz== | ==Pokémon Action Flipz== | ||
===Regular Action Flipz=== | ===Regular Action Flipz=== | ||
=== | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 01 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}}/{{p|Ivysaur}}/{{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 02 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Charmander}}/{{p|Charmeleon}}/{{p|Charizard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 03 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}}/{{p|Wartortle}}/{{p|Blastoise}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 04 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 04.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Caterpie}}/{{p|Metapod}}/{{p|Butterfree}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 05 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 05.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Weedle}}/{{p|Kakuna}}/{{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 06 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}}/{{p|Pidgeotto}}/{{p|Pidgeot}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 07 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Rattata}}/{{p|Raticate}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 08 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 08.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Spearow}}/{{p|Fearow}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 09 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 09.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ekans}}/{{p|Arbok}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}}/{{p|Raichu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Sandshrew}}/{{p|Sandslash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 12.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}}/{{p|Nidorina}}/{{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 13.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}}/{{p|Nidorino}}/{{p|Nidoking}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 14.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}}/{{p|Clefable}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 15.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}}/{{p|Ninetales}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 16.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Jigglypuff}}/{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 17.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Zubat}}/{{p|Golbat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 18.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Oddish}}/{{p|Gloom}}/{{p|Vileplume}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Paras}}/{{p|Parasect}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Venonat}}/{{p|Venomoth}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 21.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Diglett}}/{{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Meowth}}/{{p|Persian}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Psyduck}}/{{p|Golduck}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 24.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mankey}}/{{p|Primeape}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 25.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Growlithe}}/{{p|Arcanine}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 26.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Poliwag}}/{{p|Poliwhirl}}/{{p|Poliwrath}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 27.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Abra}}/{{p|Kadabra}}/{{p|Alakazam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Machop}}/{{p|Machoke}}/{{p|Machamp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bellsprout}}/{{p|Weepinbell}}/{{p|Victreebel}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 30.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Tentacool}}/{{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Geodude}}/{{p|Graveler}}/{{p|Golem}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 32.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ponyta}}/{{p|Rapidash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 33 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Slowpoke}}/{{p|Slowbro}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 34 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 34.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}}/{{p|Magneton}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Farfetch'd}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Doduo}}/{{p|Dodrio}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 37 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Seel}}/{{p|Dewgong}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 38.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Grimer}}/{{p|Muk}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 39 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 39.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Shellder}}/{{p|Cloyster}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 40.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Gastly}}/{{p|Haunter}}/{{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 41 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 41.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Onix}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Drowzee}}/{{p|Hypno}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Krabby}}/{{p|Kingler}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}}/{{p|Electrode}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 45.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Exeggcute}}/{{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 46.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Cubone}}/{{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 48 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 48.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 49 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 49.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lickitung}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Koffing}}/{{p|Weezing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 51.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Rhyhorn}}/{{p|Rhydon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 52.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Chansey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 53.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Tangela}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 54 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 55 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Horsea}}/{{p|Seadra}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 56 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 56.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Goldeen}}/{{p|Seaking}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 57 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 57.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Staryu}}/{{p|Starmie}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 58.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 59 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 59.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Scyther}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 60.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Jynx}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 61.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Magmar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 63 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 63.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 64.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Tauros}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Magikarp}}/{{p|Gyarados}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 68 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Eevee}}/{{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 69 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 69.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Eevee}}/{{p|Jolteon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 70 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 70.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Eevee}}/{{p|Flareon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 71 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 72.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Omanyte}}/{{p|Omastar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 73 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 73.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Kabuto}}/{{p|Kabutops}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 74 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 75 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 76 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 76.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Articuno}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 77 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 78 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One 78.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 79 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Dratini}}/{{p|Dragonair}}{{p|Dragonite}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 80 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Action Flipz Series One 80.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
|} | |||
===3-D Chase=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-1 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-2 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-3 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Charizard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-4 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-5 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} & {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-6 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One S6.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} & {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-7 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One S7.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} & {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-8 | |||
| [[File:Action Flipz Series One S8.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-9 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[James]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | S-10 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Action Flipz Series One S10.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Jessie]] | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Latest revision as of 01:59, 13 May 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Pokémon Action Flipz Series One is the second set of Pokémon Action Flipz made by Artbox, following the Premier Edition. In this set, there are a total of 90 Action Flipz to collect: 80 regular Action Flipz and 10 3-D Chase. In addition there are 54 stickers in the set: 18 Chromium stickers, 18 Holochrome stickers, and 18 Prism stickers, some of which are similar to the Artbox Pokémon sticker series.
These Action Flipz were sold in individual packets. One packet contained four Flipz (with a chance of one of them being a 3-D Chase) and one sticker.
Pokémon Action Flipz
Regular Action Flipz
3-D Chase
Set # | Front | Pokémon |
---|---|---|
S-1 | Pikachu | |
S-2 | Venusaur | |
S-3 | Charizard | |
S-4 | Blastoise | |
S-5 | Pikachu & Ash | |
S-6 | Pikachu & Ash | |
S-7 | Pikachu & Ash | |
S-8 | Mewtwo | |
S-9 | James | |
S-10 | Jessie |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |