Combined illustration (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | | | colspan="7" class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | | ||
|} | |||
==={{tcg|POP Series 9}}=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #FFED53" | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:020008 P RAICHUU.jpg|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Raichu|3}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:020004 P PICHU.jpg|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Pichu|11}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Buneary12POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Buneary|12}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:020012 P MIMIROPPU.jpg|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Lopunny|9}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Pikachu15POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Pikachu|15}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Pachirisu10POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Pachirisu|10}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Buizel6POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Buizel|6}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Croagunk7POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Croagunk|7}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Chimchar13POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Chimchar|13}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Piplup16POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Piplup|16}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
| class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | [[File:Turtwig17POPSeries9.png|200px]]<br>{{TCG ID|POP Series 9|Turtwig|17}} | |||
| width="15%"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" class="roundy" style="background: #fff; border-style: solid; border-width: 5px; text-align: center" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 7 January 2024
Combined illustration (TCG)
Attempt to split combined illustrations from narrative illustrations. See Apopheniac/TCGnarrative for narrative illustrations. If I put something on the wrong page, feel free to move it to the right page.
![]() |
Please feel free to edit this page. Major changes to this page should be discussed on the talk page. |
![]() |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
A combined illustration is a set of card illustrations that, when viewed together, form a larger image. The cards these illustrations appear on are typically drawn by the same artist and released together in the same expansion.
Combined illustrations are similar to narrative illustrations, which feature one part of a story and continues that story onto other related cards.
List of combined illustrations
Vending Machine cards
![]() Nidorino |
![]() Nidorina |
|||||
Wizards Black Star Promos
![]() Moltres |
![]() Zapdos |
![]() Articuno |
||||
![]() Articuno |
![]() Zapdos |
![]() Moltres |
||||
Southern Islands
![]() Mew |
![]() Pidgeot |
![]() Onix |
||||
![]() Togepi |
![]() Ivysaur |
![]() Raticate |
||||
![]() Ledyba |
![]() Jigglypuff |
![]() Butterfree |
||||
![]() Tentacruel |
![]() Marill |
![]() Lapras |
||||
![]() Exeggutor |
![]() Slowking |
![]() Wartortle |
||||
![]() Lickitung |
![]() Vileplume |
![]() Primeape |
||||
Neo Discovery
![]() Espeon |
![]() Eevee |
![]() Umbreon |
||||
Neo Revelation
![]() Lugia |
![]() Ho-Oh |
![]() Skarmory |
||||
![]() Entei |
![]() Suicune |
![]() Raikou |
||||
![]() Sudowoodo |
![]() Sneasel |
![]() Celebi |
||||
P Promotional cards
EX Hidden Legends
![]() Minun |
![]() Plusle |
|||||
EX Emerald
![]() Volbeat |
![]() Illumise |
|||||
EX Emerald, POP Series 2 and EX Unseen Forces
![]() Rayquaza |
![]() Raikou |
![]() Ho-Oh |
||||
![]() Lugia |
![]() Entei |
![]() Tauros |
||||
![]() Suicune |
![]() Kyogre |
![]() Groudon |
||||
PokéPark Premium Files
![]() PokéPark's Latios |
![]() PokéPark's Latias |
![]() PokéPark's Jirachi |
||||
![]() PokéPark's Celebi |
![]() PokéPark's Pikachu |
![]() PokéPark's Munchlax |
||||
![]() PokéPark's Whismur |
![]() PokéPark's Mudkip |
![]() PokéPark's Torchic |
||||
EX Crystal Guardians
![]() Bulbasaur |
![]() Ivysaur |
|||||
POP Series 3
![]() Plusle |
![]() Minun |
|||||
Majestic Dawn
![]() Turtwig |
![]() Chimchar |
![]() Piplup |
||||
POP Series 9
![]() Raichu |
![]() Pichu |
![]() Buneary |
![]() Lopunny |
|||||
![]() Pikachu |
![]() Pachirisu |
![]() Buizel |
![]() Croagunk |
|||||
![]() Chimchar |
![]() Piplup |
![]() Turtwig |
||||||
Platinum: Arceus
HGSS Black Star Promos
![]() Latias |
![]() Latios |
|||||
File:PorygonHGSSPromo22.png Porygon |
File:Porygon2HGSSPromo23.png Porygon2 |
|||||
BW Black Star Promos
![]() Darumaka |
![]() Axew |
![]() Scraggy |
||||
Everyone's Exciting Battle
![]() Gothorita |
![]() Gothita |
|||||
Furious Fists
![]() Plusle |
![]() Minun |
|||||
Primal Clash
![]() Volbeat |
![]() Illumise |
|||||
XY Trainer Kit: Latias & Latios
![]() Latias |
![]() Latios |
|||||
XY Black Star Promos
![]() Regigigas |
![]() Arceus |
![]() White Kyurem |
||||
![]() Reshiram |
![]() Black Kyurem |
|||||
Celestial Storm
![]() Volbeat |
![]() Illumise |
|||||
SM Black Star Promos
![]() Latias |
![]() Latios |
|||||
Battle Styles
![]() Single Strike Urshifu VMAX |
![]() Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX |
|||||
Celebrations
![]() Zacian V |
![]() Zamazenta V |
|||||
Crown Zenith
![]() Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR |
![]() Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR |
![]() Giratina VSTAR |
![]() Arceus VSTAR |
|||||
![]() Riolu |
![]() Swablu |
![]() Duskull |
||||
![]() Bidoof |
![]() Pikachu |
![]() Turtwig |
||||
![]() Paras |
![]() Poochyena |
![]() Mareep |
||||
Scarlet & Violet
![]() Spidops ex |
![]() Tarountula |
|||||
Scarlet & Violet, Paldea Evolved, Obsidian Flames, Paradox Rift, and Paldean Fates
File:MimeJrShinyTreasureex85.jpg Mime Jr. |
![]() Combee |
![]() Swablu |
||||
![]() Magikarp |
![]() Palossand |
![]() Gligar |
||||
![]() Lechonk |
![]() Skwovet |
![]() Horsea |
||||
Paradox Rift
![]() Gholdengo ex |
![]() Gimmighoul |
|||||
![]() Plusle |
![]() Minun |
|||||
![]() Slither Wing |
![]() Iron Moth |
|||||
![]() |
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |