Holowear: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Unobtainable Holowear: datamine) |
|||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{orange color light}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{orange color light}}; text-align:center" | ||
! style="background:#{{orange color light}}; width:250px; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ! style="background:#{{orange color light}}; width:250px; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Charizard}}<br><small>Captain Style</small><ref name="Mobile">[https://twitter.com/PokemonUnite/status/1440300057228574738 Mobile trailer]</ref> | | {{p|Charizard}}<br><small>Captain Style</small><ref name="Mobile">[https://twitter.com/PokemonUnite/status/1440300057228574738 Mobile trailer]</ref> | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Charizard}}<br><small>??? Style</small><ref name="Mobile" /> | | {{p|Charizard}}<br><small>??? Style</small><ref name="Mobile" /> | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:UNITE Pikachu Festival Style Holowear.png|x128px]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}}<br><small>Festival Style</small> | | [[File:UNITE Pikachu Festival Style Holowear.png|x128px]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}}<br><small>Festival Style</small> | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Alolan {{p|Ninetales}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Slowbro}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Gengar}}<br><small>Space Style</small><ref name="Mobile" /> | | {{p|Gengar}}<br><small>Space Style</small><ref name="Mobile" /> | ||
Line 141: | Line 153: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Lucario}}<br><small>Space Style</small><ref name="Mobile" /> | | {{p|Lucario}}<br><small>Space Style</small><ref name="Mobile" /> | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Talonflame}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Sylveon}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Eldegoss}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Eldegoss}}<br><small>??? Style</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 22 September 2021
Holowear is a type of holographic clothing that can be worn by Pokémon in Pokémon UNITE. It is made using Aeos energy.
Most Holowear can be purchased by Aeos Gems or Holowear Tickets, but some can be obtained through other methods.
List of Holowear
Pokémon | Holowear | Obtain Method | Audio/Visual FX |
---|---|---|---|
Venusaur |
File:UNITE Venusaur Outfit.png Beach Style |
Beginner Bonus Login (Day 3) | None |
Charizard |
??? Style | Unreleased | None |
Blastoise |
Fashionable Style |
400 Aeos Gems | None |
Pikachu |
File:UNITE Pikachu Outfit.png Hip-Hop Style |
Battle Pass Season 1 Reward (Level 1 Paid) | None |
Fashionable Style |
400 Aeos Gems | None | |
Alolan Ninetales |
??? Style | Unreleased | None |
Machamp |
File:UNITE Machamp Outfit.png Beach Style |
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets |
None |
Slowbro |
Training Style |
400 Aeos Gems | None |
Gengar |
Space Style | Battle Pass Season 2 Reward | None |
Mr. Mime |
File:UNITE Mr Mime Outfit.png Magician Style |
1,200 Gems 60 Holowear Tickets |
None |
??? Style | Unreleased | None | |
Snorlax |
File:UNITE Snorlax Outfit.png Beach Style |
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets |
None |
Berry Style |
Energy Reward (1% Chance) | None | |
Gardevoir |
Fashionable Style |
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets |
None |
Absol |
Fashionable Style |
400 Aeos Gems 20 Holowear Tickets |
None |
Lucario |
??? Style | Unreleased | None |
Garchomp |
File:UNITE Garchomp Outfit.png Beach Style |
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets |
None |
Greninja |
File:UNITE Greninja Outfit.png Hero Style |
1,050 Aeos Gems | None |
Fashionable Style |
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets |
None | |
Talonflame |
File:UNITE Talonflame Outfit.png Pilot Style |
Energy Reward (0.5% Chance) 88 Holowear Tickets |
Unite Move, Scoring, Returning, KO, Movement |
??? Style | Unreleased | None | |
Cinderace |
File:UNITE Cinderace Outfit.png Captain Style |
Battle Pass Season 1 Reward (Level 90 Paid) | Unite Move, Scoring, Returning, KO, Movement |
Eldegoss |
Fashionable Style |
350 Aeos Gems 18 Holowear Tickets |
None |
Unobtainable Holowear
The following Holowear have been shown on promotional materials but are currently unobtainable.
Pokémon |
---|
Venusaur ??? Style |
Charizard Captain Style[1] |
Charizard ??? Style[1] |
Blastoise ??? Style |
Pikachu Festival Style |
Pikachu ??? Style |
Pikachu ??? Style |
Alolan Ninetales ??? Style |
Slowbro ??? Style |
Gengar Space Style[1] |
Snorlax Purple Unite Style[1] |
Snorlax ??? Style[1] |
Garchomp Stakeout Style[1] |
Lucario Space Style[1] |
Talonflame ??? Style |
Sylveon ??? Style |
Eldegoss ??? Style |
Eldegoss ??? Style |
Release
Date | Pokémon Holowear Style |
---|---|
July 21, 2021 | Venusaur Beach Style, Pikachu Hip-Hop Style, Machamp Beach Style, Mr. Mime Magician Style, Snorlax Beach Style, Garchomp Beach Style, Greninja Hero Style, Talonflame Pilot Style, Cinderace Captain Style |
July 28, 2021 | Gardevoir Fashionable Style |
August 04, 2021 | Absol Fashionable Style |
August 06, 2021 | Greninja Fashionable Style |
August 18, 2021 | Snorlax Berry Style, Pikachu Fashionable Style, Eldegoss Fashionable Style |
September 1, 2021 | Blastoise Fashionable Style |
September 8, 2021 | Slowbro Training Style |
September 22, 2021 | Pikachu Festival Style, Gengar Space Style, Garchomp Stakeout Style, Lucario Space Style |
TBA | Charizard Captain Style, Charizard ??? Style, Snorlax Purple Unite Style, Snorlax ??? Style |
Gallery
References
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |