List of Pokémon Adventures omnibus volumes: Difference between revisions
(→Spain: Rounds and dates from wikidex.net) |
|||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
==Spain== | ==Spain== | ||
In October 2015, {{pmin|Spain|Spanish}} publisher {{wp|Norma Editorial}} announced they would be publishing the entirety of the [[Pokémon Adventures]] manga. Due to the length of the series (52 volumes at the time of announcing the license) and due to different story arcs often starting and ending partway through volumes, Norma Editorial opted for an omnibus format, with 30 volumes released. The volumes have double numbering to accommodate fans who may wish to begin reading from a particular story arc. For example, the {{chap|Yellow}} was published over two volumes, which were numbered as Yellow volumes 1 and 2, and as volumes 3 and 4 of the series overall. | |||
In October 2015, {{pmin|Spain|Spanish}} publisher {{wp|Norma Editorial}} announced they would be publishing the entirety of the [[Pokémon Adventures]] manga. Due to the length of the series (52 volumes at the time of announcing the license) and due to different story arcs often starting and ending partway through volumes, Norma Editorial | |||
The first volume to be released was {{tt|Pokémon Rojo, Verde y Azul | The first volume to be released was {{tt|Pokémon Rojo, Verde y Azul|Pokémon Red, Green and Blue}} volume 1 on October 29, 2015. For their first releases, Norma Editorial alternated between the {{chap2|Red, Green & Blue}} and {{chap2|Black & White}} chapters. | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#2E83D2; border:2px solid #81807A" | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Cover | |||
{| class=" | ! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Series volume | ||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Story arc volume | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Rounds included | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | ISBN | |||
! style="background:#6AA9E4" | Release date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | ||
| Volume 1 | | Volume 1 | ||
| Red, Green | | {{chap2|Red, Green & Blue}} volume 1 | ||
| 1 - 20 | | 1 - 20 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467921120 | ||
| October 29, 2015 | | October 29, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | ||
| Volume 2 | | Volume 2 | ||
| Red, Green | | Red, Green & Blue volume 2 | ||
| 21 - 40 | | 21 - 40 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467922011 | ||
| January 22, 2016 | | January 22, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 3.png|120px|Volume 3]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 3.png|120px|Volume 3]] | ||
| Volume 3 | | Volume 3 | ||
| Yellow volume 1 | | {{chap2|Yellow}} volume 1 | ||
| 41 - 65 | | 41 - 65 | ||
| ISBN 9788467922028 | | ISBN 9788467922028 | ||
| March 18, 2016 | | March 18, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 4.png|120px|Volume 4]] | ||
| Volume 4 | | Volume 4 | ||
| Yellow volume 2 | | Yellow volume 2 | ||
Line 503: | Line 499: | ||
| ISBN 9788467922035 | | ISBN 9788467922035 | ||
| May 5, 2016 | | May 5, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 5.png|120px|Volume 5]] | ||
| Volume 5 | | Volume 5 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | {{chap2|Gold, Silver & Crystal}} volume 1 | ||
| 91 - 116 | | 91 - 116 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923278 | | ISBN 9788467923278 | ||
| June 23, 2016 | | June 23, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 6.png|120px|Volume 6]] | ||
| Volume 6 | | Volume 6 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 2 | ||
| 117 - 137 | | 117 - 137 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923285 | | ISBN 9788467923285 | ||
| July 22, 2016 | | July 22, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 7.png|120px|Volume 7]] | ||
| Volume 7 | | Volume 7 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 3 | ||
| 138 - 159 | | 138 - 159 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923292 | | ISBN 9788467923292 | ||
| August 26, 2016 | | August 26, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 8.png|120px|Volume 8]] | ||
| Volume 8 | | Volume 8 | ||
| Gold, Silver | | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 4 | ||
| 160 - 180 | | 160 - 180 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923308 | | ISBN 9788467923308 | ||
| September 30, 2016 | | September 30, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 9.png|120px|Volume 9]] | ||
| Volume 9 | | Volume 9 | ||
| Ruby | | {{chap2|Ruby & Sapphire}} volume 1 | ||
| 181 - 201 | | 181 - 201 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923315 | | ISBN 9788467923315 | ||
| October 29, 2016 | | October 29, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 10.png|120px|Volume 10]] | ||
| Volume 10 | | Volume 10 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby & Sapphire volume 2 | ||
| 202 - 226 | | 202 - 226 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925098 | | ISBN 9788467925098 | ||
| December 9, 2016 | | December 9, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 11.png|120px|Volume 11]] | ||
| Volume 11 | | Volume 11 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby & Sapphire volume 3 | ||
| 227 - 249 | | 227 - 249 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925104 | | ISBN 9788467925104 | ||
| January 20, 2017 | | January 20, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 12.png|120px|Volume 12]] | ||
| Volume 12 | | Volume 12 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby & Sapphire volume 4 | ||
| 250 - 267 | | 250 - 267 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925111 | | ISBN 9788467925111 | ||
| February 24, 2017 | | February 24, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 13.png|120px|Volume 13]] | ||
| Volume 13 | | Volume 13 | ||
| FireRed | | {{chap2|FireRed & LeafGreen}} volume 1 | ||
| 268 - | | 268 - 287 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925128 | | ISBN 9788467925128 | ||
| March 30, 2017 | | March 30, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 14.png|120px|Volume 14]] | ||
| Volume 14 | | Volume 14 | ||
| FireRed | | FireRed & LeafGreen volume 2 | ||
| | | 288 - 302 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925135 | | ISBN 9788467925135 | ||
| March 30, 2017 | | March 30, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 15.png|120px|Volume 15]] | ||
| Volume 15 | | Volume 15 | ||
| Emerald volume 1 | | {{chap2|Emerald}} volume 1 | ||
| 303 - 321 | | 303 - 321 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925142 | | ISBN 9788467925142 | ||
| May 26, 2017 | | May 26, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 16.png|120px|Volume 16]] | ||
| Volume 16 | | Volume 16 | ||
| Emerald volume 2 | | Emerald volume 2 | ||
Line 587: | Line 583: | ||
| ISBN 9788467925159 | | ISBN 9788467925159 | ||
| July 26, 2017 | | July 26, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 17.png|120px|Volume 17]] | ||
| Volume 17 | | Volume 17 | ||
| Diamond | | {{chap2|Diamond & Pearl}} volume 1 | ||
| 338 - 355 | | 338 - 355 | ||
| ISBN 9788467925166 | | ISBN 9788467925166 | ||
| October 31, 2017 | | October 31, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 18.png|120px|Volume 18]] | ||
| Volume 18 | | Volume 18 | ||
| Diamond | | Diamond & Pearl volume 2 | ||
| 356 - 374 | | 356 - 374 | ||
| ISBN 9788467930375 | | ISBN 9788467930375 | ||
| March 9, 2018 | | March 9, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 19.png|120px|Volume 19]] | ||
| Volume 19 | | Volume 19 | ||
| Diamond | | Diamond & Pearl volume 3 | ||
| 375 - 389 | | 375 - 389 | ||
| ISBN 9788467930382 | | ISBN 9788467930382 | ||
| April 12, 2018 | | April 12, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 20.png|120px|Volume 20]] | |||
| Volume 20 | |||
| Diamond & Pearl volume 4 | |||
| 390 - 404 | |||
| ISBN 9788467930399 | |||
| July 26, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 21.png|120px|Volume 21]] | |||
| Volume 21 | |||
| Diamond & Pearl volume 5 | |||
| 405 - 416 | |||
| ISBN 9788467930405 | |||
| September 27, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 22.png|120px|Volume 22]] | |||
| Volume 22 | |||
| {{chap2|Platinum}} volume 1 | |||
| 417 - 429 | |||
| ISBN 9788467939156 | |||
| November 22, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 23.png|120px|Volume 23]] | |||
| Volume 23 | |||
| Platinum volume 2 | |||
| 430 - 441 | |||
| ISBN 9788467939163 | |||
| December 13, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 24.png|120px|Volume 24]] | |||
| Volume 24 | |||
| {{chap2|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} volume 1 | |||
| 442 - 450 | |||
| ISBN 9788467941616 | |||
| June 19, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 25.png|120px|Volume 25]] | |||
| Volume 25 | |||
| HeartGold & SoulSilver volume 2 | |||
| 451 - 460 | |||
| ISBN 9788467941623 | |||
| October 9, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 26.png|120px|Volume 26]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 26.png|120px|Volume 26]] | ||
| Volume 26 | | Volume 26 | ||
| Black | | {{chap2|Black & White}} volume 1 | ||
| 461 - 475 | | 461 - 475 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467921137 | ||
| December | | December 9, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 27.png|120px|Volume 27]] | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 27.png|120px|Volume 27]] | ||
| Volume 27 | | Volume 27 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 2 | ||
| 476 - 490 | | 476 - 490 | ||
| ISBN | | ISBN 9788467922042 | ||
| February 19, 2016 | | February 19, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 28.png|120px|Volume 28]] | ||
| Volume 28 | | Volume 28 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 3 | ||
| 491 - 503 | | 491 - 503 | ||
| ISBN 9788467922059 | | ISBN 9788467922059 | ||
| April 11, 2016 | | April 11, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 29.png|120px|Volume 29]] | ||
| Volume 29 | | Volume 29 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 4 | ||
| 504 - 514 | | 504 - 514 | ||
| ISBN 9788467922066 | | ISBN 9788467922066 | ||
| May 5, 2016 | | May 5, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pokémon Adventures ES omnibus 30.png|120px|Volume 30]] | ||
| Volume 30 | | Volume 30 | ||
| Black | | Black & White volume 5 | ||
| 515 - 524 | | 515 - 524 | ||
| ISBN 9788467923261 | | ISBN 9788467923261 | ||
| July 22, 2016 | | July 22, 2016 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 21 April 2021
In manga, an omnibus edition is a volume release collecting multiple volumes or chapters which were originally released separately. Manga publishers release omnibus collections typically of older works, combining them in a bargain format and often collecting a particular story arc, although some omnibus releases cover an entire manga series.
To date, the Pokémon Adventures manga has been released in omnibus format in several countries: in Japan, the United States/Canada/the United Kingdom, Singapore, France and Spain.
Japan
2011 releases
In 2011, a series of omnibus releases were announced in Japan, collecting the Ruby & Sapphire arc. The Ruby & Sapphire arc was chosen due to its high popularity in Japan. These volumes were issued under Shogakukan's "My First WIDE" brand.
While Volume 1 was released in March 2011, the other two planned volumes were cancelled and Volume 1 was quietly discontinued. This is believed to be due to the depictions of earthquakes and tsunami in the Ruby & Sapphire arc, which were deemed inappropriate following the 2011 Tōhoku earthquake and tsunami.[1]
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 181 - 212 | ISBN 4091410693 | March 31, 2011 | |
Volume 2 (unissued) | 213 - ??? | ISBN 4091626874 | Projected for April 27, 2011 | |
Volume 3 (unissued) | ISBN Unknown | Unissued |
2014 releases
In 2014, Shogakukan announced that they would be releasing a new omnibus edition of the Ruby & Sapphire arc, in commemoration of the release of Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire. The volumes will be released under Shogakukan's "My First Series" brand, which are bargain-priced volumes sold only in Japanese convenience stores. A total of four volumes were released, beginning with volume one on October 24, 2014.
Satoshi Yamamoto confirmed on his Twitter account that the new series of volumes has no connection to the 2011 releases and that the 2011 releases have been permanently discontinued.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 181 - 205 | ISBN 4091196292 | October 24, 2014 | |
Volume 2 | 206 - ??? | ISBN 4091196330 | November 7, 2014 | |
Volume 3 | ISBN 4091196462 | November 21, 2014 | ||
Volume 4 | ISBN 4091196667 | December 5, 2014 |
2017 releases
In 2017, it was announced that a new omnibus edition of the Red, Green & Blue arc would be released under the title "Pocket Monsters Special Paperback Edition Red, Green & Blue Chapter". A total of two volumes were released, beginning with volume one on July 4. These volumes were later released in English in Singapore by Shogakukan Asia under the title "Pokémon Adventures RGB".
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 001 - 022 | ISBN 4091424295 | July 4, 2017 | |
Volume 2 | 022 - 040 | ISBN 4091424309 | July 21, 2017 |
United States/Canada/United Kingdom/Australia
In July 2019, a series of omnibus volumes collecting the original first 29 volumes titled Pokémon Adventures Collector's Edition was announced by VIZ Media. A total of 10 volumes will be released, beginning with volume one which was released on April 14, 2020.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Volumes included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 1 - 3 | ISBN 978-1974709649 | April 14, 2020 | |
Volume 2 | 4 - 6 | ISBN 978-1974711222 | June 9, 2020 | |
Volume 3 | 7 - 9 | ISBN 978-1974711239 | August 11, 2020 | |
Volume 4 | 10 - 12 | ISBN 978-1974711246 | October 13, 2020 | |
Volume 5 | 13 - 15 | ISBN 978-1974711253 | December 8, 2020 | |
Volume 6 | 16 - 18 | ISBN 978-1974711260 | February 9, 2021 | |
Volume 7 | 19 - 21 | ISBN 978-1974711277 | April 13, 2021 | |
Volume 8 | 22 - 24 | ISBN 978-1974711284 | June 8, 2021 | |
Volume 9 | 25 - 27 | ISBN 978-1974711291 | August 10, 2021 | |
Volume 10 | 28 - 29 | ISBN 978-1974711307 | October 12, 2021 |
Singapore
Red, Green & Blue chapter
In July 2018, a new series of omnibus volumes of the Red, Green & Blue arc was announced by Shogakukan Asia, publishers of the Pokémon Adventures manga in Singapore. The volumes are based on the "Pocket Monsters Special Paperback Edition Red, Green & Blue Chapter" omnibus volumes released in Japan a year earlier. These releases use VIZ Media's translation.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | Volume 1 | 001 - 022 | ISBN 9789811157097 | July 2018 |
Volume 2 | Volume 2 | 022 - 040 | ISBN 9789811157103 | July 2018 |
Ruby & Sapphire chapter
In January 2015, a new series of omnibus volumes was announced by Shogakukan Asia, publishers of the Pokémon Adventures manga in Singapore. The new omnibuses collect the Ruby & Sapphire arc, originally found in Volume 15 through Volume 22, over a series of four volumes. These releases use VIZ Media's translation.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 181 - 201 | ISBN 9810926960 | January 28, 2015 | |
Volume 2 | 202 - 226 | ISBN 9810926979 | February 25, 2015 | |
Volume 3 | 227 - 249 | ISBN 9810926987 | April 22, 2015 | |
Volume 4 | 250 - 267 | ISBN 9810926995 | May 27, 2015 |
France
Red, Green & Blue / Yellow chapters
Beginning in June 2014, European French publisher Kurokawa began releasing the Red, Green & Blue and Yellow chapters together as a series of three omnibus volumes. While the Red, Green & Blue and Yellow chapters had been previously released in France by publisher Glénat, these volumes feature a new translation. Kurokawa's omnibus volumes contain all the adventure route maps from the original Japanese volumes, but lack the character introduction pages from the beginning of the volumes.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 1 - 33 | ISBN 9782368520130 | June 12, 2014[2] | |
Volume 2 | 34 - 60 | ISBN 9782368520147 | August 28, 2014[3] | |
Volume 3 | 61 - 90 | ISBN 9782368520154 | November 13, 2014[4] | |
Boxed set Volumes 1 to 3 |
1 - 90 | ISBN 9782368525494 | November 9, 2017[5] |
Gold, Silver & Crystal chapter
After completion of the Ruby & Sapphire arc, Kurokawa continued the launch of omnibus volumes with the Gold, Silver & Crystal arc in 2016.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 91 - 116 | ISBN 9782368522219 | February 11, 2016[6] | |
Volume 2 | 117 - 151 | ISBN 9782368522776 | June 9, 2016[7] | |
Volume 3 | 152 - 180 | ISBN 9782368523827 | October 13, 2016[8] | |
Boxed set Volumes 1 to 3 |
91 - 180 | ISBN 9782368527054 | November 15, 2018[9] |
Ruby & Sapphire chapter
Following the completion of the Yellow arc, Kurokawa announced an omnibus release of the Ruby & Sapphire arc to tie in with the newly released remake games, Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire. The chapter was released as three omnibus volumes, the first of which was released on December 11, 2014.
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 181 - 212 | ISBN 9782368520895 | December 11, 2014[10] | |
Volume 2 | 213 - 241 | ISBN 9782368520871 | March 12, 2015[11] | |
Volume 3 | 242 - 267 | ISBN 9782368521540 | July 2, 2015[12] | |
Boxed set Volumes 1 to 3 |
181 - 267 | ISBN 9782368528921 | October 10, 2019[13] |
FireRed & LeafGreen / Emerald chapters
On March 24, 2017, Kurokawa announced they would start publishing the FireRed & LeafGreen and Emerald chapters as a four volumes collection.[14]
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 268 - 284 | ISBN 9782368524961 | April 13, 2017[15] | |
Volume 2 | 285 - 302 | ISBN 9782368525074 | June 8, 2017[16] | |
Volume 3 | 303 - 318 | ISBN 9782368525319 | August 24, 2017[17] | |
Volume 4 | 319 - 337 | ISBN 9782368525326 | October 12, 2017[18] | |
Boxed set Volumes 1 to 4 |
268 - 337 | ISBN 9782380710946 | October 8, 2020[19] |
Diamond & Pearl / Platinum chapters
On January 16, 2018, Kurokawa announced they would start publishing the Diamond & Pearl and Platinum chapters as a five volumes collection.[20]
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 338 - 356 | ISBN 9782368525876 | February 8, 2018[21] | |
Volume 2 | 357 - 377 | ISBN 9782368526446 | June 14, 2018[22] | |
Volume 3 | 378 - 397 | ISBN 9782368526545 | August 23, 2018[23] | |
Volume 4 | 398 - 416 | ISBN 9782368526552 | December 6, 2018[24] | |
Volume 5 | 417 - 441 | ISBN 9782368526569 | March 14, 2019[25] |
HeartGold & SoulSilver chapter
On October 10, 2018, Kurokawa announced they would publish the HeartGold & SoulSilver arc as a one volume collection.[26]
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 442 - 460 | ISBN 9782368526576 | November 15, 2018[27] |
Black 2 & White 2 chapter
On October 28, 2020, Kurokawa announced they would start publishing the Black 2 & White 2 arc as a two volumes collection.[28]
Cover | Omnibus volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | 525 - 539 | ISBN 9782380711684 | March 11, 2021[29] | |
Volume 2 | 540 - 548 | ISBN 9782380711691 | June 10, 2021[30] |
Spain
In October 2015, Spanish publisher Norma Editorial announced they would be publishing the entirety of the Pokémon Adventures manga. Due to the length of the series (52 volumes at the time of announcing the license) and due to different story arcs often starting and ending partway through volumes, Norma Editorial opted for an omnibus format, with 30 volumes released. The volumes have double numbering to accommodate fans who may wish to begin reading from a particular story arc. For example, the Yellow arc was published over two volumes, which were numbered as Yellow volumes 1 and 2, and as volumes 3 and 4 of the series overall.
The first volume to be released was Pokémon Rojo, Verde y Azul volume 1 on October 29, 2015. For their first releases, Norma Editorial alternated between the Red, Green & Blue and Black & White chapters.
Cover | Series volume | Story arc volume | Rounds included | ISBN | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | Red, Green & Blue volume 1 | 1 - 20 | ISBN 9788467921120 | October 29, 2015 | |
Volume 2 | Red, Green & Blue volume 2 | 21 - 40 | ISBN 9788467922011 | January 22, 2016 | |
Volume 3 | Yellow volume 1 | 41 - 65 | ISBN 9788467922028 | March 18, 2016 | |
Volume 4 | Yellow volume 2 | 66 - 90 | ISBN 9788467922035 | May 5, 2016 | |
Volume 5 | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 1 | 91 - 116 | ISBN 9788467923278 | June 23, 2016 | |
Volume 6 | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 2 | 117 - 137 | ISBN 9788467923285 | July 22, 2016 | |
Volume 7 | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 3 | 138 - 159 | ISBN 9788467923292 | August 26, 2016 | |
Volume 8 | Gold, Silver & Crystal volume 4 | 160 - 180 | ISBN 9788467923308 | September 30, 2016 | |
Volume 9 | Ruby & Sapphire volume 1 | 181 - 201 | ISBN 9788467923315 | October 29, 2016 | |
Volume 10 | Ruby & Sapphire volume 2 | 202 - 226 | ISBN 9788467925098 | December 9, 2016 | |
Volume 11 | Ruby & Sapphire volume 3 | 227 - 249 | ISBN 9788467925104 | January 20, 2017 | |
Volume 12 | Ruby & Sapphire volume 4 | 250 - 267 | ISBN 9788467925111 | February 24, 2017 | |
Volume 13 | FireRed & LeafGreen volume 1 | 268 - 287 | ISBN 9788467925128 | March 30, 2017 | |
Volume 14 | FireRed & LeafGreen volume 2 | 288 - 302 | ISBN 9788467925135 | March 30, 2017 | |
Volume 15 | Emerald volume 1 | 303 - 321 | ISBN 9788467925142 | May 26, 2017 | |
Volume 16 | Emerald volume 2 | 322 - 337 | ISBN 9788467925159 | July 26, 2017 | |
Volume 17 | Diamond & Pearl volume 1 | 338 - 355 | ISBN 9788467925166 | October 31, 2017 | |
Volume 18 | Diamond & Pearl volume 2 | 356 - 374 | ISBN 9788467930375 | March 9, 2018 | |
Volume 19 | Diamond & Pearl volume 3 | 375 - 389 | ISBN 9788467930382 | April 12, 2018 | |
Volume 20 | Diamond & Pearl volume 4 | 390 - 404 | ISBN 9788467930399 | July 26, 2019 | |
Volume 21 | Diamond & Pearl volume 5 | 405 - 416 | ISBN 9788467930405 | September 27, 2019 | |
Volume 22 | Platinum volume 1 | 417 - 429 | ISBN 9788467939156 | November 22, 2019 | |
Volume 23 | Platinum volume 2 | 430 - 441 | ISBN 9788467939163 | December 13, 2019 | |
Volume 24 | HeartGold & SoulSilver volume 1 | 442 - 450 | ISBN 9788467941616 | June 19, 2020 | |
Volume 25 | HeartGold & SoulSilver volume 2 | 451 - 460 | ISBN 9788467941623 | October 9, 2020 | |
Volume 26 | Black & White volume 1 | 461 - 475 | ISBN 9788467921137 | December 9, 2015 | |
Volume 27 | Black & White volume 2 | 476 - 490 | ISBN 9788467922042 | February 19, 2016 | |
Volume 28 | Black & White volume 3 | 491 - 503 | ISBN 9788467922059 | April 11, 2016 | |
Volume 29 | Black & White volume 4 | 504 - 514 | ISBN 9788467922066 | May 5, 2016 | |
Volume 30 | Black & White volume 5 | 515 - 524 | ISBN 9788467923261 | July 22, 2016 |
References
- ↑ Pokémon Memo (Japanese language) (retrieved October 10, 2014)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure volume 2 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure volume 3 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure box (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Or et Argent volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Or et Argent volume 2 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Or et Argent volume 3 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Or et Argent box (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rubis et Saphir volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rubis et Saphir volume 2 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rubis et Saphir volume 3 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rubis et Saphir box (French)
- ↑ Rouge Feu et Vert Feuille / Émeraude announcement - Twitter (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rouge Feu et Vert Feuille / Émeraude volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rouge Feu et Vert Feuille / Émeraude volume 2 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rouge Feu et Vert Feuille / Émeraude volume 3 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rouge Feu et Vert Feuille / Émeraude volume 4 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Rouge Feu et Vert Feuille / Émeraude box (French)
- ↑ Diamant et Perle / Platine announcement - Twitter (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Diamant et Perle / Platine volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Diamant et Perle / Platine volume 2 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Diamant et Perle / Platine volume 3 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Diamant et Perle / Platine volume 4 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Diamant et Perle / Platine volume 5 (French)
- ↑ Or HeartGold et Argent SoulSilver announcement - Twitter (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Or HeartGold et Argent SoulSilver volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Noir 2 et Blanc 2 announcement - Instagram (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Noir 2 et Blanc 2 volume 1 (French)
- ↑ Pokémon - La Grande Aventure : Noir 2 et Blanc 2 volume 2 (French)
|
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |