User:MetalMetroid997/VAs: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon Black & White: Adventures in Unova: Image fix.) |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| D'oh! | | D'oh! | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Dan.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Dan''' | | '''Dan''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Billy Regan}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Billy Regan}}'' | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Didn't get that one right. | | Didn't get that one right. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Daniela | | [[Image:Daniela.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Daniela''' | | '''Daniela''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Lisa Ortiz}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Lisa Ortiz}}'' | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Another victim of TPCi's horrid judgment. At least it isn't a major character... | | Another victim of TPCi's horrid judgment. At least it isn't a major character... | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Captain | | [[Image:Captain BW021.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Captain''' | | '''Captain''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Tom Wayland}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Tom Wayland}}'' | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| Didn't get that right. | | Didn't get that right. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Omega.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Omega BW039.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Omega''' | | '''Omega''' | ||
| ''Never guessed'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| Alright. | | Alright. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Sylvester | | [[Image:Sylvester BW039.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Sylvester''' | | '''Sylvester''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| No comment. | | No comment. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Leon.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Leon BW045.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Leon''' | | '''Leon''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Jamie McGonnigal}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Jamie McGonnigal}}'' | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| Not this time. | | Not this time. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies]]== | ==[[Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies]]== | ||
===Part 1=== | ===Part 1=== | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
| Wrong. | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File:Robert | | [[File:Robert BW054.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Robert''' | | '''Robert''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Jamie McGonnigal}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Jamie McGonnigal}}'' | ||
Line 330: | Line 331: | ||
| Didn't get that one right. | | Didn't get that one right. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File:Linda | | [[File:Linda BW057.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Linda''' | | '''Linda''' | ||
| ''Never guessed'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
Line 486: | Line 487: | ||
| See two above. | | See two above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Jules.png|150px]] | | [[File:Jules BW082.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Jules''' | | '''Jules''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Eli James}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Eli James}}'' | ||
Line 504: | Line 505: | ||
| Whatever. | | Whatever. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Part 2=== | ===Part 2=== | ||
{| border="1" style="background: #424B50; border: 1px solid #E3CED0; color: #E3CED0; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" style="background: #424B50; border: 1px solid #E3CED0; color: #E3CED0; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
Line 520: | Line 522: | ||
| See above. | | See above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Chris.png|150px]] | | [[File:Chris BW088.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Chris''' | | '''Chris''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Eli James}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Eli James}}'' | ||
Line 586: | Line 588: | ||
| Whatever. | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Layla | | [[File:Layla BW095.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Layla''' | | '''Layla''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | ||
Line 646: | Line 648: | ||
| '''Martha''' | | '''Martha''' | ||
| ''Never guessed'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}''' | ||
| | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Virgil.png|150px]] | | [[File:Virgil.png|150px]] | ||
Line 724: | Line 726: | ||
| '''Ellie''' | | '''Ellie''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Michele Knotz}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Michele Knotz}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Haven Paschall}}''' | ||
| | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Travon.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Travon''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Dan Green}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Dan Green}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}''' | ||
| | | See above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Schwarz and Weiss.png|150px]] | | [[File:Schwarz and Weiss.png|150px]] | ||
Line 742: | Line 744: | ||
| '''Halsey''' | | '''Halsey''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}''<br>or<br>''{{color2|E3CED0|Greg Abbey}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}''<br>or<br>''{{color2|E3CED0|Greg Abbey}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Mike Liscio''' | ||
| No comment. | | No comment. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Line 771: | Line 773: | ||
| [[File:Porter.png|150px]] | | [[File:Porter.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Parker''' | | '''Parker''' | ||
| '' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Francis Kelly''' | ||
| | | No comment. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Ripple.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mrs Ripple.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Ripple''' | | '''Mrs. Ripple''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}''' | ||
| | | Wrong. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mr Shaw.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Mr. Shaw''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''???''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Teaque unmasked.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Teaque''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Mike McFarland''' | ||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Tedesco.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Tedesco''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}''' | |||
| See above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Cadbury.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Cadbury''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Eli James}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Mike Liscio}}''' | |||
| See two above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Gemma.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Holly''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}'' | |||
| '''Cassandra Lee Morris''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lotus.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lotus''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Eva Christensen}}''' | |||
| See four above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Carlton.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Carlton''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}''' | |||
| Nailed it! | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Alexa anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Alexa''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}'' | |||
| '''Jessica Paquet''' | |||
| Didn't get that one right. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Rodney.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Rodney''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''Sean Schemmel''' | |||
| Thought so, he sounded like Morrison. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Clair BW anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Clair''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Hilary Thomas}}''' | |||
| Didn't expect that. | |||
|} | |||
==[[Pokémon the Series: XY]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #{{x color}}; border: 1px solid #{{y color}}; color: #{{y color}}; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{x color dark}}; color: #{{y color dark}}" | |||
! Picture | |||
! Name | |||
! Prediction | |||
! Actual | |||
! Comment | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Viola anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Viola''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Lori Gardner''' | |||
| Nailed it. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Sherman.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Sherman''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Jamie McGonnigal}}''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Meyer.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Meyer''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}''' | |||
| Wrong but fine. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Dolan.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Dolan''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''David Wills''' | |||
| Didn't expect that. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Penelope XY013.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Penelope''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''Dani Marcus''' | |||
| No comment. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lacy XY014.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lacy''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Elise.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Elise''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Wylie.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Wylie''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Jason Griffith}}''' | |||
| Didn't see that coming. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Carrie XY015.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Carrie''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lyn.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lyn''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lena.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lena''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Sanpei.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Sanpei''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''Chris Patton''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lord Shabboneau.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lord Shabboneau''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Princess Allie.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Princess Allie''' | ||
| ''{{color2| | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''Kate Bristol''' | |||
| Nailed it. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Grant anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Grant''' | |||
| ''Never guessed'' | |||
| '''Cory Willis''' | |||
| Whatever. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Rodman.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Louden''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Dan Green}}''' | |||
| Didn't expect that. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Thaddeus.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Thaddeus''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''H.D. Quinn''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Miette.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Miette''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Maggie McDowell''' | |||
| Nailed it. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Gena.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Monarque''' | |||
| ''Never guessed'' | |||
| '''Brittney Lee Hamilton''' | |||
| Whatever. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Grey XY027.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Gray''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''David Wills''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Florence.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Florence''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Haven Paschall}}''' | |||
| See above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Diantha anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Diantha''' | |||
| ''Never guessed'' | |||
| '''Vanessa Gardner''' | |||
| No comment. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Kathi Lee.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Kathi Lee''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}''' | |||
| See above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Magnus XY028.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Magnus''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Bruce Warren''' | |||
| Right. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Korrina anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Korrina''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Eileen Stevens}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Lisa Ortiz}}''' | |||
| That'll do. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Gurkinn anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Gurkinn''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Jason Griffith}}''' | |||
| ...? | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Mabel.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Maple''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Keaton.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Kanazawa''' | ||
| ''{{color2| | | ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}} | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Moria.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Nami''' | ||
| ''{{color2| | | ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Eileen Stevens}}'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Instructor.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Attendant''' | ||
| ''{{color2| | | ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shauna anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Shauna''' | ||
| '' | | ''I don't know right now'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tierno anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Tierno''' | ||
| '' | | ''I don't know right now'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Trevor anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Trevor''' | ||
| '' | | ''I don't know right now'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| | | [[File:Madame Catherine.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Madame Catherine''' | ||
| '' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:17, 7 December 2019
Pokémon: Black & White
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Cilan | Tom Wayland | Jason Griffith | D'oh! |
![]() |
Dan | Billy Regan | Eli James | Didn't see that coming. |
![]() |
Don George | Tom Wayland | Marc Thompson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Chili | Jason Griffith | Lucien Dodge | Shoulda put Ed Paul in here somewhere. |
![]() |
Cress | Billy Regan | Tom Wayland | Wrong but fine. |
![]() |
Fennel | Erica Schroeder | Therese Plummer | The trend of giving one-time VAs to game NPCs continues. |
![]() |
Pierce | Sean Schemmel | Dan Green | Didn't get that one right. |
![]() |
Daniela | Lisa Ortiz | Suzy Myers | Looks like Tandra88 didn't win this one after all. |
![]() |
Karena | Never guessed | Ula Hedwig | Another one I didn't see coming. |
![]() |
Avery | Tom Wayland | Rachel Butera | That took a while to figure out. |
![]() |
Bianca | Kether Donahue | Erica Schroeder | Wrong but fine. |
![]() |
Lenora | Kayzie Rogers | Norma Nongauza | Son of a bitch. |
![]() |
Hawes | Tom Wayland | Gary Mack | Again, didn't see that one coming. |
![]() |
Dr. Zager | Sean Schemmel | Marc Thompson | Close. |
![]() |
Burgh | Wayne Grayson (fits when you consider who else he voiced, as well as who else Bugsy's VA also voiced). |
Billy Bob Thompson | ...or not. |
![]() |
Burgundy | Some random new VA | Suzy Myers | Bull's-eye! |
![]() |
Sally | Erica Schroeder | Eva Christensen | Another victim of TPCi's horrid judgment. At least it isn't a major character... |
![]() |
Captain | Tom Wayland | Marc Thompson | Slightly better judgment by TPCi. |
![]() |
Mayor of Castelia City | Marc Thompson | Billy Regan | Didn't expect that. |
![]() |
Emmy | Some random new VA | Dani Marcus | =P |
![]() |
Stephan | Tom Wayland | Darren Dunstan | Not what I expected, but doesn't really matter. |
![]() |
Professor Icarus | Marc Thompson | Vic Mignogna | Wasn't expecting that either. |
![]() |
Alder | Sean Schemmel | Scottie Ray | Didn't expect that at all. |
![]() |
Georgia | Some random new VA | Brittney Lee Hamilton | Score! |
![]() |
Drayden | Dan Green | Mike Pollock | Dan Green would've made sense, TPCi... |
![]() |
Mr. Garrison | Ed Paul | Brian P. O'Halloran | Well that kind of sucks. |
![]() |
Christie | Never guessed | Carrie Savage | No comment really. |
![]() |
Doyle | Never guessed | Leah Clark | See above. |
![]() |
Mimi | Erica Schroeder | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Wrong. |
![]() |
Luke | Tom Wayland | Billy Bob Thompson | No comment. |
![]() |
Mr. Matthews | Marc Thompson | Dan Green | Not this time. |
![]() |
Freddy O'Martian | Mike Pollock | Tom Wayland | See above. |
![]() |
Antonio | Some random new VA | Marc Thompson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Emmanuel | Some random new VA | Tom Wayland | Didn't get that right. |
![]() |
Omega | Never guessed | Bill Rogers | Alright. |
![]() |
Sylvester | Erica Schroeder | Vic Mignogna | Off by a long shot. |
![]() |
Dino | Dan Green | Tom Wayland | Wrong. |
![]() |
Misha | Never guessed | Nathalie Frederick | No comment. |
![]() |
Leon | Jamie McGonnigal | Billy Regan | So near, yet so far. |
![]() |
Cliff | Tom Wayland | Christopher R. Sabat | No comment. |
![]() |
Ingo | Marc Thompson | Marc Diraison | They chose a different Marc. |
![]() |
Emmet | Tom Wayland | Wayne Grayson | Not this time. |
Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies
Part 1
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bianca's father | Never guessed | Greg Abbey | Whatever. |
![]() |
Elesa | Emily Jenness * | Eileen Stevens | That was one of my first guesses! But not bad... Thanks Tom Wayland! |
![]() |
Erina | Never guessed | Kate Peterson | No comment. |
![]() |
Toby | Some random new VA | Marc Thompson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Robert | Jamie McGonnigal | Tom Wayland | Wrong, but not too bad. |
![]() |
Robert's grandfather | Marc Thompson | Bill Rogers | See above. |
![]() |
Katharine | Erica Schroeder | Kerry Williams | Didn't expect that one. |
![]() |
Bobby | Some random new VA | Darren Dunstan | Wrong. |
![]() |
Clay | Never guessed | Sean Schemmel | Alright. |
![]() |
Charles | Some random new VA | Dan Green | Didn't get that one right. |
![]() |
Linda | Never guessed | Rebecca Soler | Nothing wrong with that. |
![]() |
Doctor Ferrara | Marc Thompson | Joe Rodriguez | Incorrect. |
![]() |
Lewis | Never guessed | Josh Ruben | No comment. |
![]() |
Cedric Juniper | Marc Thompson | Stuart Zagnit | Wrong. |
![]() |
Mick | Some random new VA | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Wrong. |
![]() |
Sean | Some random new VA | Eli James | Wrong again. |
![]() |
Glenn | Some random new VA | Gary Mack | Right! |
![]() |
Skyla | Lisa Ortiz, Erica Schroeder or Kerry Williams |
Sarah Natochenny | Didn't get any one of them right, but I see what they did there. |
![]() |
Miles | Marc Thompson | H. D. Quinn | They keep using random new VAs. |
![]() |
Ricky | Some random new VA | George Bailey | Nailed it! |
![]() |
Montgomery | Never guessed | Nicholas DiMichele | See two above. |
![]() |
Edmund | Some random new VA | Tom Wayland | Wrong. |
![]() |
Flora | Michele Knotz | Lisa Ortiz | Wrong again. |
![]() |
Angus | Never guessed | George Bailey | No comment. |
![]() |
Gail | Erica Schroeder | Crystal Wilkinson | See above. |
![]() |
Betty | Never guessed | Emily Jenness | Whatever. |
![]() |
Ferris | Some random new VA | Wayne Grayson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Sierra | Never guessed | Samia Mounts | No comment. |
![]() |
Shamus | Some random new VA | Billy Bob Thompson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Brycen | Jamie McGonnigal | Benjamin Becker | GOT HAGGER????????? |
![]() |
Rizzo | Bill Rogers | Tom Wayland | No comment. |
![]() |
Ricard Nouveau | Ed Paul | H. D. Quinn | No comment. |
![]() |
Mr. Hatterly | Dan Green | Marc Thompson | See above. |
![]() |
Marigold | Michele Knotz | Emily Jenness | Whatever. |
![]() |
Professor Malveaux | Marc Thompson | Sean Schemmel | See above. |
![]() |
Case | Tom Wayland | Eli James | See two above. |
![]() |
Jules | Eli James | Jason Griffith | Wrong. |
![]() |
Mr. Gold | Marc Thompson | Marc Thompson | Nailed it! My first accurate prediction! |
![]() |
Roxie | Never guessed | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Whatever. |
Part 2
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Jervis | Some random new VA | Sean Schemmel | See above. |
![]() |
Chris | Eli James | Lisa Ortiz | !!! |
![]() |
Manning | Tom Wayland | Tom Wayland | Bull's-eye! |
![]() |
Kenton | Some random new VA | Billy Bob Thompson | No comment. |
![]() |
Shepherd | Marc Thompson | Marc Thompson | Nailed it! |
![]() |
Horatio | Some random new VA | Marc Thompson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Simeon | Some random new VA | Didn't speak | Why did I bother. |
![]() |
Marris | Michele Knotz | Hilary Thomas | Didn't see that. |
![]() |
Geraldo | Some random new VA | Billy Bob Thompson | Whatever. |
![]() |
Cassie | Some random new VA | Sarah Natochenny | Wrong. |
![]() |
Cameron | Eli James | Rory Max Kaplan | No comment. |
![]() |
Marlon | I don't know right now | Ed Paul | Whatever. |
![]() |
Layla | Erica Schroeder | Cristina Vee | See above. |
File:Ridley anime.png | Ridley | Dan Green or Some random new VA |
Tucker Allan | See three above. Also, while a Metroid villain is cool, there wasn't any reason to rename him. |
Pokémon Black & White: Adventures in Unova
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Moira | Some random new VA | Lianne Marie Dobbs | Got that one right. |
![]() |
Cher | Some random new VA | Hilary Thomas | But not this one. |
![]() |
Mona | Some random new VA | Lisa Ortiz | Or this one. |
![]() |
Ms. Chandler | Some random new VA | Erica Schroeder | Or this one. |
![]() |
Soren and Rocko | Erica Schroeder (both) | Brian Hovland and Matthew Charles |
Whatever. |
![]() |
Shannon | Never guessed | Carli Mosier | Who? |
![]() |
Martha | Never guessed | Erica Schroeder | Whatever. |
![]() |
Virgil | Eli James | Tom Wayland | That was my first guess! |
![]() |
Jeff | Dan Green | Ryan Stadler | No comment. |
![]() |
Davy | Marc Thompson | Wayne Grayson | Wrong. |
![]() |
Radley | Never guessed | Eli James | No comment. |
![]() |
Mikael | Never guessed | Marc Thompson | See above. |
![]() |
Ultimo | Marc Thompson | Ryan Stadler | See two above. |
![]() |
Kendrick | Some random new VA | Brian Hovland | Got that right. |
![]() |
Nanette | Some random new VA | Jessica Paquet | Nailed it. |
![]() |
N | Wayne Grayson * or Some random new VA |
Nicholas DiMichele | Right on the second count. |
![]() |
Cheren | Some random new VA | Todd Haberkorn | See two above. |
![]() |
Colress | Never guessed | Eli James | Whatever. |
![]() |
Aldith | Some random new VA | Lori Gardner | Bull's-eye. |
![]() |
Ellie | Michele Knotz | Haven Paschall | Whatever. |
![]() |
Travon | Dan Green | Marc Thompson | See above. |
![]() |
Schwarz and Weiss | Some random new VA (both) | Ryan Stadler and Benjamin Becker |
Nailed 'em both. |
![]() |
Halsey | Tom Wayland or Greg Abbey |
Mike Liscio | No comment. |
![]() |
Rhoder | Some random new VA | Christopher Niosi | Nailed it. |
![]() |
Ghetsis | Bill Rogers * | Bill Rogers | Nailed it! |
![]() |
Anthea and Concordia | Some random new VA (both) | Lianne Marie Dobbs and Haven Paschall |
Right for both. |
![]() |
Barret | Marc Thompson | Darren Dunstan | Wrong. |
![]() |
Parker | Never guessed | Francis Kelly | No comment. |
![]() |
Mrs. Ripple | Some random new VA | Erica Schroeder | Wrong. |
![]() |
Mr. Shaw | Marc Thompson | ??? | |
![]() |
Teaque | Tom Wayland | Mike McFarland | Wrong. |
![]() |
Tedesco | Bill Rogers | Marc Thompson | See above. |
![]() |
Cadbury | Eli James | Mike Liscio | See two above. |
![]() |
Holly | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Cassandra Lee Morris | Wrong. |
![]() |
Lotus | Erica Schroeder | Eva Christensen | See four above. |
![]() |
Carlton | Marc Thompson | Marc Thompson | Nailed it! |
![]() |
Alexa | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Jessica Paquet | Didn't get that one right. |
![]() |
Rodney | Marc Thompson | Sean Schemmel | Thought so, he sounded like Morrison. |
![]() |
Clair | Erica Schroeder | Hilary Thomas | Didn't expect that. |
Pokémon the Series: XY
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Viola | Some random new VA | Lori Gardner | Nailed it. |
![]() |
Sherman | Tom Wayland | Jamie McGonnigal | Wrong. |
![]() |
Meyer | Bill Rogers | Tom Wayland | Wrong but fine. |
![]() |
Dolan | Tom Wayland | David Wills | Didn't expect that. |
![]() |
Penelope | Erica Schroeder | Dani Marcus | No comment. |
![]() |
Lacy | Some random new VA | ??? | |
![]() |
Elise | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | ??? | |
![]() |
Wylie | Marc Thompson | Jason Griffith | Didn't see that coming. |
![]() |
Carrie | Some random new VA | ??? | |
![]() |
Lyn | Some random new VA | ??? | |
![]() |
Lena | Erica Schroeder | ??? | |
![]() |
Sanpei | Tom Wayland | Chris Patton | Wrong. |
![]() |
Lord Shabboneau | Bill Rogers | ??? | |
![]() |
Princess Allie | Some random new VA | Kate Bristol | Nailed it. |
![]() |
Grant | Never guessed | Cory Willis | Whatever. |
![]() |
Louden | Bill Rogers | Dan Green | Didn't expect that. |
![]() |
Thaddeus | Marc Thompson | H.D. Quinn | Wrong. |
![]() |
Miette | Some random new VA | Maggie McDowell | Nailed it. |
![]() |
Monarque | Never guessed | Brittney Lee Hamilton | Whatever. |
![]() |
Gray | Bill Rogers | David Wills | Wrong. |
![]() |
Florence | Some random new VA | Haven Paschall | See above. |
![]() |
Diantha | Never guessed | Vanessa Gardner | No comment. |
![]() |
Kathi Lee | Some random new VA | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | See above. |
![]() |
Magnus | Some random new VA | Bruce Warren | Right. |
![]() |
Korrina | Eileen Stevens | Lisa Ortiz | That'll do. |
![]() |
Gurkinn | Marc Thompson | Jason Griffith | ...? |
![]() |
Maple | Some random new VA | N/A | |
![]() |
Kanazawa | Bill Rogers | N/A | |
![]() |
Nami | Eileen Stevens | N/A | |
![]() |
Attendant | Tom Wayland | N/A | |
![]() |
Shauna | I don't know right now | N/A | |
![]() |
Tierno | I don't know right now | N/A | |
![]() |
Trevor | I don't know right now | N/A | |
![]() |
Madame Catherine | Some random new VA | N/A |