List of moves that confuse: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Jimmy31428 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 55% | | 55% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Chatter}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:FlyingIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| 100% | |||
| — | |||
| 100% | |||
| class="l" | Sharply raises the foes attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{m|Sweet Kiss}} | | class="l" | {{m|Sweet Kiss}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:StatusIC.gif]] | | class="c" | [[Image:StatusIC.gif]] | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:04, 17 September 2007
Confusion is a status ailment that makes the victim randomly hurt itself for a random number of rounds. The following moves may confuse their targets.
Name | Type | Category | Probability | Power | Accuracy | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chatter | File:FlyingIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | Varies | 60 | 100% | Chance of confusion depends on volume of recording |
Confuse Ray | File:GhostIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 100% | |
Confusion | File:PsychicIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 10% | 50 | 100% | |
Dizzy Punch | File:NormalIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 20% | 70 | 100% | |
DynamicPunch | File:FightingIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 100% | 100 | 50% | |
Psybeam | File:PsychicIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 10% | 65 | 100% | |
Rock Climb | File:NormalIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 20% | 90 | 85% | |
Signal Beam | File:BugIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 10% | 75 | 100% | |
Supersonic | File:NormalIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 55% | |
Chatter | File:FlyingIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 100% | — | 100% | Sharply raises the foes attack |
Sweet Kiss | File:NormalIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 75% | |
Teeter Dance | File:NormalIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | 100% | ||
Water Pulse | File:WaterIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 20% | 60 | 100% |
Moves by effect | |
---|---|
Burn • Confuse • Damage • Flinch Freeze • Paralyze • Poison • Sleep • Traps |