Greenleaf: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|455|Carnivine}} | | width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|455|Carnivine}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Carnivine}} | | style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Carnivine}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Sewaddle}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Swadloon}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|546|Cottonee}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Cottonee}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" class="roundybl" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|548|Petilil}} | |||
| class="roundybr" style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Petilil}} | |||
|} | |||
===Farm=== | |||
Available Pokémon: | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Treecko}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|495|Snivy}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Snivy}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Sewaddle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|546|Cottonee}} | | width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP|546|Cottonee}} |
Revision as of 03:33, 23 July 2012
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
| |||||
Type | Grass | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warlord | Motonari | ||||
Gate of Greenleaf |
Greenleaf (Japanese: アオバの国 Aoba Nation) is a Kingdom in Pokémon Conquest.
Wild Pokémon areas
Ravine
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Treecko | |
Carnivine | |
Sewaddle | |
Swadloon | |
Cottonee | |
Petilil |
Farm
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Treecko | |
Snivy | |
Sewaddle | |
Cottonee | |
Petilil |
Utilities
- Bank
- Invest gold to upgrade locations. Not available until after the credits.
- Ponigiri Shop
- Increase Pokémon's Energy by feeding them ponigiri.
- Gold Mine
- Go mining for gold.
Trivia
- The official Conquest website also referred to this kingdom as Arbora and Sylvan.
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | アオバの国 Aoba no Kuni | From 青葉 aoba, fresh leaves. |
English | Greenleaf | Direct translation of the Japanese name. |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 青葉之國 Qīngyè-zhī Guó | Same as Japanese name. |
This game-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon Sidegames, respectively. |