Togekiss (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Togekiss C) |
m (→Togekiss) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Great Encounters|Togekiss|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 51 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 11/106 | | {{TCG ID|Great Encounters|Togekiss|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 51 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 11/106 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Reviving Legends|Togekiss|61}} || {{e|Colorless}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Reviving Legends}} || 061/080 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 10 February 2010
|
|
|
Togekiss is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Togekiss cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Togekiss cards are always Colorless-type and are usually weak to Lightning and resistant to Fighting.
Togekiss
The following is a list of cards named Togekiss.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Togekiss | ![]() |
51 | ![]() |
Great Encounters | 11/106 |
Togekiss | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Reviving Legends | 061/080 |
Togekiss C
Togekiss was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon C. The following is a list of cards named Togekiss C.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Togekiss C | ![]() |
60 | ![]() |
Supreme Victors | 86/147 |