3,215
edits
m (→Driftveil City) |
|||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
=== Chateau Hotel === | === Chateau Hotel === | ||
The Chateau Hotel can be found north of the Market. On the first floor, you meet a master Move Tutor who is interested in {{DL|Shard|Red Shard}}s. Give him a certain number of them to have him teach a Pokémon a new move. On 25F, a Gentleman gives you an {{DL|In-battle effect item|Air Balloon}}. | The Chateau Hotel can be found north of the Market. On the first floor, you meet a master Move Tutor who is interested in {{DL|Shard|Red Shard}}s. Give him a certain number of them to have him teach a Pokémon a new move. On 25F, a Gentleman gives you an {{DL|In-battle effect item|Air Balloon}}. | ||
=== Move Tutor === | |||
The house next to the Chateau Hotel belongs to the local Move Tutor. He is obsessed with {{DL|Shard|Red Shards}}, and will teach a variety of moves for the right number of Shards. The Driftveil Gym's weaknesses include {{t|Ice}}- and {{type|Grass}} attacks, so you may want to have him teach {{m|Ice Punch}} or {{m|Seed Bomb}}. | |||
{| align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #{{white 2 color}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{black 2 color}};" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="4" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | Move | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}};" | Type | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}};" | Category | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Shards | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Covet (move)|Covet}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Bug Bite (move)|Bug Bite}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Drill Run (move)|Drill Run}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Ground}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Bounce (move)|Bounce}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Flying}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Signal Beam (move)|Signal Beam}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Bug}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Special}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Iron Head (move)|Iron Head}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Steel}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Super Fang (move)|Super Fang}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" style="{{roundybl|5px}};" | {{color2|000|Uproar (move)|Uproar}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Normal}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Special}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundybr|5px}};" | 6 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #{{white 2 color}}; {{roundy}}; border: 2px solid #{{black 2 color}};" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="4" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | Move | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}};" | Type | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}};" | Category | |||
! style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Shards | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Seed Bomb (move)|Seed Bomb}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Grass}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Dual Chop (move)|Dual Chop}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Dragon}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Low Kick (move)|Low Kick}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Gunk Shot (move)|Gunk Shot}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|Fire Punch (move)|Fire Punch}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|ThunderPunch (move)|ThunderPunch}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Electric}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}};" | 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" style="{{roundybl|5px}};" | {{color2|000|Ice Punch (move)|Ice Punch}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Ice}} | |||
| align="center" | {{ic|Physical}} | |||
| align="center" style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundybr|5px}};" | 10 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=== Former Plasma Base === | === Former Plasma Base === |
edits