User:SnorlaxMonster/Pokémon by release date: Difference between revisions
(cat and Doryuuzu image) |
(I'm hoping that the images get extracted from the pages soon. I might do it later, but I'm not very good at it. I'm expecting that most things there get mainspaced.) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | |[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:S2daam/Ononokusu|Ononokusu}}{{tt|*|top | |{{p|User:S2daam/Ononokusu|Ononokusu}}{{tt|*|right page, second from the top}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | |[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:Turtwig A/Desukaan|Desukaan}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:Turtwig A/Desukaan|Desukaan}}{{tt|*|right page, top right corner}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | |[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:Turtwig A/Denchura|Denchura}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:Turtwig A/Denchura|Denchura}}{{tt|*|right page, third from top}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | |[[n:New Pokémon, gameplay shown on Oha Suta|27 June 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|[[n:More new Pokémon seen during demo|9 July 2010]] | |[[n:More new Pokémon seen during demo|9 July 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:Ataro/Darumakka|Darumakka}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:Ataro/Darumakka|Darumakka}}{{tt|*|opponent}} | ||
|[[File:Darumakka battle.png|80px]] | |[[File:Darumakka battle.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:Leaked images from Black and White tour reveals new Pokémon|7 August 2010]] | |[[n:Leaked images from Black and White tour reveals new Pokémon|7 August 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:Turtwig A/Basurao|Basurao}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:Turtwig A/Basurao|Basurao}}{{tt|*|left page, top left corner}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:Leaked images from Black and White tour reveals new Pokémon|7 August 2010]] | |[[n:Leaked images from Black and White tour reveals new Pokémon|7 August 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:SnorlaxMonster/Tabunne|Tabunne}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:SnorlaxMonster/Tabunne|Tabunne}}{{tt|*|right page, top left corner}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 2.png|80px]] | ||
|[http://spmb.blog133.fc2.com/blog-entry-95.html 10 August 2010] | |[http://spmb.blog133.fc2.com/blog-entry-95.html 10 August 2010] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|???{{tt|*|Left}} | |???{{tt|*|Left}}<!--if this turns out to be something already revealed, please let me know--> | ||
|[[File:BW Yokohama Advertisement 1.png|80px]] | |[[File:BW Yokohama Advertisement 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:Japanese blog reveals new Pokémon|18 August 2010]] | |[[n:Japanese blog reveals new Pokémon|18 August 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|???{{tt|*|Right}} | |???{{tt|*|Right}}<!--if this turns out to be something already revealed, please let me know--> | ||
|[[File:BW Yokohama Advertisement 2.png|80px]] | |[[File:BW Yokohama Advertisement 2.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:Japanese blog reveals new Pokémon|18 August 2010]] | |[[n:Japanese blog reveals new Pokémon|18 August 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| | |{{p|Churine}}{{tt|*|Right page, third from top}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:Ads for Pokémon Black and White feature unseen footage|1 September 2010]] | |[[n:Ads for Pokémon Black and White feature unseen footage|1 September 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|[[n:2ch, others leak heap of Black and White info|1 September 2010]] | |[[n:2ch, others leak heap of Black and White info|1 September 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:PsychicRider/Hiyappu|Hiyappu}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:PsychicRider/Hiyappu|Hiyappu}}{{tt|*|Right}} | ||
|[[File:Prerelease | |[[File:BW Prerelease Three Leaders.jpg|80px]] | ||
|[[n:2ch, others leak heap of Black and White info|4 September 2010]] | |[[n:2ch, others leak heap of Black and White info|4 September 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|{{p|User:PsychicRider/Baoppu|Baoppu}}{{tt|*| | |{{p|User:PsychicRider/Baoppu|Baoppu}}{{tt|*|Left}} | ||
| | |[[File:BW Prerelease Three Leaders.jpg|80px]] | ||
|[[n:2ch, others leak heap of Black and White info|4 September 2010]] | |[[n:2ch, others leak heap of Black and White info|4 September 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| | |{{p|Yooteri}}{{tt|*|Left page, third from top}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | ||
|[[n:TV Tokyo video confirms Tabunne, possibly another creature|6 September 2010]] | |[[n:TV Tokyo video confirms Tabunne, possibly another creature|6 September 2010]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|{{p|Choroneko}}{{tt|*|Left page, bottom}} | |||
|[[File:October Coro Coro 1.png|80px]] | |||
|[[n:October CoroCoro begins to leak|11 September 2010]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|{{p|Baffuron}}{{tt|*|Left page, top left corner}} | |||
|[[File:October Coro Coro 2.png|80px]] | |||
|[[n:October CoroCoro begins to leak|11 September 2010]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|{{p|Dangoru}}{{tt|*|Left page, second from top}} | |||
|[[File:October Coro Coro 2.png|80px]] | |||
|[[n:October CoroCoro begins to leak|11 September 2010]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|{{p|Mabukijika}}{{tt|*|Left page, bottom}} | |||
|[[File:October Coro Coro 2.png|80px]] | |||
|[[n:October CoroCoro begins to leak|11 September 2010]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|{{p|Monmen}}{{tt|*|Right page, second from top}} | |||
|[[File:October Coro Coro 2.png|80px]] | |||
|[[n:October CoroCoro begins to leak|11 September 2010]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|{{p|Tamagetake}}{{tt|*|Right page, bottom}} | |||
|[[File:October Coro Coro 2.png|80px]] | |||
|[[n:October CoroCoro begins to leak|11 September 2010]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{User:Maverick Nate/Mainspace}} | {{User:Maverick Nate/Mainspace}} |
Revision as of 06:41, 11 September 2010
Welcome to SnorlaxMonster
I was the last person to edit this page. I made the edit on September 11, 2010.
Today is May 21, 2024.
No historically notable events in Pokémon happened today.
Home
Bulbapedia Talk | Archives Talk | News Talk
Bulbapedia Contribs | Archives Contribs |
News Contribs
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sandbox
Main Sandbox • Anime tournament trees • 20th Anniversary timeline • Anime ordering
Draft Templates
Berries Nav • BerryPrevNext • BerryBlending • PoffinCooking • BagRowSplit • DécorList
MoveInfobox • GOChargedAttack • Contest Move Data • GOLearnlist • Movedesc • Movegen
Art Gallery • Gen 6 wild Pokémon • Facility Nav • EP translation request • Shopitem • Spindata/Shuffle • HeldItems • Moveentry
Draft Pages
Razz Berry • Nutpea Berry • Maranga Berry • Golden Razz Berry •
Surf (move)
Pokémon X and Y demo • Flight • Machine Part Rocket Grunt • Historian Hiker • Battle status • Team effect
Pokémon Syntax
Info Dumps
Environment • End-turn resolution order • Wonder Card data structure (Gen VI) • Link battle differences • Filtered Pokémon names
In-game trades in other languages • NPC mail • Old menu sprites
On this day • Pronunciation • Pokémon by release date • Designers • Egg designs • Signature moves
This is a list of Pokémon by their date of revelation. Whether or not it is mainspace material I don't know. I want to keep it, even if it's not mainspace material.
The first column is when a silhouette is given, it is supported by a non-official but semi-reliable source, or it is seen in a battle screenshot with no other elaboration. The second column is the official release, which includes leaks of official sources, Pokémon Sunday, Corocoro, etc. There are two columns because often multiple Pokémon are revealed at once, so this column can further break it down.
Eventually I hope to go back through the Bulbanews archives and do something similar for the Generation IV Pokémon. I'm not sure if I will yet, but I probably will wait until all Isshu Pokémon are released before I start this. Or I'll start with the alternate forms, like Spiky-eared Pichu and Sky Shaymin. I highly doubt that I would go back to Generation III or before, as these releases are less clear. It might be nice if we were to include a "release" section on the Pokémon pages.