User:23water23: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{{:User:Theryguy512/Mission/Protect the Smoochum/Attack/Sound/Found/Prize}} | {{:User:Theryguy512/Mission/Protect the Smoochum/Attack/Sound/Found/Prize}} | ||
</div?> | </div?> | ||
== My Team == | |||
This is the current team I'm using in the US version of Pokémon Diamond | |||
{|border="1" width=800px cellspacing="5" | |||
|-bgcolor="#C0C0FF" | |||
! Sprite !! [[Gender]] !! [[Level]] !! [[Nature]] !! Area Met !! [[Held items|Hold Item]] !! [[Ability]] !! [[Move]]s | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Palkia(Pokémon)|Palkia]] | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" style="font-size:250%;" | <span style="color:#FF6060;">♀</span> | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Level]] 58 | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | Naughty | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Spear Pillar]]<br>([[Captured Pokémon|Caught]] at level 47) | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | Lustrous Orb | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{a|Pressure}} | |||
| align=center | {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Water Pulse}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Spacial Rend}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Lucario (Pokémon)|Lucario]] | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" style="font-size:250%;" | <span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span> | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Level]] 62 | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[GTS]]<br>([[Traded Pokémon|Traded]] at level 41) | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{a|Steadfast}} | |||
| align=center | {{m|Aura Sphere}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Flash Cannon}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Water Pulse}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Metal Sound}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFB050" | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Image:078.png]]<br>[[Image:NestBallSpriteSmall.png]] [[Rapidash (Pokémon)|Rapidash]] | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" style="font-size:250%;" | <span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span> | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Level]] 46 | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Safari Zone]]<br>([[Captured Pokémon|Caught]] at level 21) | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{a|Flash Fire}} | |||
| align=center | {{m|Stomp}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFB050" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Ember}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFB050" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Headbutt}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFB050" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Image:483.png]]<br>[[Image:MasterBallSpriteSmall.png]] [[Dialga (Pokémon)|Dialga]] | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" style="font-size:250%;" | <span style="color:#0000FF;"> </span> | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Level]] 58 | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Spear Pillar]]<br>([[Captured Pokémon|Caught]] at level 47) | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{i|Adamant Orb}} | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{a|Pressure}} | |||
| align=center | {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Roar Of Time}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Image:395.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] [[Empoleon (Pokémon)|Empoleon]] | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" style="font-size:250%;" | <span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span> | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Level]] 63 | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Verity Lake]]<br>([[Professor Rowan|Received]] at level 5) | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{i|Mystic Water}} | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{a|Torrent}} | |||
| align=center | {{m|Defog}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Waterfall}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Cut}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99CCFF" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Surf}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99FF66" | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Image:407.png]]<br>[[Image:SafariBallSpriteSmall.png]] [[Roserade (Pokémon)|Roserade]] | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" style="font-size:250%;" | <span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span> | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Level]] 50 | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | [[Safari Zone]]<br>([[Captured Pokémon|Caught]] at level 26) | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{i|Miracle Seed}} | |||
| align=center rowspan="4" | {{a|Natural Cure}} | |||
| align=center | {{m|Petal Dance}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99FF66" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Magical Leaf}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99FF66" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Sludge Bomb}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#99FF66" | |||
| align=center | {{m|Giga Drain}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:40, 18 December 2007
en | This user is a native speaker of English. |
---|
This user identifies as male. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Silver Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is totodile. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Emerald Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is mudkip. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Pearl Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is piplup. |
This user contributes using Microsoft Windows XP. |
This user's DS friend code for Pokémon Pearl is 4124 3131 1532. . |
This user is a player of Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness. |
This user is an Ice-type trainer. |
This user spends too much time on the computer. |
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Swampert. ☆ |
This user breeds Pokémon. |
This user doesn't get enough sleep. |
User:Optimus35/Mission/6/Userbox
This user is intelligent. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Colosseum. |
This user has lost a Pokémon game. |
♪ ♪ ♪ |
This user can sing. |
---|
This user has watched Computer Soldier Porygon. |
This user is a Water-type trainer. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Diamond Version. |
User:Theryguy512/Mission/Protect the Smoochum/Attack/Sound/Found/Prize </div?>
My Team
This is the current team I'm using in the US version of Pokémon Diamond
Sprite | Gender | Level | Nature | Area Met | Hold Item | Ability | Moves |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palkia | ♀ | Level 58 | Naughty | Spear Pillar (Caught at level 47) |
Lustrous Orb | Pressure | Flamethrower |
Water Pulse | |||||||
Spacial Rend | |||||||
Thunderbolt | |||||||
Lucario | ♂ | Level 62 | GTS (Traded at level 41) |
Steadfast | Aura Sphere | ||
Flash Cannon | |||||||
Water Pulse | |||||||
Metal Sound | |||||||
File:NestBallSpriteSmall.png Rapidash |
♂ | Level 46 | Safari Zone (Caught at level 21) |
Flash Fire | Stomp | ||
Ember | |||||||
Headbutt | |||||||
Fire Blast | |||||||
File:MasterBallSpriteSmall.png Dialga |
Level 58 | Spear Pillar (Caught at level 47) |
Adamant Orb | Pressure | Iron Tail | ||
Fire Blast | |||||||
Ice Beam | |||||||
Roar Of Time | |||||||
File:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png Empoleon |
♂ | Level 63 | Verity Lake (Received at level 5) |
Mystic Water | Torrent | Defog | |
Waterfall | |||||||
Cut | |||||||
Surf | |||||||
File:SafariBallSpriteSmall.png Roserade |
♂ | Level 50 | Safari Zone (Caught at level 26) |
Miracle Seed | Natural Cure | Petal Dance | |
Magical Leaf | |||||||
Sludge Bomb | |||||||
Giga Drain |