Spectra: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Utilities) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
*Power Spot | *Power Spot | ||
**Absorb a mysterious energy to temporarily improve Warriors' stats. Appears after upgrading two other utilities. | **Absorb a mysterious energy to temporarily improve Warriors' stats. Appears after upgrading two other utilities. | ||
==Battles== | |||
===The Legend of Ransei=== | |||
{| style="background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="9" style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | [[Nō]] | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Added Bonus}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Potion|Potion}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | [[Okuni]] | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Convalesce}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | Pongiri | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | Dōsan | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Quick Strike}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | [[File:Conquest No I.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{MSP|429}}<br>{{m|Shadow Ball}}+2<br>{{a|Levitate}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Okuni I.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{MSP|545}}<br>{{m|Venoshock}}+2<br>{{a|Poison Point}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | <!--male merchant--> | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{MSP|608}}<br>{{m|Flame Burst}}+2<br>{{a|Flame Body}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-valign:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | HP: 142<br>Attack: 133<br>Defense: 106<br>Speed: 133 | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-valign:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | HP: 130<br>Attack: 106<br>Defense: 94<br>Speed: 129 | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-valign:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | HP: 143<br>Attack: 122<br>Defense: 81<br>Speed: 75 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | Ittetsu | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Rally}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | N/A | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | Bokuzen | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Added Bonus}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | N/A | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | Morinari | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Bustle}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | <!--male young green samurai--> | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{MSP|425}}<br>{{m|Astonish}}+2<br>Dodge | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | <!--male young sun-visor samurai--> | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{MSP|356}}<br>{{m|Shadow Sneak}}+2<br>Interference | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | <!--male young meek adviser--> | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | {{MSP|200}}<br>{{m|Astonish}}+2<br>{{a|Levitate}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-valign:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | HP: 178<br>Attack: 81<br>Defense: 56<br>Speed: 93 | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-valign:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | HP: 110<br>Attack: 86<br>Defense: 151<br>Speed: 37 | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-valign:center; background:#{{ghost color light}};" | HP: 118<br>Attack: 91<br>Defense: 79<br>Speed: 91 | |||
|} | |||
==Name origin== | ==Name origin== |
Revision as of 18:16, 10 August 2012
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
| |||||
Type | Ghost | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warlord | Nō | ||||
Gate of Spectra |
Spectra (Japanese: ミタマの国 Mitama Nation) is a Kingdom in Pokémon Conquest.
Wild Pokémon areas
Floating Rock
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Gastly | |
Duskull | |
Litwick |
Cave
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Gastly |
Utilities
- Bank
- Invest gold to upgrade locations. Not available until after the credits.
- Ponigiri Shop
- Increase Pokémon's Energy by feeding them ponigiri.
- Gold Mine
- Go mining for gold.
- Power Spot
- Absorb a mysterious energy to temporarily improve Warriors' stats. Appears after upgrading two other utilities.
Battles
The Legend of Ransei
Warriors | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nō | Added Bonus | Potion | Okuni | Convalesce | Pongiri | Dōsan | Quick Strike | N/A |
Shadow Ball+2 Levitate |
Venoshock+2 Poison Point |
Flame Burst+2 Flame Body | ||||||
HP: 142 Attack: 133 Defense: 106 Speed: 133 |
HP: 130 Attack: 106 Defense: 94 Speed: 129 |
HP: 143 Attack: 122 Defense: 81 Speed: 75 | ||||||
Ittetsu | Rally | N/A | Bokuzen | Added Bonus | N/A | Morinari | Bustle | N/A |
Astonish+2 Dodge |
Shadow Sneak+2 Interference |
Astonish+2 Levitate | ||||||
HP: 178 Attack: 81 Defense: 56 Speed: 93 |
HP: 110 Attack: 86 Defense: 151 Speed: 37 |
HP: 118 Attack: 91 Defense: 79 Speed: 91 |
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ミタマの国 Mitama no Kuni | From 御霊 mitama, spirit. |
English | Spectra | From "spectre". |
This game-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon Sidegames, respectively. |